Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 13 Girls
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda , Mr.Mohamed Infaz
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 20 Madushani Samali SRI 6 21
2 56 Navodya Kalpani SRI 5 21
3 37 Rangika Tharushi SRI 5 18
           
4 17 Koralage Uthpala SRI 5 17
5 48 Croos Thimasha SRI 5 16
6 3 De Silva Kalpani SRI 4 20
7 35 Rajapaksha RK SRI 4 18
8 15 Kaushalya Imashani SRI 4 17
9 29 Pathirana Madushika SRI 4 18
           
10 40 Rupasinghe Shalinika SRI 4 18
11 44 Sewwandi Madusha SRI 4 17
12 27 Nimeshi Wathsala SRI 4 17
13 54 Probodha Hansi SRI 4 17
14 32 Piroshini Achini SRI 4 14
15 51 Dilpriya Chamali SRI 3 18
16 36 Rajapaksha RPEDK SRI 3 18
17 50 Sithumini Dharshika SRI 3 16
18 52 Sanja AP SRI 3 16
19 55 Jeewani Dilini SRI 3 16
20 38 Rasanjali Rashmika SRI 3 23
21 28 Nuwanthika Sanduni SRI 3 20
           
22 43 Sandunika Nishani SRI 3 18
23 19 Lasanjani Dilumka SRI 3 17
24 46 Virajinee Rashmi SRI 3 16
25 53 Madumali Achini SRI 3 15
26 45 Shehara Jithmi SRI 3 14
27 57 Ayeshani Shavindi SRI 2 15
28 22 Mahabhodi Himasha SRI 2 14
29 8 Geethma Durangi SRI 2 13
30 24 Malwana Lakkani SRI 2 18
31 7 Devindree Hansani SRI 2 15
32 1 Ahmed Nadeema SRI 2 13
33 30 Peiris Madushika SRI 2 13
34 25 Milindara Tishani SRI 1 16
35 10 Himansha Tharundhi SRI 1 17
  34 Rajapaksha Maneesha SRI 1 17
  41 Sachiko Amodha SRI 1 17
38 16 Kavindi Kaushalya SRI 1 17
39 31 Perera Prashansa SRI 1 16
40 47 Wijepala Wishmini SRI 1 15
41 49 Nathalia Ruth SRI 1 15
42 9 Gunasekara PN SRI 1 14
43 13 Jayakodi Nimasha SRI 1 13
44 5 Dedigamuwa Manahari SRI 1 13
45 14 Jayalath Sathsarani SRI 0 15
46 12 Jayakodi Dinithika SRI 0 14
  26 Nilukshi Shakila SRI 0 14
48 4 De Silva Nimshani SRI 0 14
49 6 Dedigamuwa Nimasha SRI 0 13
  11 Illangakoon Pabasara SRI 0 13
  21 Madushika Kavindi SRI 0 13
  33 Prabhodika STM SRI 0 13
  42 Sammandapperuma Tharika SRI 0 13
54 39 Rodrigo Krishmal SRI 0 13
55 2 Apeksha Prabhani SRI 0 12
56 18 Kumari Darpika SRI 0 11
57 23 Mahanama Nissansala SRI 0 11
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com