Colombo District SLSCA Individual Age Group Chess Chamionship 2010
Under 13 Girls
Organizer(s) : SLSCA
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erosh Jayasinghe
Arbiter : Mr.N Amarakoon/Mr.N Perera/Mr.S Jayasuirya/Mr.T Lankapura
Date : 2010/05/14 To 2010/05/16
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts BH.
1 150 Naoutna Nethmi   6 19
2 30 Gunarathne Manisha Sirimavo 5 19
3 126 Thilakarathna Methmi Methodist 5 21
           
4 105 Samuduri JDH Anula 5 21
5 14 Bandara RMN Anula 5 21
6 12 Attanayaka MN Vishaka 5 21
7 45 Kariyawasam AS Vishaka 5 20
8 69 Methmani Nelunika Anula 5 20
9 31 Gunawardane PTS Vishaka 5 19
10 129 Udayanthi PKL D Atigala 5 18
11 36 Irudini Pumala Sirimavo 5 17
12 67 Mendis T Vidura 5 17
13 84 Perera Hasini Mueseus 5 15
14 114 Silva KHM Sujatha 4 21
15 86 Perera MDS Anula 4 20
16 135 Weerawardana NY POW 4 19
17 118 Siriwardana RIGOB Visaka 4 18
18 59 Liyanage Malithi Mueseus 4 21
19 21 De Silva Shelanthi Bishops 4 20
20 72 Navodika KGK K/Darmapala 4 20
21 28 Gammanpila Vindula Visaka 4 19
           
  96 Rajapaksha SJMAU Yashodara 4 19
23 66 Medagedara MYR Vidyakara 4 19
  74 Nirmani Samadhi Samudra Devi 4 19
25 101 Rathnayaka VARP Vishaka 4 18
26 80 Peiris Dilini Mueseus 4 18
27 65 Mahanama KGNT GHS 4 18
28 156 Hemachandra Mahendri   4 17
29 41 Jayawardane Sulakshi Methodist 4 17
30 76 Nisansala Dilhani Samudra Devi 4 17
31 107 Sandipani Malsha D Atigala 4 17
32 23 Fernando MAHM K/Darmapala 4 17
33 120 Subodya PHK POW 4 17
34 17 Darmarathna HD Anula 4 17
35 112 Senavirathne Thisali Mueseus 4 17
36 38 Jayarathne DS President 4 16
37 154 Perera Sandali   4 16
38 153 Karunarathna Sulakna   4 15
39 77 Nisansala Samadhi President 4 15
40 63 Madushani MGMB Rathnawali 3 19
41 51 Kumari BCP K/Darmapala 3 19
42 131 Wahalatantri UC Vidura 3 19
43 142 Vihara Randini   3 18
44 141 Yahampath AV Mueseus 3 18
45 123 Tharaka WWM President 3 16
46 27 Gamage YU Vishaka 3 16
47 88 Perera VUT Musases 3 14
48 108 Sanuthmi Sahanya Sirimavo 3 20
49 110 Sathsarani RM Vidyakara 3 18
50 22 Dilhari Charitha GHS 3 18
51 52 Kushni UGB St.Joseph 3 18
52 152 Keshani Liyasha   3 17
53 140 Wijekoon Vinuri Bishops 3 17
54 144 Lakshika Rachani   3 17
55 13 Bagya Sandali Samudra Devi 3 17
  46 Karunaratne IN K/Darmapala 3 17
57 146 Jayathilaka Helani   3 17
58 40 Jayasinghe HKG Methodist 3 16
  83 Perera HTGPR K/Darmapala 3 16
60 85 Perera KG St.Joseph 3 15
61 149 Chamodani Prasadani   3 15
62 143 Wathsala Chamindry   3 15
63 130 Udeshi Sapuni Sujatha 3 14
64 106 Sanara Poojani President 3 14
65 57 Liyanage Heshani SPM 3 14
66 43 Jithara Ranali Sirimavo 3 14
67 71 Nadishani Thara Samudra Devi 3 13
  148 Fernando Umesha   3 13
69 98 Ramesha Dilshani President 3 13
  104 Samadhi Ridmi St.Joseph 3 13
71 11 Athukorala YN K/Darmapala 3 13
72 25 Fonseka IA Gothami 2 18
73 16 Coore Praveena Bishops 2 15
74 99 Ranmini Kelumi D Atigala 2 15
