Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 13 Boys
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes , Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 30 Mallawaarachchi Avishka SRI 5 23
2 82 Nonis Sithmal SRI 5 21
3 81 Naveen Tharindu SRI 5 21
           
4 47 Shabeer Mohamed SRI 5 20
5 88 Liyanarachchi Sahan SRI 5 20
6 54 Fernando Kesara SRI 5 19
7 28 Madumal Sachintha SRI 5 19
8 52 Wickramasinghe Sulakshana SRI 4 20
9 24 Kaushalya Randunu SRI 4 19
10 16 Isuranga PAY SRI 4 18
11 13 Herath HGAP SRI 4 15
12 79 Wanigasinghe MNP SRI 4 20
13 33 Pathum Pinith SRI 4 20
14 42 Ranasinghe KG SRI 4 19
15 12 Gunawardena Akshan SRI 4 19
16 78 Jayasanka Odana SRI 4 19
17 89 Attanayake Wajira SRI 4 19
18 29 Maduranga KAK SRI 4 18
19 9 Elapatha GEPMR SRI 4 18
           
20 5 Dammika Sudesh SRI 4 17
  71 Fernando Raveen SRI 4 17
           
22 43 Randeepa Gevindu SRI 4 17
  69 Maddumage Vinu SRI 4 17
24 59 Withanawasam DK SRI 4 17
25 27 Lakshitha Ravindu SRI 4 15
26 67 Ranasinghe Gihan SRI 3 18
27 55 Nishshanka PAansilu SRI 3 18
28 37 Prabhodha Wiraj SRI 3 17
29 17 Jayagodi Heshan SRI 3 14
30 3 Arunajeewa Thiwanka SRI 3 14
31 18 Jayasinghe Jananga SRI 3 17
32 8 Dilshara Dinushan SRI 3 17
  23 Kaushalya Achintha SRI 3 17
  86 Tushan Thisara SRI 3 17
35 57 Dulhara Dhanuka SRI 3 17
36 1 Abeywardena Udara SRI 3 17
37 48 Tharaka Nuwan SRI 3 16
  58 Imaruwan Kavinda SRI 3 16
  75 Rajapaksha Ravindra SRI 3 16
40 85 Randika Kasun SRI 3 16
41 14 Isiridu Dineth SRI 3 16
42 32 Neligama Sathruwan SRI 3 15
43 25 Kavinda Charuka SRI 3 15
44 44 Randima Lashan SRI 3 14
45 56 nanayakkara Thejitha SRI 3 14
  74 Bojitha Chandula SRI 3 14
47 15 Isuranga Chamod SRI 3 12
48 22 Kalhara Ruwin SRI 3 11
49 64 Vass Kavindu SRI 2 17
50 63 Fernando Malshan SRI 2 17
51 80 Rathnayake Janith SRI 2 16
52 65 Lakjaya Sandeeptha SRI 2 15
53 7 Dilshan Pasindu SRI 2 12
54 39 Premarathna Anuradha SRI 2 20
55 49 Thathsara Lahiru SRI 2 17
56 60 Gunarathne Niwantha SRI 2 17
57 72 Rodrigo SNC SRI 2 16
58 73 Lambodara Y SRI 2 16
59 70 Sandaruwan Kevin SRI 2 15
60 76 Lakdew Chiran SRI 2 14
61 84 Yashoda Nadun SRI 2 14
62 20 Jayaweera Narada SRI 2 13
63 68 Srimal Dulantha SRI 2 12
64 2 Abeywickrama David SRI 1 16
65 87 Thushan kavindu SRI 1 16
66 36 Perera Supunsara SRI 1 13
67 66 Priyadharshana Lakshitha SRI 1 16
68 53 Wickramasinghe Thusitha SRI 1 15
69 77 madusanka Chethaka SRI 1 14
70 11 Gamage PGC Dilshan SRI 1 12
71 83 Peris Milan SRI 1 12
72 51 Wickramanayake Gayaneth SRI 1 11
73 61 Ekanayake Deelaka SRI 15
74 4 Bandara Chamath SRI 0 15
  10 Fernando Shen W. SRI 0 15
  19 Jayawardena Nishan SRI 0 15
  21 Kalana Senik SRI 0 15
  26 Kavishkara Nishitha SRI 0 15
  31 Mendis Ayodhya SRI 0 15
  34 Perera Dilanjaya SRI 0 15
  38 Prabhodhaka Malindu SRI 0 15
  40 Priyadarshana Vimukthi SRI 0 15
  45 Sandhakelum Tharindu SRI 0 15
  46 Senanayake TL SRI 0 15
85 50 Thilakasena Ravindu SRI 0 14
86 35 Perera Kavindu SRI 0 14
87 6 Dilan Bathika SRI 0 13
  41 Rajapaksha Mithun SRI 0 13
89 62 Shonal Dhanuka SRI 0 12
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com