WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
Under 12 Boys
Organizer(s) : Isipathana College, Colombo 5
Tournament Director : Mr. P.K.I. Vithanage
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. Mr. Sumal Horawalawithana
Date : 2010/09/24 To 2010/09/26
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts BH. Fide
1 61 Keshan TG Hansana Royal College 5 21 20
2 67 Madushan GD Hasanka Mahanama College 5 20 20
3 69 Madushanka GD Tharinda Mahanama College 5 19 20
   
4 101 Widyalankara Sadalu Asian International Schoo 5 22 18
5 36 Gamage Chathulanka Vidura College 5 21 19
6 22 De Costa MD Dulanjith Isipathana College 5 20 17
7 86 Ranathunga HRV Virushan St. Johns College 5 19 17
8 58 Kularathne DN Bandara Ananda College 5 17 17
9 128 Achintha LHG Samesh Dharmapala Vidyalaya 5 16 15
10 105 Vithanage MD Royal College 4 21 18
11 90 Saparamadhu Sahan D.S. Senanayake college 4 21 18
12 83 Pramodaya MH Kalindu Dharmapala Vidyalaya 4 20 17
13 73 Naotunna D Nimnaka D.S. Senanayake College 4 19 17
14 116 Punsara Senal Nalanda College 4 19 17
15 52 Jayasooriya MK De Silva Mahanama College 4 19 16
16 29 Ellaweala Chaveen   4 18 14
17 19 Chandrasekara KMP Kavindu   4 18 17
18 77 Panamgama B Asel   4 17 14
19 64 Kumarasena H Mansanka   4 16 14
20 5 Akila DM   4 22 16
21 7 Amarasinghe N Hansaja   4 21 17
22 39 Gunarathne K Nuwan   4 21 18
23 13 Attigala DR Chamaka   4 20 14
24 18 Chandrasekara KMM Bimsara   4 19 15
25 44 Hewawasam S Nimsara   4 18 14
26 75 Niroshan S   4 18 13
27 57 Kularathne DL Bandara   4 18 14
  94 Sriarathne O Lakpura   4 18 14
29 38 Greesman Heshan   4 18 13
30 104 Vishwajith MTD Renuja   4 17 12
31 21 Dammika W Sudesh   4 17 15
32 63 Kularathne H Akash   4 17 13
33 92 Segarajasingam Akshayan   4 16 12
34 4 Abeywardane Udara   4 16 10
35 31 Fernando HPL   4 16 11
36 14 Bambaradage Sandun   4 15 10
37 9 Amarasinghe OPA Eksith   3 21 16
38 15 Bandara S Keshawa   3 19 14
39 113 Wimalarathne AKI Deshan   3 18 16
40 40 Gunarathne M Sathsara   3 18 15
41 82 Perera S Hasira   3 18 13
42 8 Amarasinghe Navindu   3 17 11
43 43 Herath HMSDB   3 16 13
44 11 Anuradha RA Lahiru   3 15 13
  25 Deesara Pasan   3 15 13
46 96 Thiwanka PL Lahiru   3 15 10
47 12 Hashintha Ashan   3 15 10
48 55 Kandegedara C Madubhashana   3 14 13
49 127 Werakkoddy AK   3 19 11
50 20 Dammage Shakya   3 19 12
  72 Nanayakkara SAB Heshan   3 19 12
  114 Withanawasam Danidhu   3 19 12
  123 Thushan V   3 19 12
54 108 Weerasinghe V Hasnaja   3 18 13
55 26 Dissanayake H Sandaru   3 18 12
  30 Fernando SM   3 18 12
57 2 Abeysekara MSM   3 18 12
58 35 Gamage Bhasura   3 18 11
59 3 Abeywardane PD Yapa   3 17 13
  71 Malitha RAD Vibuda   3 17 13
61 93 Senanayake N Shehan   3 17 10
62 70 Maduwantha P Biyon   3 16 11
63 88 Sanjey S   3 16 9
64 74 Nawarathne D Kanchana   3 16 12
65 99 Uwanpriya SDL Sasanka   3 15 10
  120 Haaziq Fhuzit   3 15 10
67 45 Isandu Shenal   3 15 11
  80 Perera D Nuwanjith   3 15 11
69 65 Lankanath Indusara   3 15 10
70 79 Peiris PT Dilsanka   3 15 8
71 66 Madubhashana KV Sandeepa   3 15 6
72 50 Jayasinghe D Naveen   3 14 11
73 10 Anendajith T   3 14 8
74 37 Ganashiam N   3 14 7
75 48 Jayasanka Owadan   3 14 7
76 106 Wanniarachchi S Jayan   3 13 9
77 68 Madushan R Fabian   3 13 7
78 53 Jayawardane DK Sampath   3 12 9
79 1 Abeymnayake Kaveesha   2 18 7
80 102 Vilakshan V   2 16 11
81 81 Perera J Charuka   2 16 11
82 84 Rajakauruna UAT Dilan   2 14 10
83 112 Wijethilake Nuwantha   2 13 6
84 103 Vimukuthi NG Shehan   2 12 8
85 122 Dayalan Praveen   2 18 9
86 51 Jayasooriya JADV Adithya   2 16 7
  76 Oushanda JG Dilukshan   2 16 7
  95 Thennakoon Pasindu   2 16 7
89 98 Uthsara Ranaja   2 15 11
90 85 Ranasinghe A Kaveendra   2 15 9
  89 Sanjula MG Viran   2 15 9
  118 Zoher Alihoy   2 15 9
93 119 Damasara Binura   2 15 8
94 91 Sasanthan S   2 15 8
95 107 Weerasinghe L Nirmana   2 15 7
96 49 Jayasinghe D Nadeeth   2 14 9
97 59 Kesara KA Tharindu   2 14 9
98 115 Leerathne NM   2 14 4
99 62 Kodikara M Achintha   2 13 5
100 6 Aksharan S   2 13 4
101 111 Wijesinghe DO Nadiranga   2 13 8
102 121 Dakshith Taveen   2 12 7
103 17 Chamod Gimhan   2 11 6
104 24 Deemantha BG Minura   2 10 3
  54 Jayawardane Vibu   2 10 3
106 97 Umayanga RKMD Ishan   1 15 7
107 27 Dolage S Dampiya   1 13 4
108 34 Galadeniya S Helitha   1 12 5
109 129 Punchihewa LM   1 17 6
110 33 Fernando WT Malshan   1 15 4
111 16 Botheju Hoshen   1 15 4
112 126 Siri Jayalath AN   1 14 6
113 78 Pandukabhaya Dilrubha   1 14 3
114 124 Hirantha Ushan   1 13 1
115 100 Viduranga G Kithru   1 13 2
116 46 Jananjaya HG Chathura   1 11 5
117 130 Senadipathige SS   1 11 3
118 117 Anjana Kavindu   1 10 3
119 28 Ekanayake RR   0 15 0
  32 Fernando SK   0 15 0
  41 Gunawardane Akila   0 15 0
  42 Hennayake UR   0 15 0
  47 Jayalath ANS   0 15 0
  56 Katipearachchi KC   0 15 0
  60 Keshal Tharusha   0 15 0
  87 Sajid MA   0 15 0
  109 Wickramasinghe Julith   0 15 0
  110 Wijayarathne DR   0 15 0
129 23 De Zoysa WR Chamod   0 13 0
130 125 Anjana Shehan   0 9 0