Castle All Island Team Rapid Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : Castle Chess Club
Tournament Director : Mr. Werochana Perera
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan (FA)
Date : 2009/11/02
Final Ranking
3. Isolated Chess Club (16 Pts./176.25 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Randil Lakshith 1904 SRI 1 1 0 0 2 5 50.0 1647
2 Samaratunga S.C.J. 0 SRI 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 100.0 1482
3 Pinto Semuthu 1839 SRI 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 100.0 1526
4 Samarasuriya A.K. 0 SRI 1 1 1 0 1 4 5 80.0 1503
1. Super Knights Chess Club (15 Pts./156.50 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Peiris T.S.S. 2016 SRI 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 100.0 1608
2 Munasinghe S.L. 1811 SRI 1 1 1 0 1 4 5 80.0 1504
3 Siriwardena L.H. 1715 SRI 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 20.0 1701
4 Munasinghe L.T. 1917 SRI 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 100.0 1400
7. Blackburn (12 Pts./105.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Samaraweera P.S. 0 SRI 1 1 0 0 1 3 5 60.0 1608
2 Suriarachchi N.J. 0 SRI 1 1 0 0 0 2 5 40.0 1504
3 Rathnayake G.K. 1713 SRI 1 1 0 1 1 4 5 80.0 1593
4 Adikari N.B. 0 SRI 1 1 0 1 0 3 5 60.0 1469
6. Royal College, Wayamba (11 Pts./86.50 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Banneheka B.M.C.P. 0 SRI 0 1 1 0 2 5 50.0 1472
2 Kotawalagedara T.S. 0 SRI 0 1 1 1 3 5 70.0 1400
3 Wickramanayake W.C.V. 0 SRI 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 20.0 1570
4 Kumara C.M.S.Praneeth 1746 SRI 1 1 1 1 4 5 90.0 1400
13. Maliyadewa Bliaka Vidyalaya A (11 Pts./129.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Sathya S.P. 0 SRI 1 1 0 1 1 4 5 80.0 1624
2 Muhandiram R.M.M.U. 0 SRI 1 1 0 1 0 3 5 60.0 1482
3 Koggala W.S.T.D. 0 SRI 1 1 1 0 0 3 5 60.0 1613
4 Dissanayake D.K.T.T. 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 5 20.0 1573
2. Thunkal Chess Club (11 Pts./84.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Amarasinghe A.M.C.B. 1934 SRI 1 0 1 1 0 3 5 60.0 1647
2 Chandraratne W.S.N. 1918 SRI 1 0 1 1 0 3 5 60.0 1482
3 Liyanage N.P. 1928 SRI 1 0 0 1 1 3 5 60.0 1526
4 Rathgalle J.M.C.B. 0 SRI 1 0 0 1 0 2 5 40.0 1503
15. Royal College, Polonnaruwa (10 Pts./72.50 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Ranaweera N.P.M.C. 0 SRI 0 1 1 3 5 60.0 1596
2 Bandara W.R.R.D. 0 SRI 0 0 - 1 1 5 30.0 1400
3 Wijeratne B.S. 0 SRI 0 1 1 3 5 60.0 1400
4 Abeysuriya A.P.C.D. 0 SRI 0 1 2 5 50.0 1400
16. Bye Chess Club (9 Pts./93.75 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Kavinda Akila 2019 AUT 1 1 0 0 2 5 50.0 1680
2 Samitha Anuradha 0 AUT 1 0 0 0 1 2 5 40.0 1504
3 Perera Weochana 0 AUT 1 0 1 0 1 3 5 60.0 1701
4 Mahendra Janaka 0 AUT 1 0 0 0 1 2 5 40.0 1400
12. Kegalu Chess Association (9 Pts./88.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Ketalawala J.D. 0 SRI 1 0 0 1 - 2 5 40.0 1624
2 Jayaratne M.T. 0 SRI 1 0 0 1 - 2 5 40.0 1530
3 Anuradha N. 0 SRI 0 0 1 1 - 2 5 40.0 1532
4 Ketalawala T.D. 0 SRI 1 1 1 - 3 5 70.0 1400
5. Maliyadewa Girls College B (9 Pts./68.25 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Sayanjali Samasha 1760 SRI 0 1 1 3 5 60.0 1524
2 Weerasekara Iruni 0 SRI 0 0 + + 0 2 5 40.0 1400
3 Weerakoon Shakila 0 SRI 1 1 + 0 3 5 70.0 1400
4 Sineka Sachini 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 20.0 1469
4. Devans Chess Club (8 Pts./71.25 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Rupassara P.A.L. 0 SRI 1 0 0 0 - 1 5 20.0 1709
2 Jayaranga K.L.T. 0 SRI 1 0 1 - 2 5 50.0 1503
3 Alahakoon A.M.C.B. 1938 SRI 1 1 0 1 - 3 5 60.0 1479
4 Thilakaratne H.M.P.B. 0 SRI 1 0 1 0 - 2 5 40.0 1616
8. Fortune Chess Club (8 Pts./46.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Bandara I.A.M.S. 0 SRI 0 0 1 0 1 5 30.0 1523
2 Karunathilaka H.M.I.S. 0 SRI 0 1 1 0 2 5 50.0 1482
3 Wijebandara P.M.T.R. 0 SRI 0 0 1 0 1 5 30.0 1463
4 Amarasinghe A.A.C.V. 0 SRI 0 1 1 0 2 5 50.0 1503
10. Holy Family Balika A (8 Pts./38.50 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Dissanayake Nilum 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 1 5 30.0 1501
2 Kumari Taniya 0 SRI 0 1 0 0 1 2 5 40.0 1400
3 Dunusinghe Heshani 0 SRI 0 0 1 1 1 3 5 60.0 1488
4 Rajapakshe Nuwanthi 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 1 5 30.0 1400
11. Josephinz (5 Pts./41.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Akwatte A.H.P. 0 SRI 0 1 0 - 1 5 30.0 1400
2 Amarasekara U.K. 0 SRI 0 0 1 0 - 1 5 20.0 1400
3 Akwatte A.R.J. 0 SRI 0 1 0 0 - 1 5 20.0 1535
4 Gamage T.H. 0 SRI 0 0 1 - 1 5 30.0 1400
14. Mayurapada National School (4 Pts./27.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Premakumara I.P. 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 - 1 5 20.0 1400
2 Ranwala H.D. 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 - 1 5 20.0 1400
3 Dayasiri G.I. 0 SRI 0 1 0 0 - 1 5 20.0 1478
4 Samaraweera M.A.L. 0 SRI 0 0 0 1 - 1 5 20.0 1400
9. Holy Family Balika (3 Pts./12.00 SB)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts Gam. % Rtg-
1 Senanayake Arundathi 0 SRI 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 20.0 1579
2 Dissanayake Christine 0 SRI 0 1 0 - 0 1 5 20.0 1530
3 Thamel Shefanica 0 SRI 0 0 0 - 0 0 5 0.0 1532
4 Dunusinghe Theshani 0 SRI 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 20.0 1469
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr. Ruwantha Laksan Pigera