75 15 Chamathka Anuki President 2 15
76 139 Wickramarathne HS St.Joseph 2 15
77 111 Senanayaka KN Anula 2 13
78 34 Hettiarachchi KT D Atigala 2 13
79 97 Rajapaksha TM Vidyakara 2 13
80 100 Rathanamalala RIBVKIP Vidyakara 2 13
81 48 Kavisha Ravindri St.Joseph 2 12
82 151 Nimasha Dilmi   2 12
83 79 Oshani KVA Vidyakara 2 16
84 145 Kavindi Chanya   2 15
85 1 Abeyrathna UP Musaues 2 14
86 157 Dhanuthara   2 13
87 32 Haneefa NNM BauddaB 2 13
88 147 Sewwandhi Iresha   2 13
89 95 Rajapaksha Malisha SPM 2 13
90 81 Peiris PDS D Atigala 2 12
91 29 Godawela Chathushini Mueseus 2 12
92 19 De Alwis Nathasha Bishops 2 12
93 20 De Silva Shehara Bishops 1 18
94 109 Sathsarani Nethma   1 15
95 9 Aththanayaka Nirmani SPM 1 14
96 121 Sushmika PHR K/Darmapala 1 12
97 155 Malshani Sashini   1 11
98 137 Weliwita NLKC POW 1 19
99 5 Amaya Tharuki D Atigala 1 15
  55 Lanka Kithmini Sirimavo 1 15
  73 Thilakshi Yuwani President 1 15
  94 Pramisha Janani Sirimavo 1 15
  117 Siriwardana RDS Vidyakara 1 15
  134 Weerasinghe DAP Vidyakara 1 15
105 103 Rodrigo Nirukshi Bishops 1 14
106 6 Anupama Gayathri President 1 14
107 49 Kokila Sashini Sujatha 1 13
108 18 Darshika MDA K/Darmapala 1 13
109 90 Piumali Harshi Sirimavo 15
110 2 Alaharuwan SS Gothami 0 15
  3 Alawathegama Lawanya K/Darmapala 0 15
  4 Alawaththegama RDDWMRLLK K/Darmapala 0 15
  7 Aravindi WT Sirimavo 0 15
  8 Aththanayaka MH Visaka 0 15
  10 Athukorala ANS Vishaka 0 15
  24 Fonseka EA Sujatha 0 15
  33 Hettiarachchi IN POW 0 15
  35 Hettiarachchi TN Gothami 0 15
  37 Jayani WAS P/Darmapala 0 15
  39 Jayasena Nethmi Mueseus 0 15
  42 Jayawardhana LASU Gothami 0 15
  44 Kaluarachchi VR Visaka 0 15
  47 Kaushalya WDA Sirimavo 0 15
  50 Kularathna VSS Gothami 0 15
  54 Lakshani Yashoda Methodist 0 15
  56 Limali RDPWMR K/Darmapala 0 15
  58 Liyanage MS Gothami 0 15
  60 Madhushika RAL Gothami 0 15
  62 Madushani MGMV Rathnawali 0 15
  64 Madushani RS K/Darmapala 0 15
  68 Mendis Tharushika Vidura 0 15
  70 Mihara Gethmi Samudra Devi 0 15
  75 Nisali RADWMR K/Darmapala 0 15
  78 Nisanya RDDWMRN K/Darmapala 0 15
  82 Perera Ashini Musaues 0 15
  87 Perera MYM Anula 0 15
  89 Perera YASN Visaka 0 15
  92 Piyumali Harshi Sirimavo 0 15
  93 Prabodha WPK   0 15
  102 Reshma AS Rathnawali 0 15
  113 Sewwandi Iresha Sujatha 0 15
  115 Silva SA Gothami 0 15
  116 Siriwardana HHS Vidyakara 0 15
  119 Subodhya PHK K/Darmapala 0 15
  124 Thathsarani Saradali Yasodara 0 15
  125 Thennakoon YN Vishaka 0 15
  127 Thilakawardana HANR Gothami 0 15
  128 Thirangama DA Methodist 0 15
  132 Wahalathenna UV Vidura 0 15
  133 Wanniarachchi Venuri Bishops 0 15
  136 Weerawardana NY K/Darmapala 0 15
  138 Weliwita WLKC K/Darmapala 0 15
153 91 Piumika Sanduni Sirimavo 0 14
154 26 Gallage DN Musaues 0 13
  53 Lakshani LLY Gothami 0 13
  61 Madushika Lakna Methodist 0 13
157 122 Sushmitha PMR POW 0 13
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com