WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
Under 14 Boys
Organizer(s) : Isipathana College, Colombo 5
Tournament Director : Mr. P.K. Vithanage
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. Mr. Thejan Rathnayake
Date : 2010/09/24 To 2010/09/26
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts BH. Fide
1 67 WMWT Snadeepana D.S. Senanayake College 5 19 20
2 15 D Minura Dikwella Isipathana College 5 21 18
3 65 Sheranga Siriwardane St. Sebastian's College 5 21 18
   
4 48 Ayeshmantha Munasinghe D.S. Senanayake college 5 20 18
5 16 Chamod Dilshan D.S. Senanayake College 5 19 18
6 61 HRT Sandeepa Ranathunga St. Johns College 5 19 16
7 27 HGA Prabodana Herath Bandarawaththa Prakkrama 4 20 18
8 20 Ashain Fernando St. Sebastian's College 4 19 16
9 25 MD Chanuka Gunasena St. Thoma's College 4 19 15
10 37 NS Asnatha Kumara Galahitiyawa Central College 4 19 17
11 54 JS Paul   4 17 16
12 34 B Jithmal Kapugama   4 22 18
13 59 WK Pasindu Priyankara   4 21 13
14 47 Chandeepa Mendis   4 19 16
15 41 Sahan Liyanaarachchi   4 18 17
16 62 Mohomad Sabeer   4 18 13
17 66 IM Jeewatha Siriwardhane   4 18 13
18 19 HG Dulshan   4 18 12
19 36 Hansaka Karunarathne   4 17 13
20 77 Priyashan Gunawarndane   4 16 14
21 46 PK Madushanka Matharage   4 15 14
  80 Mohomed Mufeedh   4 15 14
23 17 KD Sasindu Dilshan   4 15 13
24 32 M Jeewahanshan   4 14 10
25 57 WALK Perera   4 10 10
26 68 Dilruk Thrimanna   3 20 15
27 30 Thenusha Izadeen   3 19 13
28 43 M Thilina Madusanka   3 18 15
29 73 Divyaraja Yoshandran   3 15 13
30 51 M Pasindu Nisansala   3 13 9
31 11 MHP Sameera Chathuranga   3 20 11
32 2 LAMA KAvindu Abhayarathne   3 18 13
33 4 Randula Ashvin   3 18 11
34 14 Avishka Dias   3 18 14
35 18 Kamesh Dion   3 18 12
36 79 Ravindu Jayasena   3 18 10
37 13 B Dhanusaan   3 17 12
  33 JJ Kamalaanujan   3 17 12
39 28 P Hindushan   3 16 12
  58 W Chathura Premoditha   3 16 12
41 75 Suhan KAD Weerasinghe   3 14 11
42 52 HBMNV Palipana   3 14 6
43 55 GJ Pasindu Perera   3 13 6
44 21 K Wathsla Gamage   2 19 10
45 74 Rasara Dampitia   2 16 7
46 22 GA Minol Gimhan   2 15 10
47 7 R Branudee   2 15 9
48 38 U Sadun Kumara   2 13 8
49 49 R Sathruwan Naligama   2 13 8
50 69 Y Senura Ubeysekara   2 13 8
51 50 A Hiran Nimesh   2 12 6
52 24 HDCP Gunasekara   2 12 5
53 53 Theerka Pandukabhaya   2 11 7
54 6 AMY Malaka Bandara   2 17 10
55 9 Binu Bulathsinhala   2 16 10
56 35 NK Maduwantha Karunarathne   2 16 9
  64 Nisal Senarathne   2 16 9
58 10 Jeethaka Charith   2 16 3
59 72 Aranda Viraj   2 15 9
  78 Muralish Ravichandran   2 15 9
61 63 P Rizwan Sadar   2 15 6
62 44 Thilina Madushan   2 14 8
63 70 K Damindu Uvinda   2 14 5
64 76 Tharindu Gayanga   2 13 6
65 29 S Ishfaq   2 12 4
66 1 Vidhiya Abeysinghe   1 15 5
67 12 H Yasasvin Dandeniya   1 17 5
68 31 Isuru Jayasinghe   1 16 4
69 60 KG Ranasinghe   1 15 6
70 39 HAD Damith Lakshan   1 13 6
71 45 AGK Manjitha   1 10 2
72 8 Bhanuka Brashwara   0 15 0
  23 HDCP Gunasekara   0 15 0
  26 WA Sahan Harshaka   0 15 0
  40 Waruna Lakshan   0 15 0
  42 A Naveen Madumadhawa   0 15 0
  71 K Damindu Uvinda   0 15 0
78 5 TTN Bahawan   0 14 0
  56 H Autou Perera   0 14 0
80 3 S Ariecaran   0 12 0