Colombo District SLSCA Individual Age Group Chess Chamionship 2010
Under 11 Boys
Organizer(s) : SLSCA
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erosh Jayasinghe
Arbiter : Mr.N Amarakoon\ Mr. N Perera\ Mr. S Wijesuriya\ Ms. J Hettiarachchi
Date : 2010/05/13
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Pts BH.
1 46 Gamage CJ 6 20
2 76 Keshan TGH 5 22
3 27 De Silva Chamodya 5 20
         
4 100 Naotunna DN 5 19
5 86 Madushanka GD Tharindu 5 22
6 3 Abeyrathne AJ 5 21
7 182 Wijesinghe SJ 5 20
8 34 Doluweera Minul 5 19
9 177 Wickramasinghe SM 5 19
10 141 Sarathchandra CD 5 19
11 127 Punsara KK Senal 5 19
12 49 Gunarathne KAMS 5 18
13 137 Rathnayake Nadesh 5 18
14 215 Perera KT 5 18
15 99 Nanayakkara SABH 5 17
16 55 Hasanga KMH 5 16
17 78 Kularathne HA 5 16
18 51 Gunarathne KN 5 13
19 178 Widyalankara Sandalu 4 23
20 85 Madushan GD Sanka 4 21
21 163 Swabinash S 4 21
         
22 23 Chandrasekara KMPK 4 20
23 42 Gajoashan V 4 19
24 60 Hettiarachchi CU 4 19
25 93 Mohotti ND 4 19
26 116 Perera Dinuka 4 19
27 109 Pathirathne Nipun 4 18
28 64 Isuranga KAK 4 17
29 22 Chamuditha Hiran 4 16
30 101 Naotunna DR 4 22
31 91 Manathunga J 4 21
  162 Subasinghe DR 4 21
33 70 Jayasooriya MK 4 20
34 186 Wijewardena Suthira 4 20
35 41 Fernando Sachen 4 19
36 142 Samarasinghe II 4 19
37 50 Gunarathne KB 4 18
38 197 Hansaja KDN 4 18
39 196 Jayasinhearachchi D 4 18
40 126 Punsara KK Samal 4 18
41 81 Kumarasinghe MGHN 4 17
  202 Botheju H 4 17
43 132 Ransith RMS 4 17
44 174 Weerasinghe KADVH 4 17
45 134 Rathnayake AM 4 17
46 121 Piumal SS 4 17
47 9 Amarasena Mahila Ukan 4 17
  144 Samarathunga SA 4 17
49 92 Mendis Mindu 4 16
  189 Wishvajith RVC 4 16
  194 Nadeeshan T 4 16
52 210 Madushan H 4 16
53 75 Katugampala G 4 16
54 131 Ramndika RGA 4 16
55 62 Ilukpitiya Dinindu 4 15
56 160 Somabandu SS 4 15
57 106 Palipana K 4 15
58 114 Perera DT 4 15
59 104 Oshanda MDKV 4 15
60 48 Gayantha AADK 4 14
61 36 Elgiriyawaththa NR 4 14
62 58 Herath HMSDB 4 13
63 113 Perera AV 4 13
64 213 Akila GAG 4 13
65 188 Wimalasooriya DT 4 13
66 120 Perera TS 3 19
67 39 Fernando KA 3 19
68 128 Raheem TA 3 18
69 159 Siriwardena GTD 3 18
70 217 Fernando PS 3 17
71 111 Perera AM 3 17
72 185 Wijesuriya GSA 3 17
73 205 Jayawardana WMAV 3 16
74 204 Indusara BGC 3 16
75 88 Mallaewaarachchi Ranuja 3 12
76 199 Indusara LWA 3 21
77 33 Dole Zam 3 20
78 19 Bandara RMPTN 3 20
79 208 Bopitiya BGC 3 20
80 63 Induwara Senindu 3 19
81 47 Gayanaka HVC 3 19
82 148 Segarajasingham A 3 19
83 173 Weerakkodi AK 3 19
84 112 Perera ASH 3 18
85 10 Amarasinghe Navindu 3 18
86 102 Nimnada MAD 3 18
87 164 Swarnapathra TS 3 18
  168 Thrimanna MG 3 18
89 155 Sharangon B 3 18
90 184 Wijesundara SADBDL 3 17
91 103 Oshada Dilukshan 3 17
92 32 Diventh Rashmitha 3 17
  158 Silva HCT 3 17
94 30 Dineth PGV 3 17
95 80 KumaraPathirana VL 3 17
96 110 Peramunage VP 3 17
97 206 Weerakoon P 3 16
98 146 Sandumal Mithunu 3 16
99 130 Rajaksha GN 3 16
  195 Malith V 3 16
101 16 Balasooriya Heshan 3 15
102 57 Hennadige NS 3 15
103 45 Gamage Basura 3 15
104 5 Abeywardena HT 3 15
105 212 Gunathilaka CJS 3 15
