Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 9 Boys
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 73 Fernando Ryan SRI 6 22
2 65 Dias Thilina SRI 5 22
3 39 Ranasinghe Arindu SRI 5 21
           
4 64 Askey Raveen SRI 5 22
5 46 Tennakoon Methmika SRI 5 22
6 67 Bandara PMTG SRI 5 21
7 30 Nanayakkara NKWBTT SRI 5 20
8 4 Aththanayake Yehen SRI 5 19
9 16 Gamage Anuja SRI 5 19
10 86 Hapuarachchi Chamika SRI 5 17
11 25 Laksahan Wimantha SRI 4 16
12 56 Vimukthi Emmanuel SRI 4 16
13 102 Thissera Maneesha SRI 4 21
14 81 Padhmaperuma Isuru SRI 4 20
15 52 Wijrathne Sanhinda SRI 4 19
16 107 Senarathne Adithya SRI 4 19
17 75 Fonseka Shihan SRI 4 19
18 92 Peiris Hurvey SRI 4 19
           
19 53 Wikramasnghe Bandara SRI 4 18
20 74 Moramada Hemath SRI 4 18
21 50 Wanninayake Lokesh SRI 4 18
           
22 7 Chandrapala Tharana SRI 4 18
23 77 Fernando Sithum SRI 4 17
  97 Rathnayake Rashmika SRI 4 17
25 12 Dilhara Pasindu SRI 4 17
26 47 Thamindu Ashen SRI 4 16
27 11 Dewmith Danura SRI 4 16
28 69 Fernando Srikanth SRI 4 16
29 68 Jayarathne Vimukthi SRI 4 15
30 79 Wickramarathne Mihiran SRI 4 13
31 14 Edirisinghe Oshadha SRI 3 20
32 34 Paris Gayuka SRI 3 18
33 1 Abeywickrama Jayanga SRI 3 16
34 59 Mishika Carvlho SRI 3 15
35 105 Prasanna Vidura SRI 3 11
36 2 Amaratunga Hansana SRI 3 21
  70 Wijayarathne Avishka SRI 3 21
38 23 Karunarathne Senani SRI 3 21
39 82 Kavishka Sasmitha SRI 3 19
40 33 Nipun Avishka SRI 3 19
  55 Imalka Anjana SRI 3 19
42 94 Silva Kalpa SRI 3 18
43 61 Umantha Ashen SRI 3 18
44 106 Deshan Malindu SRI 3 17
45 43 Shaminda Dulan SRI 3 17
46 31 Nandasiri Kalhara SRI 3 17
47 22 Jasekara Navodya SRI 3 17
48 17 Gunarathne Amadith SRI 3 16
49 36 Premuditha Hasala SRI 3 16
50 58 Nawarathne Sanka SRI 3 15
  95 Hasara Nadun SRI 3 15
52 6 Bashitha Pruthuwi SRI 3 15
53 89 Sadinu Sawina SRI 3 15
54 87 Harshana Praveen SRI 3 15
55 99 Kumara Dinira SRI 3 14
56 41 Rathnayake Sandun SRI 3 13
57 60 Pasindu Basitha SRI 3 13
58 71 Fernando Sandaru SRI 3 11
59 90 Pipisara Chandrapanu SRI 3 10
60 85 Kaveesha Dumindu SRI 2 19
61 91 Induwara Adithya SRI 2 16
62 27 Mendis Adithya SRI 2 16
63 88 Nilukshana Dilhara SRI 2 15
64 93 Nassef Ahmed SRI 2 14
65 44 Siriwardena Maninaga SRI 2 13
66 57 Kavindu Chamod SRI 2 13
67 83 Wijethunga Januka SRI 2 11
68 19 Herath Sandul SRI 2 19
69 78 Gunasekara Mirul SRI 2 18
70 49 Udayawickrama Nimsara SRI 2 15
71 29 Miuranga Kawinda SRI 2 15
72 76 Subasinghe Sudham SRI 2 14
73 48 Thilakshana Thisara SRI 2 14
74 40 Rathnayake Bimsara SRI 2 14
  62 Siriwardena Chirantha SRI 2 14
76 96 Sandeepa Subath SRI 2 14
77 63 Abeywickrama PP SRI 2 14
78 42 Sangith Mehan SRI 2 13
79 98 Tharaka Koshitha SRI 2 13
80 84 Rashmitha Lakshan SRI 2 13
81 104 Withanage Miuranga SRI 2 12
82 13 Dissanayake Subodha SRI 2 12
83 66 Hasel Mohamed SRI 1 16
84 38 Pulsara Janana SRI 1 14
85 18 Gunarathne Kavishan SRI 1 12
86 3 Anjana Oshan SRI 1 16
87 45 Sudila Nimesh SRI 1 15
88 24 Lakshan Ravindu SRI 1 14
89 21 Illangasinghe Darshana SRI 1 14
90 80 Jayamanohara Akash SRI 1 13
91 72 Chiranthana Pamudith SRI 1 12
92 103 Medonsa Kavinda SRI 1 11
93 101 Eyumal Kushan SRI 10
94 100 Wanaguru Lasantha SRI 9
95 5 Bandara Damishika SRI 0 15
  8 Chandrapanu Pipisari SRI 0 15
  9 Chandrasekara Sasmina SRI 0 15
  10 Chiranthana Premuditha SRI 0 15
  15 Fonseka Tharindu SRI 0 15
  26 Medonza Kavindu SRI 0 15
  28 Minodaka Dulsith SRI 0 15
  32 Nimruka Thinula SRI 0 15
  35 Perera Sithumina SRI 0 15
  37 Priyadarshana Chamod SRI 0 15
  51 Wijetunga Amanda SRI 0 15
  54 Wishwajith Oshan SRI 0 15
107 20 Hikkaduwa Diwantha SRI 0 14
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com