National School Games 2010 - CHESS |
|
|
|
|
Under 19 Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Organizer(s) :
Ministry of Education |
|
|
|
|
|
Chief or
supervising arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA) |
|
|
|
|
Arbiter : Mr.
Ruwantha Lakshan (FA), Mr. Dayal, Mr. Lakmina, Mr. Jayantha |
|
|
|
|
Date :
2010/09/11 To 2010/09/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board list
after round 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
(inclusve
forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Percent, Games descending (More
is better) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Iridu Basnayake |
Girls' High
School, Kandy |
5½ |
91.7 |
6 |
|
2 |
Tharushi
Amarasena |
Visakha
Vidyalaya, Colombo |
5½ |
91.7 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
C.P. Dissanayake |
Holy Family
Convent, Kurunagala |
5½ |
91.7 |
6 |
|
2 |
Lakshika
Wanasinghe |
Girls' High
School, Kandy |
5½ |
91.7 |
6 |
|
3 |
I.B.H. Bandara |
Maliyadewa
Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala |
4 |
66.7 |
6 |
|
4 |
S. Vicknarajah |
Vembady Girls'
High School, Jaffna |
4 |
66.7 |
6 |
|
5 |
A. Vavithira |
Hindu Ladies
College, Jaffna |
3 |
50.0 |
6 |
|
6 |
H.K.G.K. Sadaroo |
Bandarawela
Central College, Bandarawela |
3 |
50.0 |
6 |
|
7 |
Karthika N. |
Vadamarachchi
Central College, Jaffna |
3 |
50.0 |
6 |
|
8 |
Panchali Perera |
Musaeus College,
Colombo |
2½ |
41.7 |
6 |
|
9 |
K.M.N.S.
Kumaraweera |
Pushpadana
Balika Vidyalaya, Kandy |
2 |
40.0 |
5 |
|
10 |
P.M.I.N.
Amararatne |
Kagalu Balika
Vidyalaya, Kegalle |
2 |
33.3 |
6 |
|
11 |
Uvini Fernando |
Visakha
Vidyalaya, Colombo |
1 |
100.0 |
1 |
|
12 |
S. Dilini
Pavithra |
Ripon Girls
College, Galle |
1 |
33.3 |
3 |
|
13 |
Lakshika Malwana |
Mahamaya Girls'
College, Kandy |
1 |
20.0 |
5 |
|
14 |
T.A Madushani
Upeksha |
Sri
Buddhajayanthi Maha Vidyalaya, Rathn |
1 |
16.7 |
6 |
|
15 |
G.K.
Habaragamuwa |
Wickramashila
Central College, Giriulla |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
|
16 |
K. Abilashini |
Vincent Girls'
National School, Battical |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Dinushki
Premanath |
Girls' High
School, Kandy |
5½ |
91.7 |
6 |
|
2 |
I.P. Dunusinghe |
Holy Family
Convent, Kurunagala |
5 |
83.3 |
6 |
|
3 |
Lihini
Walallawita |
Visakha
Vidyalaya, Colombo |
5 |
83.3 |
6 |
|
4 |
I.D.G.K.
Jayasuriya |
St. Joseph's
Balika Vidyalaya, Kegalle |
4 |
66.7 |
6 |
|
5 |
K. Kulamagal |
Hindu Ladies
College, Jaffna |
4 |
66.7 |
6 |
|
6 |
H.A.L.H.
Somaratne |
Wickramashila
Central College, Giriulla |
3 |
60.0 |
5 |
|
7 |
A.P.N.G.
Adhikari |
Maliyadewa
Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala |
3 |
50.0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Sachini
Ranasinghe |
Musaeus College,
Colombo |
6 |
100.0 |
6 |
|
2 |
U.G.S.S.S.
Udupitiya |
Maliyadewa
Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala |
6 |
100.0 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Lumbini
Ambanwala |
Mahamaya Girls'
College, Kandy |
5 |
83.3 |
6 |
|
2 |
Yashmi Lamawansa |
Girls' High
School, Kandy |
5 |
83.3 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Dilshani
Ranasinghe |
Girls' High
School, Kandy |
5 |
83.3 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Name |
Team |
Pts. |
% |
Games |
|
1 |
Supeshala
Thilakawardena |
Musaeus College,
Colombo |
6 |
100.0 |
6 |
|
2 |
W.M.P.P.
Wijesundara |
Holy Family
Convent, Kurunagala |
4 |
100.0 |
4 |
|
|
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com |
|
|
|
|
|
Special Thanks to Mr.Ruwantha Laksan
Pigera |
|
|
|
|
Program
Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna
Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9, |
|
|
|
|
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage
http://swiss-manager.at, User:srilankachess, 2009/10/27 |
|
|
|
|
You find all
details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|