Colombo District SLSCA Individual Age Group Chess Chamionship 2010
Under 09 Girls
Organizer(s) : SLSCA
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erosh Jayasinghe
Arbiter : Mr.Niroshan Perera/Mr.S.Batuwatta
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts BH.
1 122 Yapa BTAS Vishaka 6 20
2 120 Wijesuriya GPY Sangamitta 6 19
3 91 Sarathchandra TD Musaeus 5 22
           
4 124 Abeywardana HY   5 22
5 56 Jayasuriya MN Sirimavo BV 5 21
6 123 Bopitiya KV   5 21
7 105 Wekadapolla Shakya Sirimavo BV 5 20
8 134 Isurika C   5 20
9 126 Janudi MG   5 20
10 70 Mulleriyawa YB K/Dharmapala 5 19
11 21 Dharmarathne ND Sirimavo BV 5 17
12 35 Gamlath Linara Sirimavo BV 5 16
13 127 Movinya A   4 18
14 9 Bambaranda AL Musaeus C 4 17
15 13 Bandara RMVT Vishaka 4 16
16 135 Perera TG Sewwandi   4 15
17 99 Thennakoon RMPS Anula 4 21
18 3 Aluthge KH POWC 4 21
  45 Hewageegana HP   4 21
20 20 Dharmarathna TG Anula 4 21
21 28 Edirisinghe RK Sirimavo BV 4 21
           
22 37 Gunarathne TM Ananda BV 4 20
23 78 Perera MC Sirimavo BV 4 20
24 7 Amarathunga TD Vishaka 4 20
25 42 Hapuarachchi HDSS Ananda BV 4 19
26 109 Weerarathna RN Anula 4 18
27 106 Wanigasingha MA Sirimavo BV 4 18
28 54 Jayasinghe RW Dharmasoka V 4 18
29 44 Hewapathirana ML Sangamittha 4 17
30 11 Bandara DMVD Ananda BV 4 17
31 8 Athugala KN Rathnaweli BV/B 4 16
32 34 Gamage NN Giggles 4 16
33 43 Herath SU Musaeus 4 15
34 47 Imalsha GB Ananda BV 4 15
35 15 Botheju HL Dharmasoka Primary 4 15
36 84 Ranhara KS Anula 4 15
37 27 Idamegedara UP Musaeus 4 14
38 132 Wijenayaka YB   4 14
39 55 Jayasiriwardana JHN Ananda BV 3 19
40 75 Peiris PTLL Ananda BV 3 19
41 60 Kariyawasam AJ Vishaka 3 18
42 86 Sadeesha WPN Sirimavo BV 3 18
43 129 De Silva HYV   3 17
44 73 Pathiravithana TR Girls High 3 16
45 116 Wijekoon SL Sirimavo BV 3 16
46 112 Welaratna MM Musaeus C 3 15
47 19 Onela Sineli Sirimavo BV 3 15
48 136 Shehara WASS   3 15
49 77 Perera Kethmi Musaeus 3 20
50 79 Perera UM Musaeus 3 20
51 67 Mandakini AD Giggles 3 19
52 113 Welegama DD Musaeus C 3 18
53 128 Siriwardana MDMD   3 18
54 80 Pilapitiya TD Musaeus C 3 18
55 137 Kospelawatta YN   3 17
56 62 Karunathilake KWHL Ananda BV 3 17
57 12 Bandara RMV Defence Services Co 3 17
58 50 Jayarathna DN Anula 3 16
59 95 Silva TWSSS Anula 3 16
60 125 Kahavita KR   3 16
61 110 Weerasekara DI S.Josephs GS 3 16
62 23 Dissanayake TS Vidyakara 3 16
63 107 Warnakula ST Musaeus C 3 16
64 46 Hewageegana PV   3 15
  114 Weragodarachchi OI Rathnaweli BV/B 3 15
66 72 Pathirana PS Giggles 3 15
67 16 Botheju HN Dharmasoka Primary 3 15
