Veluwana College Chess Championship 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organizer(s) :
Kotte Kings Chess Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tournament
Director : Mr.Indunil Patabedige |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chief or
supervising arbiter : Mr.Niroshan Perera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arbiter :
Mr.Indunil Patabendige/Mr.Niroshan Perera/Mr.CS Kumarawadu |
|
|
|
Date :
2010/09/11 To 2010/09/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Ranking |
Under 11 Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Pts |
BH. |
Fide |
SB. |
|
|
1 |
22 |
|
Perera Malindi
Madushika |
4½ |
11½ |
13 |
13.75 |
|
|
2 |
7 |
|
Gimhani Tharuka |
4½ |
11½ |
13 |
11.25 |
|
|
3 |
28 |
|
Thennakoon
Sarathi Savindi |
4 |
12 |
13 |
11.00 |
|
|
4 |
15 |
|
Kulathilaka
Buddhini Aishwarya |
4 |
10½ |
14 |
10.00 |
|
|
5 |
19 |
|
Nadeeshani
T.a.Kavindya |
4 |
10½ |
12 |
11.50 |
|
|
6 |
23 |
|
Sanduni Nimesha |
3½ |
9½ |
10½ |
8.75 |
|
|
7 |
17 |
|
Liyanage Malsha
Sathyani |
3½ |
9 |
10½ |
6.00 |
|
|
8 |
5 |
|
Dilushini
Ranshana David |
3½ |
8½ |
8½ |
6.25 |
|
|
9 |
16 |
|
Lakmini
K.D.Ishani |
3 |
11½ |
12 |
6.50 |
|
|
10 |
24 |
|
Satharasinghe
Chathumini Rashmik |
3 |
11 |
11 |
7.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
Jayangani
A.A.Duleesha |
3 |
10 |
9 |
7.50 |
|
|
12 |
8 |
|
Gunaratne
D.M.Sandeepika Maleesh |
3 |
10 |
7 |
6.00 |
|
|
13 |
6 |
|
Gagabadage Umini
Sureka |
3 |
9 |
8 |
3.00 |
|
|
14 |
29 |
|
Wijesinghe
Probodhi Methme |
3 |
8 |
8 |
3.50 |
|
|
15 |
10 |
|
Hettiarachchi
Rashini Kavindi |
3 |
7 |
6 |
3.00 |
|
|
16 |
20 |
|
Perera L.Lakmi
Ishini |
2½ |
10½ |
8½ |
6.25 |
|
|
17 |
27 |
|
Subasinghe
Prasadhi Nipunika |
2 |
11 |
9 |
4.00 |
|
|
18 |
14 |
|
Kavshalya
S.m.Sanduni |
2 |
10½ |
5 |
4.50 |
|
|
19 |
31 |
|
Shashini Dulasha |
2 |
9 |
9 |
5.00 |
|
|
20 |
26 |
|
Silva Lakshanika
Dananjani |
2 |
9 |
6 |
0.50 |
|
|
21 |
2 |
|
Alaharuwan
Sathmi Sihara |
2 |
9 |
5 |
3.00 |
|
|
22 |
13 |
|
Jayaweera
Lakshika Erangi |
2 |
8 |
7 |
3.50 |
|
|
23 |
18 |
|
Mendis Shashitha
Bawanthi |
2 |
7½ |
8 |
3.00 |
|
|
24 |
30 |
|
Lakmali
K.Thilini |
2 |
7½ |
5 |
3.50 |
|
|
25 |
4 |
|
Chamodya
Nilupuli |
2 |
7½ |
5 |
2.50 |
|
|
26 |
1 |
|
Abethunga
Nishadhi Navodya |
1 |
11½ |
4 |
3.00 |
|
|
27 |
3 |
|
Athupathiranage
Ravina Kavindi |
1 |
8½ |
4 |
0.50 |
|
|
28 |
12 |
|
Jayasooriya
U.L.Yelani Savindya |
1 |
5½ |
2 |
2.50 |
|
|
29 |
21 |
|
Perera
L.N.Kokila |
0 |
10½ |
0 |
0.00 |
|
|
30 |
9 |
|
Hehiarachchi
Shashini dulshan |
0 |
7½ |
0 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
Sewwandi Nethmi
Tharaka |
0 |
7½ |
0 |
0.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Thanks to Mr.Niroshan Perera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Program
Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna
Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9, |
|
|
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage
http://swiss-manager.at, User:TAMIL NADU STATE CHESS ASSOCIATION, 2009/08/29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|