Category Prize Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Boys |
|
|
|
1 |
G M H Thilakarathne |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Ranindu Dilshan Liyanage |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
K C Harrikizhan |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Girls |
|
|
|
1 |
D H D Niklesha Thrushi |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
K V T Movindi |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Umangi Koralage Paba |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 10 Boys |
|
|
|
1 |
K S Raghunadan |
India |
|
|
2 |
Pattanaik Ayush |
India |
|
|
3 |
Achintha Shamen Kaluarachchi |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 10 Girls |
|
|
|
1 |
I M N H Idirisinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Roshel Natahasha Askey |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
D D M R G K Dissanayaka |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Sithmi Amasha Weerman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 12 Boys |
|
|
|
1 |
H M A K Herath |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
G M S thilakarathne |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Chamnitha Devin Sarathchandra |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Isuru Udana Samarasinghe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 12 Girls |
|
|
|
1 |
H J M R M Jayasundara |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
N Novodya Batawala |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
T B SH Bandara |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U15 Boys |
|
|
|
1 |
Shakila Aluvihare' |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Sachintha Chathuranga |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
H G Anuja Prabodana Herath |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 15 Girls |
|
|
|
1 |
Thinithi Shanika Ranasinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Dinithi Kulathunga |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Lakshi kasunika Ranasinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Unrated |
|
|
|
1 |
H G Denuwan Theekshana |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Suhad Rajapakshe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Tahrindu Nirmal Wickramasinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating 1200 - 1599 |
|
|
|
1 |
H M A Y Herath |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
S D Rajapakshe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Singh Anushman |
India |
|
|
Eq 2nd |
Yasith Ashan Samarathunga |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
Eq 2nd |
T T M D C Thennakoon |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
Eq 2nd |
K G Rathnayaka |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating 1600 - 1799 |
|
|
|
1 |
Choudhury Jithendra |
India |
|
|
2 |
Chathulanka Gamage |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Ganesh Rathnayaka |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rating 1800 - 1999 |
|
|
|
1 |
W A T S Gunasinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Pasan Vindula Liyanapathirana |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Niklesh Jain Singhai |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Das Arindam |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
L N Perera |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Osheen De Silva' |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
A A C B amarasinghe |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
MA N Danushka |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
L D P Madushanaka |
Sri Lanka Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Woman |
|
|
|
1 |
Manisha Suchini Gunarathne |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
2 |
Vimasha Premasiri |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
3 |
Nelunika Methmani |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open |
|
|
|
1 |
IM, Upadhyaya Anwesh |
India |
|
|
2 |
Das Abishek |
India |
|
|
3 |
T U Naveen Kanna |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
G C Anurudha |
Sri Lanka Navy |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Shankar Majumdar |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
C Natarajan |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
FM, Sai Sirinivas Dasari |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Tamal chakrabarty |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Manodip Dhar |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Vasanta Wettasinha |
Sri Lanka |
|
|
eq 3rd |
M K Chandrasekar |
India |
|
|
eq 3rd |
Shakthi Ediriweera |
Sri Lanka Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Thanks
to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachchi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|