National Youth Rapid Chess Championships 2011
[Under 09 Girls]
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament Director : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Luxman Wijesuriya
Arbiter : FA Pradeep M.A.,
Town : Royal College, Colombo 7
Date : 2011/11/05 To 2011/11/06
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 20 S Gihansa Jayaweera Dharmasoka College, Amaba 6 0 33 30
2 38 S A T Minaya Samarasinghe Gothami Junior School, Ga 6 0 29 27
3 55 L Chamodya Withanachchi Dharmasoka College, Ambal 5 0 29 26
4 51 T H D Niklesha Tharushi St. Joseph's Girls Colleg 5 0 29 26
5 42 M W Goyumi Sasika Crist ChurCh Girls Colleg 5 0 26 24
6 40 N H Thinara Sansiluni Sujatha Vidyalaya, Matara 5 0 30 28
7 57 Inushi Himaya Wijesekara Lycium International Scho 5 0 30 27
8 19 S Diwyana Jayasundara Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 5 0 29 26
9 29 Kevini Liyanage Ferguson Girls High Schoo 5 0 27 25
10 46 K Hasareli Sirimewan Sujatha Vidyalaya, Matara 5 0 26 23
11 41 G Methwanthi Sarathchandra   5 0 25 23
12 9 D D M R G K Dissanayaka   4 0 34 32
13 58 V Vidara Jasenthuliyana   4 0 32 30
14 22 N G M S Karunathilaka   4 0 28 27
15 53 A G Sayuri Uththatara   4 0 27 25
16 7 S Nevinka De Silva   4 0 29 27
17 3 D M D Piyumali Bandara   4 0 28 26
18 15 Sanduni Herath   4 0 26 23
19 50 A V G Irushi Tharuki   4 0 25 25
20 27 I Sathsarani Kumarawadu   4 0 24 22
21 33 W Vidushini Perera   4 0 22 22
22 34 Siluni Pesqual   4 0 22 20
23 24 K K L Minoda Kaviranga   4 0 20 18
24 35 PAbashi Nimsara Rajakaruna   4 0 20 18
25 26 Umangi Koralage   4 0 18 18
26 13 R Pevinya Gamage   3 0 28 26
27 1 R Sithumi Alahakoon   3 0 28 25
28 18 J Pinsari Jayasekara   3 0 28 25
29 56 Yasangi Wekadapola   3 0 26 23
30 44 H A Dinethma Sewmini   3 0 23 21
31 28 N H Lasara Laksiluni   3 0 18 18
32 25 Manumi Kehansa   3 0 18 16
33 49 M Sarala Subodi   3 0 27 25
34 2 T Dewsathi Athauda   3 0 27 25
35 54 Vihini Vimansa   3 0 27 24
36 47 K T Sithuli Sithunima   3 0 25 22
37 6 Aloka De Silva   3 0 23 21
38 23 K K L Dinusari Kaviranga   3 0 22 20
39 52 Hiranya Thennkoon   3 0 22 20
40 21 P K A Gumudi Kalpani   3 0 21 20
41 17 Fathima Ishaque   3 0 21 20
42 12 S Methmanthi Fernando   3 0 20 18
43 30 I H Sasuni Nehansa   3 0 17 15
44 16 B Apoorwa Hettiarachchi   2 0 26 24
45 5 A Vinwari De Silva   2 0 28 25
46 10 G M A I Nisakya Ekanayaka   2 0 23 22
47 8 Hisuri D Mallikarachchi   2 0 22 22
48 32 Nilakna Nimsadi   2 0 22 20
49 36 Lakini Mandar Rajakauruna   2 0 18 16
50 43 Nisadi Sathma   1 0 21 19
51 11 G M S Shoba Ekanayaka   1 0 20 19
52 4 C Chamika Boralessa   1 0 19 18
53 37 Nethmini Rathnayaka   18 16
54 14 T Saranya Garusinghe   16 14
55 31 Ravindira Nikesha   0 0 24 21
  48 W Vihidula Sooriyagoda   0 0 24 21
  59 Santhushi Ekanayaka   0 0 24 21
58 39 Thivian Sanjana   0 0 20 18
59 45 H B H Nikeshala Sewmini   0 0 16 14
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachchi