Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 11 Girls
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda , Mr.Chinthka Rabel
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 20 Kavindya Shashini SRI 6 22          
2 35 Sandunika Hasini SRI 5 22          
3 59 Nonis Rolinka SRI 5 22          
           
4 60 Fernando Rebika SRI 5 20
5 22 Madushani Hansani SRI 5 20
6 61 Anuththara Poorni SRI 5 19
7 65 Fernando Roshika SRI 5 18
8 1 Amarasekara Dilini SRI 4 15
9 44 Wijayarathne Ashika SRI 4 22
10 63 Muthumala Hansani SRI 4 20
11 12 Fernando Minoshika SRI 4 19
  26 Perera Surakshana SRI 4 19
           
  34 Sandeepani Ranshika SRI 4 19
14 29 Raymond Christine SRI 4 19
15 42 Weerasinghe Sathsarani SRI 4 19
16 57 Sirisena Sapuni SRI 4 18
17 19 Karunarathne Dilhari SRI 4 17
18 64 Wickramasinghe Judith SRI 4 17
19 66 Maddumage Sithmini SRI 4 17
20 21 Kumarasinghe Anuradha SRI 4 16
21 27 Perera Widyadari SRI 3 18
           
22 25 Neligama Hiranya SRI 3 19
  33 Sandeepani Lihini SRI 3 19
24 6 Bhagya Kalpani SRI 3 19
25 24 Nanayakkara Nisansala SRI 3 18
26 58 Bandara Ridhma SRI 3 18
27 18 Jayasiri Navodya SRI 3 18
  23 Mudalige Gayara SRI 3 18
29 7 Chethana Sasini SRI 3 18
30 39 Uthpala Sachini SRI 3 17
31 11 Edirisinghe Bhagya SRI 3 16
32 40 Vidushika Shalani SRI 3 16
33 69 Tharundhi Himasha SRI 3 15
34 51 Roshel Sayani SRI 3 15
35 15 Herath Adhithya SRI 3 14
36 43 Weerathunga Dharshika SRI 3 14
37 49 Minoli Dimithra SRI 3 12
38 54 Hansini Ishara SRI 2 15
39 70 Dewmini Maneesha SRI 2 14
40 28 Rajasekara Nimasha SRI 2 12
41 52 Randeni Sachini SRI 2 19
42 56 Preethika sanduni SRI 2 16
43 55 Harshani Erangi SRI 2 15
44 4 Balasuriya Muthumali SRI 2 15
45 62 Clodia Ann SRI 2 14
46 3 Athukorala Heli SRI 2 14
47 14 Hanshani Shashini SRI 2 14
48 67 Ruth Nathaliya SRI 2 12
49 68 Amalsha Manahari SRI 2 12
50 10 Dilshani Nisansala SRI 1 14
51 8 Dewduni Dehemi SRI 1 17
  37 Sureshmi Dilmi SRI 1 17
53 41 Weerarathne Widasna SRI 1 16
54 31 Rodrigo Janudi SRI 1 14
55 9 Dhaneshwari Ishari SRI 1 12
56 30 Ridmika Kasuni SRI 1 11
57 50 Anuththara Sachini SRI 0 15
58 2 Amarathunga Sachini SRI 0 14
  5 Bandara Sanushi SRI 0 14
  36 Savindya Ishadhi SRI 0 14
61 13 Gunasinghe Viraj SRI 0 13
  32 Sandatharaka Sumuduni SRI 0 13
  46 Wijewickrama Savithri SRI 0 13
64 48 Withanage Prabhoda SRI 0 13
65 17 Jayarathne Pamadini SRI 0 12
  38 Thathsarani Navodya SRI 0 12
67 16 Hettiarachchi Dilpriya SRI 0 12
  45 Wijewickrama Nithara SRI 0 12
  47 Withanage Madumali SRI 0 12
70 53 Wright Janani SRI 0 10
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com