Buddhi International Open Rating Chess Championship 2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
age group F07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
Category |
Place |
Medal |
280 |
326 |
|
A L Thashmi
Imanya |
F06 |
5.0 |
age group F06 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
304 |
401 |
|
Dinadi Dewmini
Munasinghe |
F06 |
5.0 |
age group F06 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
316 |
452 |
|
D R S Sadewda
Piyathilaka |
F06 |
5.0 |
age group F06 |
Equal Champion |
Bronze |
390 |
349 |
|
M P R Jayawardane |
F06 |
4.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
425 |
372 |
|
L M Sandali
Dinethya Landekumbura |
F06 |
4.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
473 |
562 |
|
Anuppraba
Uppalani Wijayasinghe |
F06 |
3.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
474 |
466 |
|
Mahimalee
Thilakshan Ramanayake |
F06 |
3.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
479 |
217 |
|
A G Hansadie
Aradhya Akuratiya |
F06 |
3.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
503 |
238 |
|
A M V Hirumalee
Attanayake |
F06 |
3.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
504 |
501 |
|
N G Vishmi
Sanupadhee |
F06 |
3.0 |
age group F06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group F07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
Medal |
141 |
406 |
|
H K T I
Namarathna |
F07 |
6.0 |
age group F07 |
Champion |
Gold |
275 |
265 |
|
A A T Tharindi
Dias |
F07 |
5.0 |
age group F07 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
291 |
398 |
|
T G Dinethma
Movindi |
F07 |
5.0 |
age group F07 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
319 |
261 |
|
G A M Binudi
Dewhara |
F07 |
5.0 |
age group F07 |
|
|
343 |
399 |
|
S M I Umandi
Mudalige |
F07 |
4.5 |
age group F07 |
|
|
347 |
488 |
|
R M D T N
Rathnayaka |
F07 |
4.5 |
age group F07 |
|
|
371 |
223 |
|
Jenuki Alwis |
F07 |
4.0 |
age group F07 |
|
|
415 |
287 |
|
B K Ranumi
Akithma Gamage |
F07 |
4.0 |
age group F07 |
|
|
432 |
340 |
|
J M G Oshini
Jayasundara |
F07 |
4.0 |
age group F07 |
|
|
438 |
482 |
|
Yalithi Ayansa
Ranmunige |
F07 |
3.5 |
age group F07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group F09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
161 |
324 |
|
H D Binuri
Dulanga Hidurangala |
F09 |
6.0 |
age group F09 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
169 |
177 |
|
Isali Dahamsa
Jayarathna |
F09 |
6.0 |
age group F09 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
196 |
314 |
|
H M D L Herath |
F09 |
5.5 |
age group F09 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
199 |
455 |
|
Gayali Lakmini
Prathapaarachchi |
F09 |
5.5 |
age group F09 |
Equal Third |
|
224 |
155 |
|
Hirunitha
Sehanthi Basnayaka |
F09 |
5.5 |
age group F09 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group F11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
60 |
89 |
|
A G Javindi
Avarjana Akuratiya |
F11 |
7.0 |
age group F11 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
66 |
66 |
WCM |
Ehsha Mishela
Pallie |
F11 |
7.0 |
age group F11 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
73 |
62 |
|
W A Vinoli Oneth
Withanarachchi |
F11 |
6.5 |
age group F11 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
80 |
146 |
WCM |
R M Dinithi
Panchali Rathnayake |
F11 |
6.5 |
age group F11 |
Equal Third |
|
101 |
134 |
|
Chanindi Mewna
Attanayake |
F11 |
6.5 |
age group F11 |
Equal Third |
|
103 |
95 |
|
B K Sayumi
Hasithma Gamage |
F11 |
6.5 |
age group F11 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group F13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
52 |
72 |
|
Tharusha Samadhi
Dassanayake |
F13 |
7.0 |
age group F13 |
Champion |
Gold |
85 |
495 |
|
Minuthi Yashodhya
Samarasinghe |
F13 |
6.5 |
age group F13 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
96 |
128 |
|
J A V A T
Jayasinghe |
F13 |
6.5 |
age group F13 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group F15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
50 |
85 |
|
J A K N T
Indrajith |
F15 |
7.0 |
age group F15 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
57 |
76 |
|
W P Voji Nimla
Pathirana |
F15 |
7.0 |
age group F15 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
62 |
136 |
|
K T Sithuli
Sithunima |
F15 |
7.0 |
age group F15 |
Equal Champion |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group S50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
34 |
310 |
|
Michael Theodor
