From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
The Royal Challenge International Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : Blue & Gold Chess Club
Tournament director : Mr. Muditha Hettigama
Chief-Arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr.Naditha Amarakoon
Date : 2009/01/10 to 2009/01/14
Rating- : 1420
Last update 10.01.2009 15:30:47
Starting rank list
No. Name FED Rtg
1 Russell M.K.A. SRI 2209
2 Peiris T.G.M. SRI 2133
3 Kalugampitiya R.S. SRI 2115
4 Kuukulasuriya Prasanna SRI 2092
5 Wijesuriya G.Luxman SRI 2065
6 Dissanayake R.S. SRI 2045
7 Kottahachchy K.O.V. SRI 2034
8 Ketalawala J.K.C. SRI 2033
9 Fonseka C.K.D. SRI 2020
10 De Silva Osheen SRI 2016
11 Perera L.N. SRI 2008
12 Subhani D.Ashraf IND 1994
13 Miraj D.A. SRI 1984
14 Alahakoon Isuru SRI 1977
15 De Silva Rasheen SRI 1951
16 Hapuarachchi H.L.M. SRI 1937
17 Perera W.C.C. SRI 1930
18 Wijekoon Chandana SRI 1926
19 Amarasinghe A.A.C.B.J.B. SRI 1925
20 Jayawardena Mihiranga SRI 1921
21 Amarasena Kaveesha SRI 1914
22 Kavikeshawa P.B. SRI 1895
23 Lasitha Subash SRI 1889
24 Jayasundara P.K.U.M. SRI 1885
25 Munasinghe Lahiru SRI 1860
26 Seneviratne Malinda SRI 1853
27 Pinto Semuthu SRI 1846
28 Perera Anjana SRI 1835
29 Kumara Sisira SRI 1827
30 Egodage T.S. SRI 1826
31 Thilakawardana Supeshala SRI 1821
32 Rajapakse A. SRI 1816
33 Prasanna Krishna B. IND 1812
34 Ranasinghe S.D. SRI 1796
35 Egodage Keshan SRI 1789
36 Sharma Kushagra IND 1762
37 Munasinghe Shanaka SRI 1755
38 Selvaratnam Navodya SRI 1723
39 Basnayake I.U. SRI 1663
40 Madhuri N. IND 1570
41 Seneviratne Shehan SRI 1555
42 Abeykoon Lithmi SRI 0
43 Abeywardana Hasini Navindi SRI 0
44 Abeywardana Naduni SRI 0
45 Abeywickrama S.S.P. SRI 0
46 Aktar M.R. SRI 0
47 Amarasena Thimesha SRI 0
48 Anees B.Ahmed IND 0
49 Anojman S. SRI 0
50 Bakmiwewa Sahan SRI 0
51 Balachandran Nishenthaharan SRI 0
52 Balasooriya Sajini Hasara SRI 0
53 Bandara B.M.K.S. SRI 0
54 Batawala Nethmi Navodya SRI 0
55 Dayaratne Sameera N. SRI 0
56 De Alwis D.Tharakabhanu SRI 0
57 Doluweera Dinul Thisura SRI 0
58 Doluweera Minul Sanjaya SRI 0
59 Ediriweera Shanika W. SRI 0
60 Elwitigala Dinuka Dilshan SRI 0
61 Gamage H.Charanga Jithmal SRI 0
62 Gamage Niketh SRI 0
63 Gamage Yasasmi SRI 0
64 Gunaratne Manisha SRI 0
65 Gunaratne Mojitha SRI 0
66 Gunasinghe W.A.T.S. SRI 0
67 Harishman S. SRI 0
68 Hasanga K.M.Harith SRI 0
69 Helanga H.K.Kanishka SRI 0
70 Hemantha M.M.Ajith SRI 0
71 Herath H.M.Anupama Upeksha SRI 0
72 Herath Sulakkana SRI 0
73 Hettige Chathuri SRI 0
74 Hettikarannagoda U.S. SRI 0
75 Inshaf SRI 0
76 Jayaratne J.P.D.S. SRI 0
77 Jayaratne J.P.S.S. SRI 0
78 Jayaratne M.N.G. SRI 0
79 Jayasingha M.P. SRI 0
80 Jayasoma H.B.G.T. SRI 0
81 Jayasuriya Hasara Wismini SRI 0
82 Kahanda I.D.S. SRI 0
83 Kodithuwakku Gihan Padmal SRI 0
84 Kodithuwakku K.A.P. SRI 0
85 Kottahachchi Anagi Shakya SRI 0
86 Kulasinghe S.A.Nipuna SRI 0
87 Kumarawadu C.S. SRI 0
88 Kuruppu Supun SRI 0
89 Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana SRI 0
90 Lakshika W.M. SRI 0
91 Lamahewa Sanjeewa SRI 0
92 Maddumage Gimhani M.M. SRI 0
93 Madurapperuma Uvin Pramudith SRI 0
94 Mendis Dasuni Hansika SRI 0
95 Mirissage C.T. SRI 0
96 Mirissage D.O. SRI 0
97 Munasinghe Hiran Chamuditha SRI 0
98 Nanayakara Janani SRI 0
99 Narampanawa Ishara SRI 0
100 Nizar Nadir SRI 0
101 Perera Jayasanka SRI 0
102 Perera Milindu SRI 0
103 Pinto Samadini SRI 0
104 Premasiri Vimasha SRI 0
105 Premawardena U.P.W. SRI 0
106 Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth SRI 0
107 Ranasinghe Dilshani SRI 0
108 Ranasinghe R.P.S.C. SRI 0
109 Rammuthupura Oshanie K. SRI 0
110 Ratnayake Nadeesh Sahan SRI 0
111 Sachintha D.M.Navindu SRI 0
112 Sarathchandra Chanmitha Devin SRI 0
113 Seneviratne Asgiriyage Sithira SRI 0
114 Siriwardana Gayani SRI 0
115 Siriwardena R.I.Pasan Bhanuka SRI 0
116 Siriwardena V. Nethmi Wijesinghe SRI 0
117 Siyath H.K.Sasitha SRI 0
118 Subasinghe S.I. SRI 0
119 Swabinash S. SRI 0
120 Vithanage Tharindu SRI 0
121 Wanigasinghe Nipuna Nandika SRI 0
122 Weeraman Dulmi Raveena SRI 0
123 Weerasekara Kasun SRI 0
124 Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishani SRI 0
125 Wijerupa Viman SRI 0
126 Wijetunga Pasindi Mekala SRI 0
127 Wijewardena Priyath SRI 0
128 Wimalachandra C. Sathsarani SRI 0
129 Wimalachandra T. Shanika Dilini SRI 0
130 Withanage Yohan N.S. SRI 0
131 Yashora W.A.Tiumi SRI 0
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr18699.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results