68 51 Jayarathna HS Giggles 3 14
69 115 Wickramatilaka PM Ananda BV 3 14
70 29 Emasha Hirushi Sirimavo BV 3 14
71 100 Thihansa LLV S.Josephs GS 3 14
72 118 Wijerathna KKAE Anula 3 13
73 93 Sathsarani HGR Sangamitta 2 17
74 66 Kulathunga Hiranthi Sirimavo BV 2 16
75 88 Yamasingha Senara Vidura 2 16
76 92 Sasanika RMR Anula 2 15
77 39 Gunathilake UAJ Vishaka 2 15
  89 Sandamini WAS Dharmapala/P 2 15
79 138 Gamage KGAN   2 15
80 10 Bandara HN S.Josephs GS 2 15
81 96 Sithnimi KSD Anula 2 15
82 32 Fernando UD HFC/B 2 14
83 133 Weragala I   2 14
84 69 Meepage VV Defence Services Co 2 14
85 108 Wathsala WVO Anula 2 13
86 97 Sooriyabandara SMCJ Vishaka 2 12
87 22 Disanayaka LN Anula 2 12
88 94 Senera Dinethmi Sirimavo BV 2 18
89 68 Mapolagama AM Musaeus 2 16
90 59 Kandegama WMLM Musaeus 2 15
91 30 Fernando JLYL Anula 2 15
92 87 Samaraweera SADC Anula 2 14
93 103 Umaya Nethme Ananda BV 2 14
94 61 Karunarathne OP Vidyakara 2 14
95 117 Wijerathna KDSN Anula 2 14
96 26 Dunithi Kisanka Sirimavo BV 2 14
  111 Weerasekara LD Musaeus 2 14
98 101 Thikshana MD Rathnaweli BV/B 2 13
99 65 Kethaki WTMN Anula 2 13
100 4 Alwis MKS Anula 2 12
  85 Rathgamalla RIBCY Dharmasoka Primary 2 12
102 90 Saranasooriya DS Sangamitta 2 11
103 17 Chathurya HIS Anula 1 15
104 104 Vijayarathna CK Anula 1 15
105 63 Kavindya WDD Anula 1 13
106 5 Amarasekara Pethmi Vidura 1 13
107 33 Gamage IGYM Anula 1 12
108 57 Jayawardana IP Anula 1 17
109 82 Rajapaksha STAG Anula 1 13
110 71 Pathirana DPIM Anula 1 12
111 131 Parikalpani HMC   1 12
112 40 Gunawardana CK Musaeus 1 10
113 1 Abesinghe CK Lindsay GS 0 15
  2 Abesinghe CW Lindsay GS 0 15
  6 Amarasinghe SS Rathnaweli BV/B 0 15
  14 Berapitiya KM Sirimavo BV 0 15
  24 Divayangani Dilki Rathnaweli BV/B 0 15
  25 Divirathna Shalini Vishaka V 0 15
  31 Fernando TD S.Josephs GS 0 15
  36 Gunarathna Sehara Vishaka V 0 15
  38 Gunarathne VR Vidyakara 0 15
  41 Gurusinghr CI Dharmasoka V 0 15
  48 Isanka RMKD Rathnaweli BV/B 0 15
  49 Isuruni SDA Giggles 0 15
  52 Jayasekara Pinasari Vishaka V 0 15
  53 Jayasinghe DN Lindsay GS 0 15
  58 Kahawitt Kalashi Sirimavo BV 0 15
  64 Keshalika Akashi Sirimavo BV 0 15
  76 Perera KH Musaeus 0 15
  81 Punchihewa SDG Henry Olcott 0 15
  83 Randima PHB Anula 0 15
  98 Sudusinghe SV S.Josephs GS 0 15
  102 Umaasha EMI Yashodara 0 15
  119 Wijesinghe Aiyeska Lyceum 0 15
135 74 Peiris DLDA Anula 0 14
136 121 Witharana ST S.Bridget 0 13
  130 Chamathka RIB   0 13
138 18 Dalli N Resina Sirimavo BV 0 13
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com