F**= Female under **              
U**=under **              
               
Open Section -Top Ten              
    Name Place    
  FM Chinthaka Anurud Galappaththi Champion    
  CM P K U M Jayasundara Equal First    
  CM Dinul Thisura Doluweera 2nd runner up    
    M A A H Rathnayake Fourth    
    Isuru Alahakoon Equal Fourth    
    K R V R Subasinghe Equal Fourth    
    C M S Praneeth Kumara Equal Fourth    
    Asela Prabajith Equal Fourth    
    C L Jayaweera Equal Fourth    
    Sameera R Gunasinghe Equal Fourth    
               
               
age group F06              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
176   H G M K Saheli Onaya Karunasena F F06 4 0  
208   D G D N Thathsarani Perera F F06 3 0  
216   W A T Dehemi Chamodya Weerasinghe F F06 3 0  
               
age group F07              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
148   R L Mihini B Liyanage F F07 4 0  
210   W Olivia Michelle Fernando F F07 3 0  
               
age group F08              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
89   D G D S Vidarsha Perera F F08 5 0  
112   D R O R Piyathilaka F F08 5 0  
146   Senadi Thimansa Perera F F08 4 0  
156   M Sayumi Vimansa Piyumanthi F F08 4 0  
173   Dehansa Nisanduni Sandanayake F F08 4 0  
               
age group F10              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
43   M Tharushi Sandeepani F F10 6 0  
58   Deshani Sanjula Liyanage F F10 5 0  
64   D A D T Srilal F F10 5 0  
69   Miyuni Thisanya Jayasinghe F F10 5 0  
               
age group F12              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
74   Vihini Vimansa Perera F F12 5 0  
79   A M Srimali P Abeysinghe F F12 5 0  
91   Tharushi Attanayaka F F12 5 0  
102   C Sandali Nishali Fernando F F12 5 0  
               
age group F15              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
16   Roshell Nathasha Askey F F15 6 0  
46   P A R R Nonis F F15 5 0  
57   W A D Sumudu Wijesinghe F F15 5 0  
               
               
               
age group U06              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
63   T D Wickramarathne   U06 5 0  
106   T H D Thisarindu Induwara   U06 5 0  
174   Emal Imandiv S Dissanayake   U06 4 0  
175   Tharuk Nimsitha   U06 4 0  
               
age group U07              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
178   Sakindu Hirunaka Pallewela   U07 4 0  
187   S M M P Kulathilake   U07 3 0  
191   A P B Kulasooriya   U07 3 0  
205   H M Venuja Thilakarathne   U07 3 0  
218   Kevin Manura   U07 3 0  
               
age group U08              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
62   Hasindu Chiranga Ekanayake   U08 5 0  
73   Rahel Chaanakya Karunaratne   U08 5 0  
103   W A Thathsara Navodya   U08 5 0  
111   Brijeash Saravanabavaan   U08 5 0  
               
age group U10              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
40   P A Oditha Akash   U10 6 0  
42   M Thisal Manjith Piyumantha   U10 6 0  
49   Bihandu Sanhinda   U10 5 0  
               
age group U12              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
14   J A K Saranath Nanayakkara   U12 6 0  
21   G W D M Dabarera   U12 6 0  
27   K G Gimantha Gayasha Kiriella   U12 6 0  
               
age group U15              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
8   H G Denuwan Theekshana   U15 7 0  
23   N P G Sithija Lahiru   U15 6 0  
29   H N A Sandeepa   U15 6 0  
33   R A Arindu Himeth Ranasinghe   U15 6 0  
36   J A G Ganganath Nanayakkara   U15 6 0  
37   H M S Tissera   U15 6 0  
41   Rajendram Birunthaban   U15 6 0  
               
               
               
               
best female              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
6 WIM S D Ranasinghe F   7 0  
20 WFM Manisha Suchini Gunaratne F   6 0  
44   Thenugi Dilanya Jayasinghe F F10 6 0  
               
               
rating between 1800 and 1999              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
11   C Lamahewa     7 0  
17   Osheen De Silva     6 0  
22   M A N Danushka     6 0  
               
rating between 1600 and 1799              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
15   Keeth M S Jayasinghe     6 0  
18   H H Sasindu Lakshitha     6 0  
25 CM Subash Lasitha     6 0  
28   I L K Tennakoon     6 0  
               
rating between 1000 and 1599              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
19   Y Jayaweera     6 0  
24   J I Ajantha De Silva     6 0  
26   L P P R Jayanka     6 0  
               
rating between 0 and 999              
               
Rank   Name   Type Pts Res.  
35   H D Deneth Apurwa Perera   U12 6 0  
52   D H Sahasra Geesara Thilakaratna   U15 5 0  
53   A.M.A.M Amarasinghe     5 0  
66   W Chan Chamara Fonseka     5 0  
68   W W M D Minidu Chathuranga     5 0  
70   A P I U Alahakoon     5 0  
71   Shenon Randika     5 0