Colombo District SLSCA Individual Age Group Chess Chamionship 2010
Under 7 Boys
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Pts BH.
1 66 Karunarathne Tishan 6 21
2 58 Dilshan HG Senura 5 22
3 36 Perera SD Lahiru 5 20
         
4 34 Perera JS Sandiw 5 20
5 61 Bashana Lasith 5 19
6 74 Charuka Kushen 5 18
7 25 Kiriella KGGG 5 17
8 65 Chathuranga Dasun 4 17
9 48 Senevirathne Nethmin 4 22
10 35 Perera N Mewan 4 20
11 3 Canisatan G 4 19
12 14 Gamage Ovin Vidmal 4 19
13 64 Saranga Manura 4 18
14 68 Mewantha MNM Migara 4 18
15 42 Rathnayake C Chithna 4 17
16 23 Kariyawasam KGK Radmika 4 17
  38 Pranavan G 4 17
18 30 Palipana HBM Kovindu 4 16
19 70 Premarathne Saveen 3 19
20 57 Wickramaarchchi WAPB 3 18
21 10 Fernando Adithya 3 17
         
22 4 Cooray Briant 3 16
23 73 Hansaka Kavindu 3 16
24 11 Fernando Saveen 3 15
25 54 Vithushan SS 3 15
26 82 Jayashan Hansana 3 14
27 5 Dabare Enuk Narendra 3 14
28 60 Dinushan Virun 3 19
29 71 Manubhashitha Nethriya 3 18
30 79 Hasinda Cham 3 18
31 37 Perera UI Himal 3 16
32 80 Karunarathne Vilhan 3 16
33 12 Gajanan M 3 16
34 77 Wijerathne Kalana 3 16
35 1 Aloka JRA Vishal 3 16
36 78 Perera Imanjith 3 15
37 62 Ravindu Oshan 3 14
38 16 Gunathilaka P Uposath 3 14
39 33 Perera DU Lakshitha 3 14
40 9 Diwasha Dineth Tharusha 3 11
41 8 Dissanayaka Nohimsara S 2 15
42 51 Uvaram M 2 14
  56 Weerathunga WASD 2 14
44 21 Kalubowila Santhila D 2 14
45 29 Nanayakkara Helitha Nadil 2 14
46 81 Sndee Thiviru 2 13
47 76 Kesavan Avineesh 2 13
48 31 Perera Bashitha KH 2 13
49 32 Perera Charith Praveera 2 12
50 50 Tharanga Supun 2 12
51 67 Dinapura Senidu 2 18
52 63 Perera Sithum 2 16
53 69 Amarasooriya Yenura 2 16
54 47 Sapthathranga Jeewan 2 14
55 39 Ragule PS 2 14
56 6 De Silva Vichara S 2 14
57 75 Manodya Lishan 1 15
58 55 Weerasena Senura Amanda 1 15
59 59 Themiya Kanishka 1 14
60 44 Rivineth HM Javindu 1 13
61 2 Arangan V 1 14
62 15 Gavishka Dumindu 1 13
63 41 Rashmika M Chamika 1 12
64 27 Liyanage DL Rasheen Hiranya 15
65 83 Jeagatheeshwaran Geevthan 15
66 84 Sameer Sharaz 15
67 28 Nadeeran S 13
68 7 Devanka M Chanupa 0 15
  13 Galappatti 0 15
  17 Hapuarachchi SN Sakvindu 0 15
  18 Haran B 0 15
  19 Hiroshan D 0 15
  20 Jathurshan J 0 15
  22 Kanunadasa Pamindu P 0 15
  24 Kayanhiyan S 0 15
  43 Rathnayake Haritha Manoj Dilmina 0 15
  45 Sandeea Sithun Kaushal 0 15
  46 Santhose T 0 15
  49 Sri Hariharan V 0 15
  52 Vikram G 0 15
  53 Viooshan B 0 15
82 26 Kumara MSA Omindu 0 13
  72 Dananjaya Timal 0 13
84 40 Ramanajayanth V 0 13
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com