From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
The Royal Challenge International Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : Blue & Gold Chess Club
Tournament director : Mr. Muditha Hettigama
Chief-Arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr.Naditha Amarakoon
Date : 2009/01/10 to 2009/01/14
Rating- : 1420
Last update 11.01.2009 14:47:52
Round 4
Pairings/Results
Bo. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 14 Alahakoon Isuru 3 0 - 1 3 Russell M.K.A. 1
2 16 Hapuarachchi H.L.M. 3 1 - 0 3 Kalugampitiya R.S. 3
3 4 Kuukulasuriya Prasanna 3 0 - 1 3 Pinto Semuthu 27
4 30 Egodage T.S. 3 - 3 Wijesuriya G.Luxman 5
5 33 Prasanna Krishna B. 3 - 3 Kottahachchy K.O.V. 7
6 37 Munasinghe Shanaka 3 - 3 Perera L.N. 11
7 6 Dissanayake R.S. 2 1 - 0 2 Kumara Sisira 29
8 23 Lasitha Subash 2 0 - 1 2 Wijekoon Chandana 18
9 93 Madurapperuma Uvin Pramudith 2 0 - 1 2 Jayawardena Mihiranga 20
10 2 Peiris T.G.M. 2 1 - 0 2 Seneviratne Asgiriyage Sithira 113
11 8 Ketalawala J.K.C. 2 1 - 0 2 Bandara B.M.K.S. 53
12 59 Ediriweera S.W. 2 0 - 1 2 Fonseka C.K.D. 9
13 10 De Silva Osheen 2 1 - 0 2 Harishman S. 67
14 12 Subhani D.Ashraf 2 1 - 0 2 Kahanda I.D.S. 82
15 15 De Silva Rasheen 2 1 - 0 2 Jayaratne M.N.G. 78
16 17 Perera W.C.C. 2 1 - 0 2 Perera Jayasanka 101
17 60 Elwitigala Dinuka Dilshan 2 0 - 1 2 Amarasinghe A.A.C.B.J.B. 19
18 21 Amarasena Kaveesha 2 1 - 0 2 Ranasinghe R.P.S.C. 108
19 66 Gunasinghe W.A.T.S. 2 0 - 1 2 Kavikeshawa P.B. 22
20 91 Lamahewa Sanjeewa 2 1 - 0 2 Jayasundara P.K.U.M. 24
21 25 Munasinghe Lahiru 2 1 - 0 2 Ranasinghe Dilshani 107
22 89 Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana 2 1 - 0 2 Seneviratne Malinda 26
23 34 Ranasinghe S.D. 2 0 - 1 2 Sachintha D.M.Navindu 111
24 35 Egodage Keshan 2 1 - 0 2 Weerasekara Kasun 123
25 44 Abeywardana Naduni 2 1 - 0 2 Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishani 124
26 98 Nanayakara Janani 2 1 - 0 2 Abeywickrama S.S.P. 45
27 106 Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth 2 1 - 0 2 Amarasena Thimesha 47
28 125 Wijerupa Viman 2 1 - 0 2 Anojman S. 49
29 114 Siriwardana Gayani 1 0 - 1 1 Thilakawardana Supeshala 31
30 36 Sharma Kushagra 1 1 - 0 1 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 88
31 46 Akthar M.R. 1 1 - 0 1 Lakshika W.M. 90
32 48 Anees B.Ahmed 1 0 - 1 1 Subasinghe S.I. 118
33 50 Bakmiwewa Sahan 1 0 - 1 1 Vithanage Tharindu 120
34 64 Gunaratne Manisha 1 0 - 1 1 Wanigasinghe Nipuna Nandika 121
35 68 Hasanga K.M.Harith 1 1 - 0 1 Wijetunga Pasindi Mekala 126
36 130 Withanage Yohan N.S. 1 0 - 1 1 Jayaratne J.P.D.S. 76
37 77 Jayaratne J.P.S.S. 1 0 - 1 1 Miraj D.A. 13
38 38 Selvaratnam Navodya 1 1 - 0 1 Jayasingha M.P. 79
39 40 Madhuri N. 1 0 - 1 1 Jayasoma H.B.G.T. 80
40 83 Kodithuwakku Gihan Padmal 1 0 - 1 1 Seneviratne Shehan 41
41 42 Abeykoon Lithmi 1 0 - 1 1 Kottahachchi Anagi Shakya 85
42 87 Kumarawadu C.S. 1 1 - 0 1 Abeywardana Hasini Navindi 43
43 92 Maddumage Gimhani M.M. 1 0 - 1 1 Balachandran Nishenthaharan 51
44 52 Balasooriya Sajini Hasara 1 0 - 1 1 Kulasinghe S.A.Nipuna 86
45 54 Batawala Nethmi Navodya 1 0 - 1 1 Mirissage C.T. 95
46 96 Mirissage D.O. 1 0 - 1 1 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 57
47 62 Gamage Niketh 1 1 - 0 1 Munasinghe Hiran Chamuditha 97
48 102 Perera Milindu 1 1 - 0 1 Gamage Yasasmi 63
49 104 Premasiri Vimasha 1 1 - 0 1 Helanga H.K.Kanishka 69
50 70 Hemantha M.M.Ajith 1 0 - 1 1 Pinto Samadini 103
51 71 Herath H.M.Anupama Upeksha 1 0 - 1 1 Siriwardena R.I.Pasan Bhanuka 115
52 72 Karunaratna Sulakna 1 1 - 0 1 Ratnayake Nadeesh Sahan 110
53 73 Hettige Chathuri 1 1 - 0 1 Swabinash S. 119
54 127 Wijewardena Priyath 1 0 - 1 1 Hettikarannagoda U.S. 74
55 75 Inshaf R. 1 0 - 1 1 Yashora W.A.Tiumi 131
56 58 Doluweera Minul Sanjaya - Siyath H.K.Sasitha 117
57 56 De Alwis D.Tharakabhanu 0 1 - 0 Narampanawa Ishara 99
58 94 Mendis Dasuni Hansika 0 0 - 1 0 Dayaratne Sameera N. 55
59 109 Rammuthupura Oshanie K. 0 0 - 1 0 Gamage H.Charanga Jithmal 61
60 112 Sarathchandra Chanmitha Devin 0 0 - 1 0 Gunaratne Mojitha 65
61 81 Jayasuriya Hasara Wismini 0 0 - 1 0 Kodithuwakku K.A.P. 84
62 122 Weeraman Dulmi Raveena 0 1   bye  
63 28 Perera Anjana 0 0   not paired  
64 32 Rajapakse A. 0 0   not paired  
65 39 Basnayake I.U. 0 0   not paired  
66 100 Nizar Nadir 0 0   not paired  
67 105 Premawardena U.P.W. 0 0   not paired  
68 116 Siriwardena V. Nethmi Wijesinghe 0 0   not paired  
69 128 Wimalachandra C. Sathsarani 0 0   not paired  
70 129 Wimalachandra T. Shanika Dilini 0 0   not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr18699.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results