Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association - Gampaha Youth Chess Championship 2010
Under 11 Boys
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.K.A. Saminda Lakruwan
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr.Marlin Hettikarannagoda , Mr.Imal Hasaranga
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 26 Tennakoon TTMDCT SRI 6 24
2 22 Ranasinghe Bathiya SRI 5 21
3 60 Gamage Niketh SRI 5 20
           
4 31 Wijesooriya Deemithra SRI 5 19
5 30 Viraj Denura SRI 5 18
6 59 Pamaljith Manuwantha SRI 5 15
7 53 Sathsara Thimira SRI 4 17
8 24 Sampath Udara SRI 4 22
9 4 Bandara RMJC SRI 4 20
  63 Thilakasena Ravidha SRI 4 20
11 12 Madurupperuma Sandharu SRI 4 19
           
12 52 Silva Praneeeth SRI 4 19
13 5 Dissanayake Sankalpa SRI 4 18
14 62 Jayawickrama Kushlan SRI 4 18
15 49 Rochell Kavishka SRI 4 17
16 61 Gunasekara Binu SRI 3 17
17 38 Kalana Senith SRI 3 17
18 21 Ranasinge Roshan SRI 3 15
19 6 Ernest Dilshan SRI 3 19
20 7 Fernando Chamath SRI 3 18
21 42 Madusanka Nadeesha SRI 3 18
           
22 40 Hasitha Ashan SRI 3 17
23 33 Mahela Delana SRI 3 16
24 2 Athukorala MP SRI 3 16
25 37 Nishitha Dishamal SRI 3 15
26 50 Kaushalya Sithija SRI 3 15
27 56 Madushan Shashika SRI 3 15
28 34 Dilushan Dilantha SRI 3 15
29 46 Oshane Krishanka SRI 3 14
30 41 Ruwantha Tharindu SRI 3 14
31 48 Charaka Ashen SRI 3 13
32 32 Geeth Gijindu SRI 3 11
33 51 Widarshana Nishan SRI 2 15
34 43 Sachintha Gihan SRI 2 15
35 47 Wijethilaka Nuwantha SRI 2 16
36 64 Karunarathne Ranura SRI 2 15
37 20 Prabashwara Pasindu SRI 2 14
38 54 Sasiru Miran SRI 2 13
39 65 Vibodha Hirushan SRI 2 12
40 29 Thilakarathne Kavindu SRI 1 17
41 15 Meththananda Mewan SRI 1 15
42 19 Pathum AA SRI 1 12
43 28 Tharaka Charith SRI 1 15
44 35 Heshan Nipun SRI 1 15
45 45 Karunasena Avishka SRI 1 15
46 14 Maduwantha Tharushan SRI 1 12
47 55 Pathirana Kavya SRI 16
48 1 Adhikari Bandara SRI 0 15
  8 Hewanayake Sandeepa SRI 0 15
  9 Jayarathne Vimukthi SRI 0 15
  10 Kulathunga Sandinu SRI 0 15
  11 Lakshika Manul SRI 0 15
  13 Madushana Sasitha SRI 0 15
  16 Nadeesha Chamodh SRI 0 15
  17 Nilukshana Dilhara SRI 0 15
  18 Nishshanka Induranga SRI 0 15
  23 Ranawaka Lakshtha SRI 0 15
  25 Suraweera Hasitha SRI 0 15
  27 Tharaka Bhagya SRI 0 15
  39 Manoj H.M SRI 0 15
  44 Lakshitha Tharindu SRI 0 15
62 57 Hirushan Viboda SRI 0 14
63 3 Bandara Granex SRI 0 12
  36 Rukshan Thameera SRI 0 12
  58 Karunarathne Maheepa SRI 0 12
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com