Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 9 Girls
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda , Ms.Bhagya Rajarathne
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 47 Askey Rochelle SRI 6 18
2 44 Rammuthupura Oshanie K SRI 5 24
3 67 Fernando Chrishni SRI 5 21
           
4 64 Fernando E Roshana SRI 5 21
5 49 Chathushki Naduni SRI 5 19
6 50 Weerapura Rehara SRI 5 18
7 32 Samarasinghe Minaya SRI 5 18
8 69 Perera Raveesha SRI 4 19
9 40 Wickramapala Meththani SRI 4 16
10 36 Somarathne Sudarshi SRI 4 21
11 13 Jayakodi Dilakshi SRI 4 20
12 19 Madurapperuma Lakmini SRI 4 20
13 10 Hettiarachchi Sithara SRI 4 19
           
14 42 Walisinghe Kaveesha SRI 4 18
15 53 Sansala Amandi SRI 4 18
16 45 Gagani Savindi SRI 4 18
17 1 Amanda Chasmi SRI 4 15
  75 Zulekha Ahmed SRI 4 15
19 77 Wijesinghe Sumudu SRI 4 14
20 59 Jayarathne Amanda SRI 4 12
35 80 Karunarathne Maduni Chanuka SRI 4 13
21 68 Samaraweera Chathrani SRI 3 19
           
22 20 Monali Nethmi SRI 3 18
23 79 Ishadi Shavindya SRI 3 15
24 56 Thathsarani NWG Dilmi SRI 3 13
25 31 Samarajeewa Pramuditha SRI 3 20
26 7 Divyani KMS SRI 3 20
27 9 Fonseka Eshani H.A. SRI 3 19
28 5 Cooray Methmini SRI 3 19
29 74 Perera Shalani SRI 3 18
30 18 Kaveesha Senuri SRI 3 17
31 62 Imalsha Lihini SRI 3 17
32 55 Edirisinghe Malin SRI 3 16
33 66 Sathsarani Shashikala SRI 3 16
34 8 Eshadi Chamodya SRI 3 15
36 25 Raddalgoda RNKG SRI 3 12
37 43 Premarathne Dewmini SRI 2 17
38 51 Navendra Tharani SRI 2 16
39 12 Indeewari Upekha SRI 2 15
40 21 Navodya Muthumini SRI 2 15
41 46 Malmi Nirmani SRI 2 15
42 76 Thilakshi Poornika SRI 2 14
43 63 Dewmini Madara SRI 2 13
44 81 Sachini Anuththara SRI 2 11
45 34 Silva Hansali SRI 2 11
46 60 Shehara Sanduni SRI 2 8
47 4 Chathurangi Vinodya SRI 2 18
48 57 Fernando Nimna SRI 2 17
49 16 Karunarathne Dimagi SRI 2 16
50 71 Rathnayake Nethmini SRI 2 13
51 70 Perera Nicol SRI 2 11
52 72 Kavindya Nethmi SRI 2 10
53 73 Jayakodi Sachintha SRI 1 17
54 48 Sewmini Kaveesha SRI 1 17
55 61 Mareta Thanuri SRI 1 13
56 78 Devduni Dhami SRI 1 12
57 54 Ruvinya Roshani SRI 1 17
58 58 Rathnayake Sharindi SRI 1 16
59 3 Bandara Hiruni SRI 1 15
  15 Karunarathne Chanuka SRI 1 15
61 65 Methaya Isumdhi SRI 1 14
62 27 Ranasinghe Sithumya SRI 1 14
63 2 Arachchi Supimal SRI 0 15
  6 Dasanayake Kavindya SRI 0 15
  11 Himasha Chaminie SRI 0 15
  14 Jayakodi Hirushi SRI 0 15
  17 Kasthurirathna Sewmini SRI 0 15
  22 Perera Nimani SRI 0 15
  23 Perera Vimukthi SRI 0 15
  24 Peshala Dewmi SRI 0 15
  26 Ranasinghe Sewwandi SRI 0 15
  28 Ranchamarage Anne SRI 0 15
  29 Rathnayake Nethmina SRI 0 15
  33 Saubhagya Nethmini SRI 0 15
  35 Siriwardhane Ashika SRI 0 15
  37 Stephni Wera SRI 0 15
  38 Weerasinghe Kavindi SRI 0 15
  39 Welikadaarachchi Pujathmi SRI 0 15
79 41 Yasansi Nimesh SRI 0 14
  52 Kaushalya Anjali SRI 0 14
81 30 Rilwan Arthika SRI 0 12
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com