From the Tournament-Database
of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com |
|
The
Royal Challenge International Chess Championship 2009 |
Organizer(s)
: Blue & Gold Chess Club |
Tournament
director : Mr. Muditha Hettigama |
Chief-Arbiter
: Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA) |
Arbiter
: Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr.Naditha Amarakoon |
Date
: 2009/01/10 to 2009/01/14 |
Rating-Ø
: 1420 |
|
Last
update 10.01.2009 15:30:47 |
|
Starting
rank list |
No. |
Name |
FED |
Rtg |
|
1 |
Russell M.K.A. |
SRI |
2209 |
|
2 |
Peiris
T.G.M. |
SRI |
2133 |
|
3 |
Kalugampitiya R.S. |
SRI |
2115 |
|
4 |
Kuukulasuriya Prasanna |
SRI |
2092 |
|
5 |
Wijesuriya G.Luxman |
SRI |
2065 |
|
6 |
Dissanayake R.S. |
SRI |
2045 |
|
7 |
Kottahachchy K.O.V. |
SRI |
2034 |
|
8 |
Ketalawala J.K.C. |
SRI |
2033 |
|
9 |
Fonseka C.K.D. |
SRI |
2020 |
|
10 |
De Silva Osheen |
SRI |
2016 |
|
11 |
Perera
L.N. |
SRI |
2008 |
|
12 |
Subhani D.Ashraf |
IND |
1994 |
|
13 |
Miraj
D.A. |
SRI |
1984 |
|
14 |
Alahakoon Isuru |
SRI |
1977 |
|
15 |
De Silva Rasheen |
SRI |
1951 |
|
16 |
Hapuarachchi H.L.M. |
SRI |
1937 |
|
17 |
Perera
W.C.C. |
SRI |
1930 |
|
18 |
Wijekoon Chandana |
SRI |
1926 |
|
19 |
Amarasinghe A.A.C.B.J.B. |
SRI |
1925 |
|
20 |
Jayawardena Mihiranga |
SRI |
1921 |
|
21 |
Amarasena Kaveesha |
SRI |
1914 |
|
22 |
Kavikeshawa P.B. |
SRI |
1895 |
|
23 |
Lasitha Subash |
SRI |
1889 |
|
24 |
Jayasundara P.K.U.M. |
SRI |
1885 |
|
25 |
Munasinghe Lahiru |
SRI |
1860 |
|
26 |
Seneviratne Malinda |
SRI |
1853 |
|
27 |
Pinto
Semuthu |
SRI |
1846 |
|
28 |
Perera
Anjana |
SRI |
1835 |
|
29 |
Kumara
Sisira |
SRI |
1827 |
|
30 |
Egodage
T.S. |
SRI |
1826 |
|
31 |
Thilakawardana Supeshala |
SRI |
1821 |
|
32 |
Rajapakse
A. |
SRI |
1816 |
|
33 |
Prasanna Krishna B. |
IND |
1812 |
|
34 |
Ranasinghe S.D. |
SRI |
1796 |
|
35 |
Egodage Keshan |
SRI |
1789 |
|
36 |
Sharma Kushagra |
IND |
1762 |
|
37 |
Munasinghe Shanaka |
SRI |
1755 |
|
38 |
Selvaratnam Navodya |
SRI |
1723 |
|
39 |
Basnayake I.U. |
SRI |
1663 |
|
40 |
Madhuri
N. |
IND |
1570 |
|
41 |
Seneviratne Shehan |
SRI |
1555 |
|
42 |
Abeykoon Lithmi |
SRI |
0 |
|
43 |
Abeywardana Hasini Navindi |
SRI |
0 |
|
44 |
Abeywardana Naduni |
SRI |
0 |
|
45 |
Abeywickrama S.S.P. |
SRI |
0 |
|
46 |
Aktar
M.R. |
SRI |
0 |
|
47 |
Amarasena Thimesha |
SRI |
0 |
|
48 |
Anees
B.Ahmed |
IND |
0 |
|
49 |
Anojman
S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
50 |
Bakmiwewa Sahan |
SRI |
0 |
|
51 |
Balachandran Nishenthaharan |
SRI |
0 |
|
52 |
Balasooriya Sajini Hasara |
SRI |
0 |
|
53 |
Bandara B.M.K.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
54 |
Batawala Nethmi Navodya |
SRI |
0 |
|
55 |
Dayaratne Sameera N. |
SRI |
0 |
|
56 |
De Alwis D.Tharakabhanu |
SRI |
0 |
|
57 |
Doluweera Dinul Thisura |
SRI |
0 |
|
58 |
Doluweera Minul Sanjaya |
SRI |
0 |
|
59 |
Ediriweera Shanika W. |
SRI |
0 |
|
60 |
Elwitigala Dinuka Dilshan |
SRI |
0 |
|
61 |
Gamage H.Charanga Jithmal |
SRI |
0 |
|
62 |
Gamage
Niketh |
SRI |
0 |
|
63 |
Gamage Yasasmi |
SRI |
0 |
|
64 |
Gunaratne Manisha |
SRI |
0 |
|
65 |
Gunaratne Mojitha |
SRI |
0 |
|
66 |
Gunasinghe W.A.T.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
67 |
Harishman
S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
68 |
Hasanga K.M.Harith |
SRI |
0 |
|
69 |
Helanga H.K.Kanishka |
SRI |
0 |
|
70 |
Hemantha M.M.Ajith |
SRI |
0 |
|
71 |
Herath H.M.Anupama Upeksha |
SRI |
0 |
|
72 |
Herath Sulakkana |
SRI |
0 |
|
73 |
Hettige Chathuri |
SRI |
0 |
|
74 |
Hettikarannagoda U.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
75 |
Inshaf |
SRI |
0 |
|
76 |
Jayaratne J.P.D.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
77 |
Jayaratne J.P.S.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
78 |
Jayaratne M.N.G. |
SRI |
0 |
|
79 |
Jayasingha M.P. |
SRI |
0 |
|
80 |
Jayasoma H.B.G.T. |
SRI |
0 |
|
81 |
Jayasuriya Hasara Wismini |
SRI |
0 |
|
82 |
Kahanda I.D.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
83 |
Kodithuwakku Gihan Padmal |
SRI |
0 |
|
84 |
Kodithuwakku K.A.P. |
SRI |
0 |
|
85 |
Kottahachchi Anagi Shakya |
SRI |
0 |
|
86 |
Kulasinghe S.A.Nipuna |
SRI |
0 |
|
87 |
Kumarawadu C.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
88 |
Kuruppu
Supun |
SRI |
0 |
|
89 |
Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana |
SRI |
0 |
|
90 |
Lakshika
W.M. |
SRI |
0 |
|
91 |
Lamahewa Sanjeewa |
SRI |
0 |
|
92 |
Maddumage Gimhani M.M. |
SRI |
0 |
|
93 |
Madurapperuma Uvin Pramudith |
SRI |
0 |
|
94 |
Mendis Dasuni Hansika |
SRI |
0 |
|
95 |
Mirissage C.T. |
SRI |
0 |
|
96 |
Mirissage D.O. |
SRI |
0 |
|
97 |
Munasinghe Hiran Chamuditha |
SRI |
0 |
|
98 |
Nanayakara Janani |
SRI |
0 |
|
99 |
Narampanawa Ishara |
SRI |
0 |
|
100 |
Nizar
Nadir |
SRI |
0 |
|
101 |
Perera Jayasanka |
SRI |
0 |
|
102 |
Perera Milindu |
SRI |
0 |
|
103 |
Pinto Samadini |
SRI |
0 |
|
104 |
Premasiri Vimasha |
SRI |
0 |
|
105 |
Premawardena U.P.W. |
SRI |
0 |
|
106 |
Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth |
SRI |
0 |
|
107 |
Ranasinghe Dilshani |
SRI |
0 |
|
108 |
Ranasinghe R.P.S.C. |
SRI |
0 |
|
109 |
Rammuthupura Oshanie K. |
SRI |
0 |
|
110 |
Ratnayake Nadeesh Sahan |
SRI |
0 |
|
111 |
Sachintha D.M.Navindu |
SRI |
0 |
|
112 |
Sarathchandra Chanmitha Devin |
SRI |
0 |
|
113 |
Seneviratne Asgiriyage Sithira |
SRI |
0 |
|
114 |
Siriwardana Gayani |
SRI |
0 |
|
115 |
Siriwardena R.I.Pasan Bhanuka |
SRI |
0 |
|
116 |
Siriwardena V. Nethmi Wijesinghe |
SRI |
0 |
|
117 |
Siyath H.K.Sasitha |
SRI |
0 |
|
118 |
Subasinghe S.I. |
SRI |
0 |
|
119 |
Swabinash
S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
120 |
Vithanage Tharindu |
SRI |
0 |
|
121 |
Wanigasinghe Nipuna Nandika |
SRI |
0 |
|
122 |
Weeraman Dulmi Raveena |
SRI |
0 |
|
123 |
Weerasekara Kasun |
SRI |
0 |
|
124 |
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishani |
SRI |
0 |
|
125 |
Wijerupa Viman |
SRI |
0 |
|
126 |
Wijetunga Pasindi Mekala |
SRI |
0 |
|
127 |
Wijewardena Priyath |
SRI |
0 |
|
128 |
Wimalachandra C. Sathsarani |
SRI |
0 |
|
129 |
Wimalachandra T. Shanika Dilini |
SRI |
0 |
|
130 |
Withanage Yohan N.S. |
SRI |
0 |
|
131 |
Yashora W.A.Tiumi |
SRI |
0 |
|
|
You find all details to
this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr18699.aspx?lan=1 |
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|