Harbecke |
S50 |
7.0 |
age group S50 |
Champion |
Gold |
165 |
158 |
|
Anthony J Samuel |
S50 |
6.0 |
age group S50 |
1st Runner Up |
Silver |
191 |
448 |
|
P K Jagath Perera |
S50 |
5.5 |
age group S50 |
2nd Runner Up |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
205 |
264 |
|
A A T Nethsara
Dias |
U06 |
5.5 |
age group U06 |
Champion |
Gold |
402 |
294 |
|
Vihas Devdun
Ganewatta |
U06 |
4.0 |
age group U06 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
424 |
430 |
|
Dulen Niduwara
Peiris |
U06 |
4.0 |
age group U06 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
441 |
447 |
|
Onitha Methmira
Perera |
U06 |
3.5 |
age group U06 |
|
|
443 |
320 |
|
Dhanodya Budmina
Hettigoda |
U06 |
3.5 |
age group U06 |
|
|
450 |
248 |
|
B M Sehandu Sasen
Basnayake |
U06 |
3.5 |
age group U06 |
|
|
476 |
439 |
|
K I S Perera |
U06 |
3.0 |
age group U06 |
|
|
484 |
449 |
|
W N Peiris |
U06 |
3.0 |
age group U06 |
|
|
485 |
273 |
|
E A Rumeth Yanula
Edirisinghe |
U06 |
3.0 |
age group U06 |
|
|
502 |
316 |
|
K H M Uthum
Herath |
U06 |
3.0 |
age group U06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
189 |
303 |
|
K A D Minidu
Methsara Gunawardana |
U07 |
5.5 |
age group U07 |
Champion |
Gold |
283 |
374 |
|
D L Vojitha
Kalmira Liyanage |
U07 |
5.0 |
age group U07 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
313 |
471 |
|
Senuka Thevanjith
Ranasinghe |
U07 |
5.0 |
age group U07 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
315 |
319 |
|
Thineru Herath |
U07 |
5.0 |
age group U07 |
|
|
350 |
283 |
|
U M Senal Vishmin
Francis |
U07 |
4.5 |
age group U07 |
|
|
365 |
442 |
|
L Binal S Perera |
U07 |
4.5 |
age group U07 |
|
|
366 |
397 |
|
J D Aditha
Mithsara |
U07 |
4.5 |
age group U07 |
|
|
369 |
354 |
|
Damsith Geesara
Kariyawasam |
U07 |
4.0 |
age group U07 |
|
|
377 |
409 |
|
Wathsilu Suhaswin
Nanayakkara |
U07 |
4.0 |
age group U07 |
|
|
385 |
275 |
|
E M Anindu Rehan
Ekanayake |
U07 |
4.0 |
age group U07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
49 |
57 |
|
S M M P
Kulathilake |
U09 |
7.0 |
age group U09 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
59 |
117 |
CM |
T D
Wickramarathne |
U09 |
7.0 |
age group U09 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
81 |
63 |
|
B M Thesandu Aken
Basnayake |
U09 |
6.5 |
age group U09 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
104 |
160 |
|
Sharada Induwara
Jayarathna |
U09 |
6.5 |
age group U09 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
12 |
27 |
|
L M S T De Silva |
U11 |
8.0 |
age group U11 |
Champion |
Gold |
39 |
78 |
AFM |
S L Lalindu
Sathmina |
U11 |
7.0 |
age group U11 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
54 |
90 |
|
Dimuth Indeepa
Samaraweera |
U11 |
7.0 |
age group U11 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
11 |
26 |
|
J S Aloka
Fernando |
U13 |
8.0 |
age group U13 |
Champion |
Gold |
25 |
29 |
|
Isara Banidu
Dahanayake |
U13 |
7.5 |
age group U13 |
1st Runner Up |
Silver |
36 |
42 |
|
A T N Athukorala |
U13 |
7.0 |
age group U13 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
37 |
49 |
|
K G Gimantha
Gayasha Kiriella |
U13 |
7.0 |
age group U13 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
age group U15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
6 |
5 |
|
Ranindu Dilshan
Liyanage |
U15 |
8.0 |
age group U15 |
Champion |
Gold |
32 |
41 |
|
Sanosh Shamal
Liyanarachchi |
U15 |
7.0 |
age group U15 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
35 |
40 |
|
R A Arindu Himeth
Ranasinghe |
U15 |
7.0 |
age group U15 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
55 |
107 |
|
Sanith Jithnuka
Samaraweera |
U15 |
7.0 |
age group U15 |
Equal Second |
|
63 |
193 |
|
R S W M Saumya P
Ranaraja |
U15 |
7.0 |
age group U15 |
Equal Second |
|
65 |
101 |
|
Y R K G Bandara |
U15 |
7.0 |
age group U15 |
Equal Second |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
best female |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
31 |
199 |
|
A M S Anujana
Rupasinghe |
F13 |
7.0 |
best female |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
40 |
130 |
|
W A Chethani
Chamathka |
F15 |
7.0 |
best female |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
51 |
47 |
|
K M Sohanee
Divyana Jayasundara |
F15 |
7.0 |
best female |
Equal Champion |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unrated |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
47 |
387 |
|
Y K M Manawadu |
|
7.0 |
Unrated |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
