Colombo District SLSCA Individual Age Group Chess Chamionship 2010
Under 15 Girls
Organizer(s) : SLSCA
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erosh Jayasinghe
Arbiter : Mr.Naditha Amarakoon/Mr.Niroshan Perera/Mr.Indunil Patabebedige
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts BH.
1 17 Iddawela Sahani Musaeus 6 21
2 37 Nadeeshani WAH Kolonnawa B 5 21
3 45 Perera JAUN HFC/ML 5 20
           
4 6 De Costa T Musaeus 5 20
5 30 Kulathunga DS Visaka 5 20
6 71 Udara Ravindi Vishaka 4 21
7 51 Prabodha WDT P/Darmapala 4 20
  64 Senarath Kavindi Musaeus 4 20
9 12 Gimhani SUS Sujatha 4 20
10 18 Illukpitiya Sandali Musaeus 4 18
11 60 Rupasinghe T Anula 4 18
12 55 Rajapaksha WG Gothami 4 18
13 70 Tilakaratna MH HFC/ML 4 20
14 1 Amali DM Anula 4 19
15 68 Siridewa K Prasidant 4 19
16 84 Wellage Gayathri Kaushalya   4 17
17 4 Dabare PMN Princess 4 17
18 40 Pathirana MPLN Gothami 4 16
19 14 Hansani Pamodi Samudra Dewi 4 15
20 15 Harippriya KLUS Gothami 4 15
21 78 Wickramasinghe L Visaka 4 14
           
22 74 Wadippuliarachchi KP Anula 4 13
23 2 Bandara SW Gothami 4 10
24 79 Wijekoon WMRK Mahamaya 4 9
25 28 Kaushalya LPD Rathnawali 3 19
26 21 Jayaratne Malindra Asian IS 3 18
27 69 Siriwardana L Visaka 3 17
28 13 Gunarathne Chathumi Anula 3 17
29 83 Athapaththu Ravindi Pankaja   3 16
30 63 Surandi LLDT Anula 3 15
31 52 Prasadhani HAM Gothami 3 15
32 75 Weerasinghe LD Anula 3 15
33 47 Perera SD Princess 3 20
34 10 Fonseka HFKV Rathnawali 3 18
35 23 Jayawardana JRAMD HFC/ML 3 18
36 31 Kumarasinghe SR Princess 3 18
37 25 Kannangara P St.Paulu 3 18
38 33 Mahawelage Dewni   3 17
39 57 Rasanjala Sahini   3 17
40 72 Umayangana KMI PCC 3 16
41 44 Perera HKL Kolonnawa B 3 16
42 49 Perera Sandani Bishops 3 15
43 8 Dewmini HMSI Princess 3 15
44 67 Silva PDDK Princess 3 14
45 56 Ransinghe D St.Paulu 3 14
46 61 Sanjeewani DGK K/Darmapala 3 13
47 22 Jayasinghe HMG Methodist 2 19
48 3 Chamindi N Sirimavo 2 19
  42 Perera DU Princess 2 19
50 29 Kirindagamage S Musaes 2 16
51 34 Maheshika OKB Princess 2 16
52 48 Perera SHTAT BL 2 14
53 5 Dananji Yureka   2 14
54 35 Masha H Sirimavo 2 18
55 50 Perera TGSV Sirimavo 2 17
56 54 Raheem FH BL 2 16
57 81 Suhara Senuri   2 15
58 66 Shashikala BKU HFC/ML 2 14
59 16 Hettiarachchi H St.Paulu 2 14
  36 Nadeeshani K St.Paulu 2 14
  41 Perera AH HFC 2 14
62 24 Kalpani M St.Paulu 2 13
  82 Santhupama Himasha   2 13
64 65 Senavirathne H St.Paulu 2 13
65 19 Indunil RMSA Rathnawali 2 12
66 59 Rathnayake M Bishops 2 12
67 58 Rathnayaka T St.Paulu 2 12
68 27 Kaundika SBDM Kolonnawa B 1 17
69 39 Pasahari MT   1 17
70 43 Perera Gayangi Samudra Dewi 1 11
71 9 Fernando Rovini Bishops 1 11
72 80 Wimalagunarathne DM HFC/ML 1 11
73 20 Jayantha C Sirimavo 16
74 11 Gimhani S Sirimavo 0 16
75 26 Karunarathna BK Musaes 0 15
  32 Maduwanthi ID PCC 0 15
  46 Perera KR HFC/ML 0 15
  53 Prasanthika Ishani St.Joseph's 0 15
  62 Santhushya T St.Paulu 0 15
  73 Videshini Reshika St.Joseph's 0 15
  76 Weerasooriya SN Anula 0 15
  77 Weerasooriya VC Visaka 0 15
83 38 Nanayakkara N St.Loran's 0 14
84 7 De Silva MVLU   0 13
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com