Dhamso International Chess Festival 2017 - Category Prizes
age group F06
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place Medal Category
391   Esandi Thehara Weththasinghe F 0 F06 2 Champion Gold Under 6 Girls
 
age group F08
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
160   Minudi Devindi Ranasinghe F 1007 F08 5 Champion Gold Under 08 Girls
261   H W Sanuli Methanga Ovindi F 0 F08 4 Equal Second Silver Under 08 Girls
263   P G Nithuni Pehesara F 0 F08 4 Equal Second Bronze Under 08 Girls
283   S T Sithmi Minara F 0 F08 4 Equal Second   Under 08 Girls
294   H Kasuni Gayara De Silva F 0 F08 4 Equal Second   Under 08 Girls
age group F10
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
150   K G Yashali Archana F 0 F10 5 Equal Champion Gold Under 10 Girls
163   Usara A G Insari F 0 F10 5 Equal Champion Silver Under 10 Girls
164   Sehansa Induli Jayarathne F 0 F10 5 Equal Champion Bronze Under 10 Girls
173   D S Nisini Sandilna Dewnadi F 0 F10 5 Equal Champion   Under 10 Girls
age group F12
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
73   D B M Nethmini Liyanage F 1124 F12 6 Equal Champion Gold Under 12 Girls
74   M Nuwanthi Silva Gamage F 1318 F12 6 Equal Champion Silver Under 12 Girls
89   R K Newmi Sandupama F 1039 F12 5 Equal Third Bronze Under 12 Girls
106   W V Nethmi Dilanya F 1157 F12 5 Equal Third   Under 12 Girls
115   H. Tharushi Amasha Devindi F 1126 F12 5 Equal Third   Under 12 Girls
123   Nimethma U J Methsiluni F 1184 F12 5 Equal Third   Under 12 Girls
age group F15
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
44   S Nevinka De Silva Kanakarathne F 1395 F15 6 Equal Champion Gold Under 15 Girls
63   W A Sachini Hansika Jayathilaka F 1181 F15 6 Equal Champion Silver Under 15 Girls
64   M G Yasasmi Waranga F 1251 F15 6 Equal Champion Bronze Under 15 Girls
age group U06
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
393   Theekshana Isurika Ranasinghe   0 U06 2 Champion Gold Under 06 Boys
400   L W Vidul Hansana De Silva   0 U06 1 Equal Second Silver Under 06 Boys
403   Sanuth Nethsuka Witharana   0 U06 1 Equal Second Bronze Under 06 Boys
age group U08
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
170   Senith Ranmika Amarasinghe   0 U08 5 Champion Gold Under 08 Boys
226   Hiruja Nethdinu Ruben   0 U08 4 Equal Second Silver Under 08 Boys
227   U J Nimuthu Nimthaka   0 U08 4 Equal Second Bronze Under 08 Boys
age group U10
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
61   W Y L De Silva   0 U10 6 Champion Gold Under 10 Boys
93 CM Yadeesha Rashmane Dissanayaka   1345 U10 5 Equal Second Silver Under 10 Boys
101   Rehan Nawantha   0 U10 5 Equal Second Bronze Under 10 Boys
109   D S Ekanayake   1128 U10 5 Equal Second   Under 10 Boys
133   T H Oshid Warshaka Vidharshana   0 U10 5 Equal Second   Under 10 Boys
age group U12
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
21   M Thisal Manjith Piyumantha   1460 U12 7 Champion Gold Under 12 Boys
47   G K Pasindu Nim Dharmakeerthi   1462 U12 6 Equal Second Silver Under 12 Boys
58   U G S T Damsara   1165 U12 6 Equal Second Bronze Under 12 Boys
72   H Adeepa Virajitha De Silva   1194 U12 6 Equal Second   Under 12 Boys
age group U15
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
23   G W D M Dabarera   1566 U15 6 Equal Champion Gold Under 15 Boys
29   M N Abdul Basith   1504 U15 6 Equal Champion Silver Under 15 Boys
31   K Y Sasmitha Upananda   1576 U15 6 Equal Champion Bronze Under 15 Boys
37   Malan Pathirana   1555 U15 6 Equal Champion   Under 15 Boys
best female
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
17 WCM Sayuni Gihansa Jayaweera F 1541 F15 7 Equal Champion Gold Best Female
18   W A Tiumi Yashora F 1687   7 Equal Champion Silver Best Female
42   Shelani De Silva F 1630   6 Equal Third Bronze Best Female
45   V Ainkaran F 1630   6 Equal Third   Best Female
50   Randika Nuwanthi Abeysekera F 1530   6 Equal Third   Best Female
59   Diyana Sithuwanthi Ranasinghe F 1322   6 Equal Third   Best Female
68   Hiruni Jayarathne F 1348   6 Equal Third   Best Female
rating between 1700 and 1900
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
10   K T Thisen Thiyasara   1851   7 Equal Champion Gold Rating between 1700 and 1900
11   T N Alahakoon   1723   7 Equal Champion Silver Rating between 1700 and 1900
24   J M Marlon P Fernando   1733   6 Equal Third Bronze Rating between 1700 and 1900
25   Elath Mathanga De Silva   1845   6 Equal Third   Rating between 1700 and 1900
28   W.A. Hansana Malhara   1710   6 Equal Third   Rating between 1700 and 1900
rating between 1500 and 1699
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
12   W R L De Silva   1662   7 Equal Champion Gold Rating between 1500 and 1699
14   D G D Chamil Thilakarathne   1685   7 Equal Champion Silver Rating between 1500 and 1699
26   H H Sasindu Lakshitha   1699   6 Equal Third Bronze Rating between 1500 and 1699
33   P K Ranasinghe   1580   6 Equal Third   Rating between 1500 and 1699
rating between 1300 and 1499
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
30   L P P R Jayanka   1361   6 Equal Champion Gold Rating between 1300 and 1499
32   S S Gayashan De Silva   1386 U15 6 Equal Champion Silver Rating between 1300 and 1499
35   K C Kaushitha Silva   1460   6 Equal Champion Bronze Rating between 1300 and 1499
39   N Savindu Ransik Senevirathna   1339 U15 6 Equal Champion   Rating between 1300 and 1499
rating between 1000 and 1299
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
27   Vinuga Ometh Bentharaarachchi   1218 U12 6 Equal Champion Gold Rating between 1000 and 1299
34   W M Lankanath Sanjaya   1275   6 Equal Champion Silver Rating between 1000 and 1299
36   U G K L K S Ranasinghe   1234   6 Equal Champion Bronze Rating between 1000 and 1299
38   H K P Weerasinghe   1264   6 Equal Champion   Rating between 1000 and 1299
rating between 0 and 999
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place   Category
40   S Sano   0   6 Champion Gold Unrated
81   A P C J De Vas Gunawardhana   0   5 Equal Second Silver Unrated
95   G L Dishen Sandaru Galukagama   0 U15 5 Equal Second Bronze Unrated
97   H D I R Amarasinghe   0   5 Equal Second   Unrated
98   S H Kavindu Thanusha   0   5 Equal Second   Unrated
117   Chamithu Dinath Wijesooriya   0 U15 5 Equal Second   Unrated
121   M Yethmin Wijethunga Jayawardena   0 U12 5 Equal Second   Unrated
122   T M Poojani Senanga F 0 F15 5 Equal Second   Unrated
124   S V Poojana Sooriyapperuma   0 U15 5 Equal Second   Unrated
126   L L Prabath Madusanka   0   5 Equal Second   Unrated
131   Maduka Wijesinghe   0 U12 5 Equal Second   Unrated
Open
Rank Title Name   Rtg FED Type Place   Category
1 IM M. S. Thejkumar   2482 IND   Champion Gold Open
2   Das Abhishek   2286 IND   Equal second Silver Open
3   A A C B Amarasinghe   1865 SRI   Equal second Bronze Open
4   Isuru Alahakoon   2061 SRI   Equal Fourth   Open
5 FM M Sasith Nipun Piyumantha   2027 SRI U15 Equal Fourth   Open
6   Osheen De Silva   1957 SRI   Equal Fourth   Open
7   Shamin De Moraes   1805 SRI   Equal Fourth   Open
8   Ravi Prabath Dickmadugodage   1863 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
9   Shakthi Ediriweera   1799 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
13   L D P Madusanka   1714 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
15   Harsha Madushanka   1866 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
16   Sachin Kalhara Colambage   1679 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
19 CM Subash Lasitha   1806 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
20   C C Weerasinghe   1899 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open
22   Hasitha P Herath   1765 SRI   Equal Eighth   Open