67 |
532 |
|
Thilina Thushanka |
|
7.0 |
Unrated |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
102 |
215 |
|
L H G Shamesh
Achintha |
|
6.5 |
Unrated |
2nd Runner Up |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rating between
1000 and 1299 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
30 |
105 |
|
B G E D Weththawa |
U15 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
38 |
71 |
AFM |
R Nivaethan |
U15 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
42 |
103 |
|
H M T H Herath |
U15 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
Bronze |
43 |
82 |
|
W C C Fonseka |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
|
44 |
75 |
|
Bihandu Sanhinda
Wijesekara |
U13 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
|
45 |
87 |
|
D G D Y
Adeekshana Perera |
U15 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
|
56 |
84 |
|
H Adeepa
Virajitha De Silva |
U13 |
7.0 |
rating between 1000 and 1299 |
Equal Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rating between
1300 and 1499 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
20 |
36 |
|
Manusha Dinuk
Dissanayake |
U15 |
7.5 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
24 |
45 |
|
P A Oditha Akash |
U11 |
7.5 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
33 |
39 |
|
D.M. Akila |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
46 |
38 |
|
L P P R Jayanka |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
|
53 |
64 |
|
A P Vinindu
Rajithya |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
|
58 |
58 |
|
Benul G H
Jithnuka Jayasekara |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
|
61 |
37 |
|
R D Isuru Saranga
Pathmasiri |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
|
64 |
51 |
|
J I Ajantha De
Silva |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1300 and 1499 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rating between
1500 and 1699 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
10 |
33 |
|
Dilshan Charith |
|
8.0 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
Champion |
Gold |
26 |
28 |
|
D D C H
Subasinghe |
|
7.5 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
1st Runner Up |
Silver |
27 |
25 |
|
Udara Sandesh De
Silva |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
Equal Third |
Bronze |
28 |
35 |
|
Iraja Abhimanyu |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
Equal Third |
|
29 |
34 |
|
W V A Tithira
Daminda Fernando |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
Equal Third |
|
41 |
32 |
|
Nuran Lakshitha N
Ranawaka |
|
7.0 |
rating between 1500 and 1699 |
Equal Third |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rating between
1700 and 1899 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
SNo. |
|
Name |
Type |
Pts |
|
|
|
7 |
19 |
CM |
Kevin Ranidu
Silva |
U13 |
8.0 |
rating between 1700 and 1899 |
Champion |
Gold |
16 |
6 |
|
Pasan Vindula
Liyanapathirana |
|
7.5 |
rating between 1700 and 1899 |
Equal Second |
Silver |
17 |
12 |
|
Chanaka Aruna
Munasinghe |
|
7.5 |
rating between 1700 and 1899 |
Equal Second |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Event |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
13 |
CM |
Subash Lasitha |
|
9.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Champion |
Gold |
2 |
1 |
|
Isuru Alahakoon |
|
9.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Champion |
Silver |
3 |
14 |
|
W M Sandamith |
|
8.5 |
Open Event |
2nd Runner Up |
Bronze |
4 |
8 |
|
Osheen De Silva |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
5 |
4 |
|
A A C B
Amarasinghe |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
8 |
9 |
|
Elath Mathanga De
Silva |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
9 |
11 |
|
J M Marlon P
Fernando |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
13 |
30 |
|
G T D Siriwardena |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
14 |
24 |
|
G W D M Dabarera |
U13 |
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
15 |
16 |
|
W M U Walisundara |
|
8.0 |
Open Event |
Equal Fourth |
|
18 |
7 |
CM |
Kasun M.
Wimalasuriya |
|
7.5 |
Open Event |
Equal Eleventh |
|
19 |
20 |
|
T K Uyanhewage |
|
7.5 |
Open Event |
Equal Eleventh |
|
21 |
17 |
|
Y Jayaweera |
|
7.5 |
Open Event |
Equal Eleventh |
|
22 |
18 |
|
P D Senanayaka |
|
7.5 |
Open Event |
Equal Eleventh |
|
23 |
23 |
|
R R C L
Jayathilaka |
|
7.5 |
Open Event |
Equal Eleventh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|