2nd Negombo Chess Festival - International Rated Chess Championship 2016
Organizer(s) : FMTJ Global
Tournament Director : Mr Shamin De Moraes
Chief Arbiter : MrThiwanka Tissera (IA)
Arbiter : Wajira Gunasinghe (FA), Sachila Wickramathilake,Ranjan Lasantha
Town : Town Halle ,Negambo Sri Lanka
Rating- : 1135
Date : 2016/08/13 To 2016/08/17
age group F07 Under 7 Girls
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
126 185   Thehara T Vakeesan Galagedara F 0 F07 5 0
205 226   H G M K Saheli Onaya Karunasena F 0 F07 4 0
252 208   Isali Dahamsa Jayarathna F 0 F07 4 0
255 247   M Januthi S B Mallawaaratchi F 0 F07 4 0
age group F09 Under 9 Girls
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
69 92   Chanindi Mewna Attanayake F 1152 F09 6 0
132 97   A G Javindi Avarjana Akuratiya F 1140 F09 5 0
137 319   Dehansa Nisanduni Sandanayake F 0 F09 5 0
147 121   D G D S Vidarsha Perera F 1082 F09 5 0
age group F11 Under 11 Girls
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
30 54   M Tharushi Sandeepani F 1401 F11 6 0
66 83   W A P V Withanarachchi F 1204 F11 6 0
79 100   H. Tharushi Amasha Devindi F 1134 F11 5 0
90 117   D B M Nethmini Liyanage F 1090 F11 5 0
age group F13 Under 13 Girls
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
25 66   Linali Andrea Jayasuriya F 1295 F13 6 0
68 95   Thisumi S Hetti Arachchige F 1148 F13 6 0
70 89   W A Chethani Chamathka F 1162 F13 6 0
age group F15 Under 15 Girls
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
37 36   Roshell Nathasha Askey F 1527 F15 6 0
39 34   Shavindi Uddeepana Athukorala F 1562 F15 6 0
49 45   I M N H Idirisinghe F 1476 F15 6 0
60 81   W A D Sumudu Wijesinghe F 1225 F15 6 0
age group U07 Under 7 Boys
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
111 197   K A D Minidu Methsara Gunawardana   0 U07 5 0
124 129   T H D Thisarindu Induwara   1052 U07 5 0
154 327   D C B K Senevirathne   0 U07 5 0
age group U09 Under 9 Boys
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
34 90   Hasindu Chiranga Ekanayake   1161 U09 6 0
67 138   S M M P Kulathilake   1021 U09 6 0
81 71   B M Thesandu Aken Basnayake   1271 U09 5 0
88 115   Rahel Chaanakya Karunaratne   1101 U09 5 0
age group U11 Under 11 Boys
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
14 30   Lisara Kodithuwakku   1581 U11 7 0
26 38 CM Kevin Ranidu Silva   1520 U11 6 0
55 93   H Adeepa Virajitha De Silva   1152 U11 6 0
58 67   W A P I Withanarachchi   1293 U11 6 0
61 85   Bihandu Sanhinda Wijesekara   1188 U11 6 0
71 135   Kancha Mallikarachchi   1031 U11 6 0
age group U13 Under 13 Boys
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
8 15   Ranindu Dilshan Liyanage   1763 U13 7 0
20 40   J S Aloka Fernando   1506 U13 6 0
29 24   S Hariharan Aditya   1675 U13 6 0
age group U15 Under 15 Boys
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
7 18   H Niruksha Akshith Sandeepa   1746 U15 7 0
21 21   H G Denuwan Theekshana   1723 U15 6 0
22 32 AFM J A G Ganganath Nanayakkara   1569 U15 6 0
best female
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
18 22   T H D Niklesha Tharushi F 1712 F13 7 0
28 29   P A R R Nonis F 1584   6 0
33 74   H K T Dewnethmie Dahampriya F 1269 F13 6 0
rating between 1700 and 1900
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
6 13   Pasan Vindula Liyanapathirana   1839   7 0
19 19   L D P Madusanka   1745   7 0
rating between 1500 and 1699
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
9 25   D D C H Subasinghe   1643   7 0
13 26   D D P Weerakoon   1641   7 0
23 23   N P G Sithija Lahiru   1684 U15 6 0
rating between 1300 and 1499
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
16 59   K G Gimantha Gayasha Kiriella   1364 U13 7 0
24 46   Ruvinda Wijesekara   1471   6 0
27 42   G K Adheesha Akash   1489 U15 6 0
32 53   L P P R Jayanka   1402   6 0
rating between 1000 and 1299
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
31 76   M Manindu Deelana Chanthil De Silva   1255 U13 6 0
40 82   R A Arindu Himeth Ranasinghe   1208 U15 6 0
48 87   M D Kehan S Gunathilake   1176 U13 6 0
50 70   Malaka Gunasekara   1273 U13 6 0
51 110   Reshan Kumara   1111 U15 6 0
57 84   R D Isuru Saranga Pathmasiri   1188 U15 6 0
59 80   D G D Y Adeekshana Perera   1233 U13 6 0
61 77   Isuru Dananjaya   1240 U15 6 0
63 106   W A Gandhawa Rodrigo   1124 U13 6 0
64 134   H M T H Herath   1034 U13 6 0
72 114   T Pathmanathan   1104   6 0
rating between 0 and 999 (Best Unrated)
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
65 145   A P I U Alahakoon   0   6 0
73 311   A A Aloka Danidu Shal Rodrigo   0 U13 6 0
82 209   Sharada Induwara Jayarathna   0 U09 5 0
85 249   Hettiarachchige Don Charith Kanishka Martinus   0   5 0
87 333   Harain Senura Silva   0 U13 5 0
89 346   R P D R Thilakarathne   0   5 0
94 348   P H A S K Upatissa   0   5 0
95 309   L H T Revaldo   0 U15 5 0
96 161   S P Dulina Devmin   0 U11 5 0
99 371   Dilan Wijithananda   0   5 0
101 307   J A V Savindya Rathnayake F 0 F15 5 0
103 186   Induwara Ardithya T Galgamuwa   0 U11 5 0