Buddhi International Chess Championship 2016
Organizer(s) : Buddhi School Of Chess
Tournament Director : Mrs. Buddhi Nirukshi Panagoda
Chief Arbiter : IA Pradeep MA
Arbiter : Mr. Wajira Gunasinghe (FA), Mr. Sajeewi Sugathadasa (FA), Mr. Ranjan Lasantha (NA)
Town : 'Apsara Hotel',Nittambuwa, Sri Lanka
Rating- : 1121
Date : 2016/09/30 To 2016/10/04
Final ranking
age group F07
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
205 337   H G M K Saheli Onaya Karunasena F 0 F07 5 0
296 418   Minudi Devindi Ranasinghe F 0 F07 4 0
320 320   Isali Dahamsa Jayarathna F 0 F07 4 0
337 386   D G D N Thathsarani Perera F 0 F07 4 0
338 326   T N Jayasinghe F 0 F07 4 0
age group F09
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
92 137   Chanindi Mewna Attanayake F 1144 F09 6 0
163 190   A G Javindi Avarjana Akuratiya F 1054 F09 5 0
164 526   Oneli Omaya Wilvalaarachchi F 0 F09 5 0
165 173 WCM I M T S Gunawardena F 1086 F09 5 0
201 94   Oneli Vihanga Weerawardana F 1245 F09 5 0
207 211   M Sayumi Vimansa Piyumanthi F 1016 F09 5 0
age group F11
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
50 110   Tharusha Samadhi Dassanayake F 1203 F11 7 0
80 84   W A Vinoli Onethra Withanarachchi F 1280 F11 6 0
91 134   Nisansa Hansali Jayasundara F 1152 F11 6 0
age group F13
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
38 95   W P Voji Nimla Pathirana F 1243 F13 7 0
46 75   Linali Andrea Jayasuriya F 1344 F13 7 0
81 101   M G Yasasmi Waranga F 1230 F13 6 0
82 100   Ananya Anjuli Dissanayake F 1234 F13 6 0
83 185   J A K N T Indrajith F 1061 F13 6 0
age group F15
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
32 55   Sandali Kanishka Udagedara F 1423 F15 7 0
43 41   Nethmi Nirasha Gamage F 1561 F15 7 0
63 64   Siluni N De Silva Kanakarathne F 1381 F15 6 0
68 103   W A D Sumudu Wijesinghe F 1227 F15 6 0
72 66   M A D Maheshika Madurapperuma F 1370 F15 6 0
73 63   Mihisha Anjali Jayasundara F 1381 F15 6 0
age group U07
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
190 500   Maleesha Weerathunga   0 U07 5 0
235 209   T H D Thisarindu Induwara   1017 U07 5 0
254 257   Emal Imandiv S Dissanayake   0 U07 5 0
261 302   G Haritha Hansana   0 U07 5 0
269 507   Navitha Diman Wickramasekara   0 U07 5 0
278 529   W J N Lalindu Sathmal Wimalasiri   0 U07 5 0
279 431   R A Lakithu Manesh Randula   0 U07 5 0
280 329   P Y Suddrikku Jayawickrama   0 U07 5 0
age group U09
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
76 207   W J N Malindu Panthaka   1023 U09 6 0
85 195   S M M P Kulathilake   1045 U09 6 0
98 112   Hasindu Chiranga Ekanayake   1199 U09 6 0
age group U11
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
22 62   M Thisal Manjith Piyumantha   1386 U11 7 0
28 76   Bhanila M Mathes Arachchi   1340 U11 7 0
42 68   W A P I Withanarachchi   1358 U11 7 0
47 78   L M S T De Silva   1331 U11 7 0
age group U13
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
29 54   Kuruwita Gamalathge K Thenuka   1440 U13 7 0
34 32   J S Aloka Fernando   1631 U13 7 0
39 57   K C Harrikizhan   1420 U13 7 0
age group U15
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
14 12   W.A. Hansana Malhara   1791 U15 7 0
17 36   Lasal Jayawardana   1601 U15 7 0
27 38   Raguparan Ilampoornan   1581 U15 7 0
rating between 1700 and 1899
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
6 10 CM Dinul Thisura Doluweera   1850   8 0
18 14   Y Jayaweera   1777   7 0
24 20   L D P Madusanka   1754   7 0
rating between 1500 and 1699
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
9 25   N P G Sithija Lahiru   1685 U15 8 0
16 24   D G D Chamil Thilakarathne   1696   7 0
19 26   Sachintha Abeywickrama   1674   7 0
23 33   R R C L Jayathilaka   1615   7 0
26 29   H.L.G.Sakula Sulochana   1646   7 0
rating between 1300 and 1499
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
25 58   Rajendram Birunthaban   1413 U15 7 0
31 61   K Y Sasmitha Upananda   1388 U15 7 0
44 65   L P P R Jayanka   1374   7 0
rating between 1000 and 1299
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
37 86   R Nivaethan   1275 U15 7 0
45 122   H Adeepa Virajitha De Silva   1176 U11 7 0
48 106   S A Indura Nethmina   1222 U13 7 0
Unrated
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
49 232   Nayanajith Bandara   0   7 0
65 527   Bhathiya Wimalasinghe   0   6 0
71 451   A P Sasindu Sahasra   0 U15 6 0
74 274   H M M Fernando   0 U13 6 0
best female
Rank SNo.   Name   Rtg Type Pts Res.
13 28 WFM Manisha Suchini Gunaratne F 1651   7 0
21 43   Yasasirini Pabasara Thuduwage F 1544 F15 7 0
41 46   H M R M K Herath F 1533 F15 7 0
Open
Rank SNo.   Name Pts
1 1 FM Chinthaka Anurudha Galappaththi 9
2 8   C Lamahewa 8
3 17   P D Senanayaka 8
4 22   Ranindu Dilshan Liyanage 8
5 5   Achinthya Shamen Kaluarachchi 8
7 9   Pasan Vindula Liyanapathirana 8
8 6   M A A H Rathnayake 8
10 11   A A C B Amarasinghe 8
11 15 CM Lasitha Subash 8
12 3 FM T S S Peiris 7
15 2   Isuru Alahakoon 7
20 35   Sivakumar Mehalathan 7