From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
The Royal Challenge International Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : Blue & Gold Chess Club
Tournament director : Mr. Muditha Hettigama
Chief-Arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr.Naditha Amarakoon
Date : 2009/01/10 to 2009/01/14
Rating- : 1420
Last update 11.01.2009 14:47:52
Pairings/Results
Bo. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Russell M.K.A. 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva Rasheen 15
2 16 Hapuarachchi H.L.M. 2 1 - 0 2 Peiris T.G.M. 2
3 3 Kalugampitiya R.S. 2 1 - 0 2 Perera W.C.C. 17
4 19 Amarasinghe A.A.C.B.J.B. 2 0 - 1 2 Kuukulasuriya Prasanna 4
5 5 Wijesuriya G.Luxman 2 1 - 0 2 Amarasena Kaveesha 21
6 20 Jayawardena Mihiranga 2 - 2 Dissanayake R.S. 6
7 7 Kottahachchy K.O.V. 2 1 - 0 2 Munasinghe Lahiru 25
8 27 Pinto Semuthu 2 1 - 0 2 Ketalawala J.K.C. 8
9 9 Fonseka C.K.D. 2 0 - 1 2 Egodage T.S. 30
10 33 Prasanna Krishna B. 2 1 - 0 2 De Silva Osheen 10
11 11 Perera L.N. 2 1 - 0 2 Ranasinghe S.D. 34
12 37 Munasinghe Shanaka 2 1 - 0 2 Subhani D.Ashraf 12
13 14 Alahakoon Isuru 2 1 - 0 2 Egodage Keshan 35
14 18 Wijekoon Chandana 1 1 - 0 1 Vithanage Tharindu 120
15 31 Thilakawardana Supeshala 1 0 - 1 1 Lasitha Subash 23
16 29 Kumara Sisira 1 1 - 0 1 Withanage Yohan N.S. 130
17 113 Seneviratne Asgiriyage Sithira 1 1 - 0 1 Akthar M.R. 46
18 13 Miraj D.A. 1 0 - 1 1 Madurapperuma Uvin Pramudith 93
19 22 Kavikeshawa P.B. 1 1 - 0 1 Inshaf R. 75
20 24 Jayasundara P.K.U.M. 1 1 - 0 1 Jayasingha M.P. 79
21 26 Seneviratne Malinda 1 1 - 0 1 Kumarawadu C.S. 87
22 76 Jayaratne J.P.D.S. 1 - 1 Sharma Kushagra 36
23 78 Jayaratne M.N.G. 1 1 - 0 1 Selvaratnam Navodya 38
24 82 Kahanda I.D.S. 1 1 - 0 1 Madhuri N. 40
25 41 Seneviratne Shehan 1 0 - 1 1 Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana 89
26 43 Abeywardana Hasini Navindi 1 0 - 1 1 Lamahewa Sanjeewa 91
27 86 Kulasinghe S.A.Nipuna 1 0 - 1 1 Abeywardana Naduni 44
28 45 Abeywickrama S.S.P. 1 1 - 0 1 Maddumage Gimhani M.M. 92
29 47 Amarasena Thimesha 1 1 - 0 1 Mirissage D.O. 96
30 88 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 1 - 1 Anees B.Ahmed 48
31 49 Anojman S. 1 1 - 0 1 Munasinghe Hiran Chamuditha 97
32 90 Lakshika W.M. 1 - 1 Bakmiwewa Sahan 50
33 51 Balachandran Nishenthaharan 1 0 - 1 1 Nanayakara Janani 98
34 101 Perera Jayasanka 1 1 - 0 1 Balasooriya Sajini Hasara 52
35 53 Bandara B.M.K.S. 1 1 - 0 1 Premasiri Vimasha 104
36 57 Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1 0 - 1 1 Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth 106
37 59 Ediriweera S.W. 1 1 - 0 1 Ratnayake Nadeesh Sahan 110
38 103 Pinto Samadini 1 0 - 1 1 Elwitigala Dinuka Dilshan 60
39 107 Ranasinghe Dilshani 1 1 - 0 1 Gamage Niketh 62
40 111 Sachintha D.M.Navindu 1 1 - 0 1 Gamage Yasasmi 63
41 118 Subasinghe S.I. 1 - 1 Gunaratne Manisha 64
42 119 Swabinash S. 1 0 - 1 1 Gunasinghe W.A.T.S. 66
43 67 Harishman S. 1 1 - 0 1 Yashora W.A.Tiumi 131
44 121 Wanigasinghe Nipuna Nandika 1 - 1 Hasanga K.M.Harith 68
45 123 Weerasekara Kasun 1 1 - 0 1 Hemantha M.M.Ajith 70
46 124 Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishani 1 1 - 0 1 Karunaratna Sulakna 72
47 125 Wijerupa Viman 1 1 - 0 1 Hettige Chathuri 73
48 74 Hettikarannagoda U.S. - 1 Wijetunga Pasindi Mekala 126
49 117 Siyath H.K.Sasitha 0 - 1 Siriwardana Gayani 114
50 84 Kodithuwakku K.A.P. 0 0 - 1 0 Abeykoon Lithmi 42
51 94 Mendis Dasuni Hansika 0 0 - 1 0 Batawala Nethmi Navodya 54
52 55 Dayaratne Sameera N. 0 0 - 1 0 Kodithuwakku Gihan Padmal 83
53 95 Mirissage C.T. 0 1 - 0 0 De Alwis D.Tharakabhanu 56
54 99 Narampanawa Ishara 0 - 0 Doluweera Minul Sanjaya 58
55 61 Gamage H.Charanga Jithmal 0 0 - 1 0 Kottahachchi Anagi Shakya 85
56 65 Gunaratne Mojitha 0 0 - 1 0 Perera Milindu 102
57 69 Helanga H.K.Kanishka 0 1 - 0 0 Rammuthupura Oshanie K. 109
58 71 Herath H.M.Anupama Upeksha 0 + - - 0 Siriwardena V. Nethmi Wijesinghe 116
59 112 Sarathchandra Chanmitha Devin 0 0 - 1 0 Jayaratne J.P.S.S. 77
60 80 Jayasoma H.B.G.T. 0 1 - 0 0 Weeraman Dulmi Raveena 122
61 115 Siriwardena R.I.Pasan Bhanuka 0 1 - 0 0 Jayasuriya Hasara Wismini 81
62 127 Wijewardena Priyath 0 1   bye  
63 28 Perera Anjana 0 0   not paired  
64 32 Rajapakse A. 0 0   not paired  
65 39 Basnayake I.U. 0 0   not paired  
66 100 Nizar Nadir 0 0   not paired  
67 105 Premawardena U.P.W. 0 0   not paired  
68 108 Ranasinghe R.P.S.C. 1   not paired  
69 128 Wimalachandra C. Sathsarani 0 0   not paired  
70 129 Wimalachandra T. Shanika Dilini 0 0   not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr18699.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results