National Youth Rapid Chess Championships 2011
[Under 07 Boys]
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament Director : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Luxman Wijesuriya
Arbiter : FA Pradeep M.A.,
Town : Royal College, Colombo 7
Date : 2011/11/05 To 2011/11/06
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 32 M Hansana Rathnayaka D S Senanayaka College 5 0 16 14
2 49 W A O D Wijesinghe Anura Junior Modle School 5 0 12 11
3 12 Jegatheeswaran Geerthanan Hindu College 4 0 17 15
   
4 9 E G A Nimesha Dharmapriya Jayanthi Modle School, Hi 4 0 15 14
5 10 H G S Dilshan Veluwana College 4 0 15 13
6 15 W M G Iru Kumarasiri Seevali Central College 4 0 14 12
7 22 K G G Gayasha Kiriella St. Peter's College 4 0 13 11
8 23 K H S Kirulapana Isipathana College 4 0 12 11
9 30 Malan Pathirana Richmond college, Galle 3 13 11
10 4 A T N Athukorala Seevali Central College 3 12 11
11 29 G G Mathila Pabasara   3 0 18 16
12 45 N Uvaaran   3 0 17 15
13 2 R Gimantha Abeywickrama   3 0 16 15
14 46 H Yasindu R Vithanage   3 0 15 13
15 39 K G Pamuditha Sethumjith   3 0 14 13
16 17 K H B K Jayasekara   3 0 14 12
17 36 Sooriyakumar Sanjeewan   3 0 14 12
18 31 M T Manjith Piyumantha Dharmasoka College 3 0 13 11
19 25 Senindu Damsana Manamperi   3 0 13 11
20 5 Kesawan Avaneesh   3 0 12 11
21 34 Yasiru Samarakoon   3 0 12 11
22 27 A K Aritha Nisalvin   3 0 11 9
23 1 Thayananpharupan Abenesh   2 0 14 13
24 35 N D Bihandu Sanhinda   2 0 13 12
25 3 Dayanadan Anojan   2 0 13 12
26 8 P K A Denupul   2 0 13 12
27 38 N Nemjith Senanayaka   2 0 13 12
28 48 A Akshara Wanigarathne   2 0 13 12
29 37 K L D Yasith Sasandara   2 0 12 12
30 43 Kirupakaran Srinikesh   2 0 12 10
31 6 Senadee Bandara   2 0 12 11
32 18 O Abhilash Kahandawela St. Aloysius College, Rat 2 0 10 10
33 11 D M V Layanga Dissanayaka Gothami Junior 2 0 10 9
34 21 K T A chathurna Kasturiratne   2 0 9 9
35 19 Binuka Kalpana   2 0 9 9
36 41 Minindu Shashandara   2 0 9 8
37 24 H L J Dewanmith LAsantha   2 0 9 8
38 16 C Tharindu Jayasekara   1 0 12 12
39 26 Sirimathnadarajan Mayurakeethan   1 0 10 10
40 28 H K Hawya Okith   1 0 10 9
41 44 L G Dilneth Thamuditha   1 0 9 9
42 33 S S S Rupasinghe   1 0 9 8
43 14 N HAriharan   1 0 9 8
44 42 P Basitha Somabandu   1 0 7 7
45 13 K T Risin Geesara   1 0 6 6
46 7 I Banindu Dahanayaka   0 0 12 10
  20 Oshada Abilash Kandawala   0 0 12 10
  40 K Pamuditha Sethumjith   0 0 12 10
  47 H Yasindu Rashmika Vithanage   0 0 12 10
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachchi