Rank |
Title |
Name |
Type |
Pts |
Fed |
Place |
301 |
|
D K Savindi Thidasna
Dolamulla |
Under 6 Girls |
3 |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
349 |
|
S Nisindi Gamage |
Under 6 Girls |
2 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
354 |
|
D Sanulya Umandi
Peiris |
Under 6 Girls |
2 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
358 |
|
Senuthmi Omalhara De
Silva |
Under 6 Girls |
2 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
195 |
|
Ehsha Mishela Pallie |
Under 8 Girls |
4½ |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
273 |
|
M Nuwanthi Silva
Gamage |
Under 8 Girls |
3½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
287 |
|
Aprana M Premathilaka |
Under 8 Girls |
3½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
72 |
(WCM) |
K K M Sachintha
Kodikara |
Under 10 Girls |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
136 |
|
L G Dulni Gehara |
Under 10 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
141 |
|
W V Nethmi Dilanya |
Under 10 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
151 |
|
Sithumi Samarasinghe |
Under 10 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
165 |
|
A G Hiruni Kavishka |
Under 10 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
57 |
(WCM) |
Sayuni Gihansa
Jayaweera |
Under 12 Girls |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
58 |
|
Sasika M W Goyumi |
Under 12 Girls |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
73 |
|
Siluni N De Silva
Kanakarathna |
Under 12 Girls |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
31 |
(WCM) |
Dilhara Ishini
Wickramasinghe |
Under 15 Girls |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
85 |
|
H M H Janandani
Abeysinghe |
Under 15 Girls |
5½ |
Sri Lanka |
1st Runner Up |
111 |
|
W A Tashini Inoli |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
112 |
|
A.A.B.B Athukorala |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
113 |
|
E Nisini Nethmila
Silva |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
118 |
|
Tharindi Ruwangana
Jayamanna |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
125 |
|
Nethmini Saubagya
Rathnayake |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
138 |
|
T S H A Waduge |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
140 |
|
B H Thisari Yasaranga |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
156 |
|
Ishini Adithya De
Silva |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
160 |
|
T H Dilaksha Sewmini
De Silva |
Under 15 Girls |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
328 |
|
H F Nimnaal Sathsilu |
Under 6 Boys |
3 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
332 |
|
Sanuka Mintharu |
Under 6 Boys |
3 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
367 |
|
Nimuthu Fernando |
Under 6 Boys |
1 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
369 |
|
W Sasiri Sayuranga
Mendis |
Under 6 Boys |
1 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
79 |
|
Bhanila M Mathes
Arachchi |
Under 8 Boys |
5½ |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
190 |
|
D S P B Thisum
Athsara |
Under 8 Boys |
4½ |
Sri Lanka |
1st Runner Up |
209 |
|
M G Janitha Indusara |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
232 |
|
Sanuka Chandul
Dalawella |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
238 |
|
Ramika Risiwara
Wijesinghe |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
252 |
|
Navinu Sechintha
Peiris |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
255 |
|
M N Akash Perera |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
262 |
|
K Yasindu Chandes |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
264 |
|
W A D Mihisara Perera |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
268 |
|
M S Anuk Perera |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
271 |
|
Dineth Adithya |
Under 8 Boys |
4 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
116 |
|
Jegatheeswaran
Geerthanan |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
117 |
|
M Thisal Manjith
Piyumantha |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
133 |
|
S G Nilokshan |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
145 |
|
Milinda Danujaya
Wathudura |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
152 |
|
R B V Nimsara De
Silva |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
154 |
|
Kingsly Nanayakkara |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
155 |
|
Luchitha Disal
Pathirana |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
158 |
|
Venuja Ransana
Wijekoon |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
164 |
|
S M Yasindu Nethmina |
Under 10 Boys |
5 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
37 |
|
M Sasith Nipun
Piyumantha |
Under 12 Boys |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
41 |
|
J A K Saranath
Nanayakkara |
Under 12 Boys |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
69 |
|
Banuka Nimsith
Wickramasinghe |
Under 12 Boys |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
70 |
|
S S Gayashan De Silva |
Under 12 Boys |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
74 |
|
Chamath Pramodya
Lorensuhewa |
Under 12 Boys |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
11 |
|
W S Ranmith |
Under 15 Boys |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
26 |
|
D M G S Dassanayake |
Under 15 Boys |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
35 |
|
Prasanjith Chanaka
Lorensuhewa |
Under 15 Boys |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
13 |
(WIM) |
S D Ranasinghe |
Best Woman |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
18 |
|
Wayuni Vinara
Samarasinghe |
Best Woman |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
29 |
|
B G D Umesha |
Best Woman |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
32 |
|
D M P Maheshika |
Best Woman |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
10 |
|
Osheen De Silva |
Rating Category 1800 - 1999 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
12 |
|
Rasheen De Silva |
Rating Category 1800
- 1999 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
14 |
|
Akila Miraj |
Rating Category 1800
- 1999 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
16 |
|
W M Sandamith |
Rating Category 1600
- 1799 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
19 |
|
Shakthi Ediriweera |
Rating Category 1600
- 1799 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
21 |
|
H H Sasindu Lakshitha |
Rating Category 1600
- 1799 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
20 |
|
Krishan Sanjeewa |
Rating Category 1000
- 1599 |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Champion |
33 |
|
K Yasiru Mihiranga |
Rating Category 1000
- 1599 |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
34 |
|
L P P R Jayanka |
Rating Category 1000
- 1599 |
6½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 2nd |
47 |
|
W P Darsha |
Unrated |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
54 |
|
Chandima Anuradha
Herath |
Unrated |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
55 |
|
G. M. T. Lakshan |
Unrated |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
76 |
|
M Nilan Thushara
Wijesingha |
Unrated |
6 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 1st |
1 |
(IM) |
P. Karthikeyan |
Open |
8½ |
India |
Champion |
2 |
|
C.R.G. Krishna |
Open |
8 |
India |
1st Runner Up |
3 |
|
Isuru Alahakoon |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
4 |
(CM) |
Chinthaka Anurudha
Galappaththi |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
5 |
|
R S Dissanayake |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
6 |
|
Chamil Priyankara |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
7 |
|
Elath Mathanga De
Silva |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
8 |
|
C Lamahewa |
Open |
7½ |
Sri Lanka |
Equal 3rd |
9 |
|
Harsha Madushanka |
Open |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal Ninth |
10 |
(CM) |
Kasun M. Wimalasuriya |
Open |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal Ninth |
11 |
|
Thisura Munasinghe |
Open |
7 |
Sri Lanka |
Equal Ninth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|