The Royal Challenge International Chess Championship 2009
Final Ranking
Under 10 Boys
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 62 Gamage Niketh M 0 SRI U10 4 35
2 36 Sharma Kushagra M 1762 IND U10 4 43
3 96 Mirissage D.O. M 0 SRI U10 4 35
4 49 Anojman S. M 0 SRI U10 3 35
5 65 Gunaratne Mojitha M 0 SRI U10 3 34
6 88 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha M 0 SRI U10 3 34
7 112 Sarathchandra Chanmitha Devin M 0 SRI U10 3 33
Under 10 Girls
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 42 Abeykoon Lithmi F 0 SRI U10 4 34
2 124 Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini F 0 SRI U10 4 33
3 122 Weeraman Dulmi Raveena F 0 SRI U10 4 31
4 52 Balasooriya Sajini Hasara F 0 SRI U10 4 29
5 54 Batawala Nethmi Navodya F 0 SRI U10 3 31
6 92 Maddumage Gimhani M.M. F 0 SRI U10 3 29
7 109 Rammuthupura Oshanie K. F 0 SRI U10 2 24
Under 12 Boys
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 119 Swabinash S. M 0 SRI U10 5 37
2 47 Amarasena Thimesha M 0 SRI U12 4 37
3 71 Herath H.M.Anupama Upeksha M 0 SRI U10 4 37
4 130 Withanage Yohan N.S. M 0 SRI U12 4 36
5 56 De Alwis D.Tharakabhanu M 0 SRI U12 4 33
6 68 Hasanga K.M.Harith M 0 SRI U10 3 41
7 121 Wanigasinghe Nipuna Nandika M 0 SRI U12 3 38
Under 12 Girls
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 99 Narampanawa Ishara F 0 SRI U12 4 30
2 82 Kahanda I.D.S. F 0 SRI U12 4 43
3 85 Kottahachchi Anagi Shakya F 0 SRI U12 4 35
4 81 Jayasuriya Hasara Wismini F 0 SRI U12 3 34
5 114 Siriwardana Gayani F 0 SRI U12 2 31
6 63 Gamage Yasasmi F 0 SRI U12 2 30
7 72 Karunaratna Sulakna F 0 SRI U12 2 30
Under 15 Boys
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 25 Munasinghe Lahiru M 1860 SRI U15 6 54
2 24 Jayasundara P.K.U.M. M 1885 SRI U15 6 45
3 27 Pinto Semuthu M 1846 SRI U15 6 50
4 22 Kavikeshawa P.B. M 1895 SRI U15 5 43
5 67 Harishman S. M 0 SRI U15 5 45
6 50 Bakmiwewa Sahan M 0 SRI U15 5 42
7 46 Akthar M.R. M 0 SRI U15 5 41
Under 15 Girls
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 44 Abeywardana Naduni F 0 SRI U15 5 43
2 107 Ranasinghe Dilshani F 0 SRI U15 5 42
3 45 Abeywickrama Samadhi S.P. F 0 SRI U15 5 36
4 43 Abeywardana Hasini Navindi F 0 SRI U15 3 40
5 126 Wijetunga Pasindi Mekala F 0 SRI U12 3 39
6 64 Gunaratne Manisha F 0 SRI U12 3 35
7 103 Pinto Samadini F 0 SRI U15 3 31
Best Woman
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 73 Hettige Chathuri F 0 SRI   5 43
2 77 Jayaratne J.P.S.S. F 0 SRI U12 5 38
3 131 Yashora W.A.Tiumi F 0 SRI U12 5 43
4 31 Thilakawardana Supeshala F 1821 SRI   5 40
5 98 Nanayakara Janani F 0 SRI U15 4 43
6 90 Wanasinghe Lakshika F 0 SRI U15 4 40
7 104 Premasiri Vimasha F 0 SRI U15 4 40
Rating Between 1800 and 1999
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 18 Wijekoon Chandana M 1926 SRI   7 52
2 17 Perera W.C.C. M 1930 SRI U15 6 50
3 13 Miraj D.A. M 1984 SRI   6 48
4 12 Subhani D.Ashraf M 1994 IND   6 47
5 30 Egodage T.S. M 1826 SRI   6 47
6 29 Kumara Sisira M 1827 SRI   6 40
7 21 Amarasena Kaveesha M 1914 SRI   5 51
Rating Between 1200 and 1799
Rank SNo. Name   Rtg FED Typ Pts BH.
1 37 Munasinghe Shanaka M 1755 SRI U15 5 49
2 35 Egodage Keshan M 1789 SRI   5 47
3 41 Seneviratne Shehan M 1555 SRI U15 5 48
4 38 Selvaratnam Navodya F 1723 SRI U15 4 35
5 34 Ranasinghe S.D. F 1796 SRI U15 3 40
6 40 Madhuri N. F 1570 IND   3 40
Data Provied By Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan