WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 |
Under 14 Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organizer(s) :
Isipathana College, Colombo 5 |
|
|
|
|
Tournament
Director : Mr. P.K. Vithanage |
|
|
|
|
Chief or
supervising arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA) |
|
|
|
Arbiter : Mr.
Pradeep M.A. Mr. Indunil Patabandige |
|
|
|
Date :
2010/09/24 To 2010/09/26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Ranking |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
Name |
Club |
Pts |
BH. |
Fide |
1 |
11 |
Gunaratne M
Suchini |
Sirimavo
Bandaranayake B.V |
4½ |
14 |
14½ |
2 |
6 |
De Silva LC
Shelani |
Holy Family
Convent |
4½ |
13 |
14 |
3 |
13 |
Ihalakodippili K |
Musaeus College |
4½ |
12 |
14½ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
23 |
Naotunna N Thimalka |
Devi Balika Vidyalaya |
4 |
15 |
13 |
5 |
42 |
Silva KH Mihara |
Sujatha
Vidyalaya |
4 |
13½ |
13½ |
6 |
45 |
Deerasingha T
Sulande |
Anula Vidyalaya |
4 |
12½ |
12 |
7 |
26 |
Perera Hashini |
Musaeus College |
4 |
10½ |
11 |
8 |
17 |
Koralage A
Uthpala |
Yashodara Devi
Balika Vid |
3½ |
12½ |
11 |
9 |
1 |
Amali DM |
Anula Vidyalaya |
3½ |
11½ |
9½ |
10 |
33 |
Rupasinghe
Tilani |
Anula Vidyalaya |
3½ |
11 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
2 |
Amithma |
Visakha Vidyalaya |
3 |
15½ |
12 |
12 |
21 |
Malgedera S
Nirmani |
|
3 |
13½ |
10 |
|
32 |
Ravihari
Yashasha |
|
3 |
13½ |
10 |
14 |
46 |
Frenando L
Mihiri |
|
3 |
13½ |
9 |
15 |
38 |
Sandeepani P
Malsha |
|
3 |
13 |
10 |
16 |
27 |
Perera Ushara |
|
3 |
11 |
8 |
17 |
19 |
Liyanage Malithi |
|
3 |
10½ |
8 |
18 |
7 |
Dilhari BH
Pavithra |
|
3 |
10 |
8 |
19 |
18 |
Kushni Bimshari |
|
3 |
9½ |
9 |
20 |
50 |
Fonseka Ishini |
|
3 |
9 |
8 |
21 |
30 |
Ranmini AB
Kalumi |
|
3 |
8½ |
7½ |
22 |
5 |
Dananjani
Shanika |
|
3 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
37 |
Samudurie JDH |
|
2½ |
13 |
10 |
24 |
14 |
Jayasena Nethmi |
|
2½ |
13 |
9 |
25 |
34 |
S Sahanya |
|
2½ |
11½ |
10 |
26 |
31 |
Rasanjalaa H
Sachini |
|
2 |
12½ |
9 |
27 |
48 |
Lakni Yashodha |
|
2 |
11½ |
8 |
28 |
8 |
Dilki SA Shakila |
|
2 |
11½ |
6½ |
29 |
16 |
Kekulawala P
Hansani |
|
2 |
11½ |
6 |
30 |
9 |
Fernando WWS
Lakshani |
|
2 |
11 |
5 |
31 |
12 |
Hewapathirana
Chathurika |
|
2 |
10½ |
6 |
|
20 |
Madushika Sahani |
|
2 |
10½ |
6 |
33 |
39 |
Sanodya KTP |
|
2 |
9½ |
5 |
34 |
29 |
Rajapakshe
Eranga |
|
2 |
8½ |
3 |
35 |
47 |
Madushani
Kalpani |
|
2 |
8 |
3 |
36 |
49 |
Sewwandi
Madhushani |
|
2 |
7½ |
4 |
37 |
40 |
Sewwandi
Maduusha |
|
1½ |
9½ |
3½ |
38 |
22 |
Manamperi S
Udeshi |
|
1 |
12 |
5 |
39 |
35 |
Saban G Srina |
|
1 |
11 |
4 |
40 |
4 |
Askey RN |
|
1 |
11 |
2½ |
41 |
25 |
Perera H
Maneesha |
|
1 |
10½ |
5 |
42 |
36 |
Samadi MP Rashmi |
|
1 |
8½ |
3 |
43 |
28 |
Premarathne KGP
Pbasara |
|
1 |
7 |
1 |
44 |
3 |
Asha Sanduni |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
10 |
Godawela
Chathushini |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
15 |
Kaushalya
Jayathri |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
24 |
Niklas K
Madushani |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
41 |
Sewwandi WD
Madushani |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
43 |
Thanthirige RN
Manuweera |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
44 |
Udani Sahanya |
|
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|