106 73 Jayawardena YB 3 15
107 40 Fernando Ravindu 3 14
108 72 Jayathungo KPYK 3 14
109 89 Malsahan PO 3 14
110 96 Munasinghe Wihanga 3 14
111 207 Panhidu BDK 3 14
112 79 Kulathunga KMAI 3 14
113 77 Kularathne DLB 3 13
114 84 Liyanage HLRD 3 13
115 203 Perera S 3 13
116 74 Karunasundara Rewatha 3 12
117 187 Wimalasooriya AB 3 12
118 38 Fernando BM 3 12
119 4 Abeyrathne SS 2 17
120 108 Pathiraja Ruwimal 2 17
121 150 Senarathne SMDKS 2 17
122 140 Rokwood Jathukarana 2 16
123 95 Mudalige BLL 2 16
124 97 Muthukumara YS 2 15
125 6 Abeywickrama Kalindu 2 15
  18 Bandara PHLV 2 15
127 138 Ravisanka EPC 2 15
128 200 Vimukthi DA 2 14
129 107 Paranyapa B 2 14
130 90 Malshan NGB 2 11
131 156 Sharintha D 2 19
132 214 Thenuka GG 2 18
133 149 Senarathna KYK 2 18
134 166 Thanthirige Dayan 2 17
135 11 Amarasiri APD 2 17
136 170 Umayange DMK 2 17
137 183 Wijesiriwardena T 2 16
138 98 Muthuthanthrige NR 2 16
139 14 Ashan TR 2 15
140 151 Senevirathne SI 2 15
141 139 Razeem SK 2 15
  198 Prishan LDS 2 15
143 105 Palandagamage Sandeesh 2 15
144 82 Lakshan BN 2 15
145 154 Shantha GNGAU 2 14
146 192 Liyanapathirana B 2 14
147 135 Rathnayake Akalanka 2 13
148 1 Abeygunarathne DH 2 13
149 59 Herath JT 2 12
150 209 Himsara WV 2 12
151 124 Premadasa KCS 2 12
152 179 Wijayamuni Marlon 2 12
153 201 Induwara P 2 12
154 181 Wijesekara Dasith 2 11
155 69 Jayasekara Kashyapa 2 11
156 122 Prabashwara KATS 1 16
157 12 Anjana N Shehan 1 16
158 169 Thusarasara Kalpa 1 15
159 191 Manuraja LL 1 14
160 94 Mohotti ND 1 17
161 216 Weerasinghe P 1 16
162 152 Senevirathne SV 1 16
163 218 Kawisha KG 1 16
164 133 Rathnasinghe SR 1 15
165 147 Sanjey S 1 15
166 123 Pramod KG Hirusha 1 14
167 115 Perera DYN 1 14
168 153 Shamika Anjana 1 14
169 143 Samarasinghe GN 1 13
  180 Wijerathne KWMHA 1 13
171 66 Jayakodi D Deelaka K 1 12
  119 Perera PM 1 12
173 2 Abeynayake Kaveesha 1 12
174 17 Bandara BM 1 12
175 71 Jayasooriya TA 1 12
176 175 Weerasinghe Prabath 1 11
177 193 Ishara T 16
178 167 Tharanga Hasitha 15
179 7 Achinthiya 0 15
  8 Adithya Chamod 0 15
  15 Balarathnarajah A 0 15
  20 Bandaranayake NK 0 15
  21 Chamika Prameeth 0 15
  25 Damsinghe CD 0 15
  28 De Silva Dewmina 0 15
  29 De Silva Maduka 0 15
  31 Dissanayake P 0 15
  35 Edirisinghe EAV 0 15
  37 Fernando AD 0 15
  43 Galoluwa MKBJ 0 15
  44 Gamaarachchi D 0 15
  52 Gunasekara Dineth 0 15
  53 Gunathilaka RIS 0 15
  54 Gunawardena Priyashan 0 15
  56 Hauhinna HS 0 15
  67 Jayamaha UI 0 15
  68 Jayasekara Anuththara 0 15
  83 Liyanage Basura 0 15
  87 Mahawetta Dilum K 0 15
  118 Perera Kavindu 0 15
  125 Priyanath RJ 0 15
  129 Rajakaruna T 0 15
  136 Rathnayake Krishan 0 15
  145 Sandeepa RGR 0 15
  161 Soyza TN 0 15
  165 Thalwaththa KG 0 15
  171 Vidusanka Varuna 0 15
  172 Vijayakumara N 0 15
  176 Welipolage DN 0 15
210 117 Perera Jayanga Thilina 0 14
211 24 Colombothanthri M 0 14
  65 Jagodage ASM 0 14
213 13 Artheeshayan S 0 13
  211 Suppaia A 0 13
215 26 Dananjaya AS 0 12
  61 Hettiarachchi KG 0 12
217 157 Shehan Sashika 0 12
218 190 Withanachchi YR 0 11
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com