From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
National Youth Finals 2009 [Under 14 Girls]
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament director : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Chief-Arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan
Date : 2009/04/08 to 2009/04/11
Rating- : 1135
Last update 11.04.2009 16:48:02
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name FED RtgI Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 Rp
1 Selvaratnam Navodya KND 1719 6.5 31 28 0 1719
2 Premanath Dinushki KND 1708 6 27 25 0 1490
3 Basnayake Iridu KND 1659 5.5 28 19 0 1421
4 Ranasinghe Dilshani KND 1711 5.5 27 21 0 1403
5 Dewanthi Chamika GLL 0 5 28 22 0 1543
6 Nanayakkara Janani KND 1628 5 28 22 0 1448
7 Perera Panchali COL 0 5 26 22 0 1469
8 Senarath Kavindi COL 0 5 23 20 0 1209
9 Sathya S.P. KNG 0 4.5 28 19 0 1353
10 Priyanka Anjalee COL 0 4.5 26 21 0 1290
11 Muhandiram R.M.M.U. KNG 0 4 28 20 0 1356
12 Karunawardena S.I.A. KGL 0 4 26 17 0 1286
13 Lamawansa Yashmi KND 1749 4 25 19 0 1381
14 Rajapakshe Nuwanthi KNG 0 4 25 18 0 1350
15 Cooray Sakuni COL 0 4 25 17 0 1143
16 Amarasena T. COL 0 4 24 16 0 1430
17 Sineka Sachini KNG 0 4 24 16 0 1313
18 De Silva R.I.G. KGL 0 4 24 16 0 1329
19 Atigala V. KND 0 4 24 16 0 1198
20 Anoratne D. COL 0 4 21 15 0 1197
21 Pinto Samadhini KNG 0 4 19 11 0 1313
22 Senarath P. GMP 0 4 19 13 0 1057
23 Iddawela Sahani KLT 0 3.5 28 18 0 1351
24 Weerakoon Shakila KNG 0 3.5 26 13 0 1366
25 Dissanayake Christine KNG 0 3.5 22 11 0 1265
26 Abeysiriwardena H. RTN 0 3.5 18 11 0 1380
27 Ratnasiri P.S. RTN 0 3 25 14 0 1257
28 Saputhanthri M.A. SRI 0 3 22 13 0 944
29 Liyanage H.P. RTN 0 3 22 12 0 1200
30 Wickramasinghe Lashani MTR 0 3 20 10 0 1039
31 Herath N.M. SRI 0 3 20 12 0 884
32 Somaratne H.A.L.H. KNG 0 3 20 11 0 1208
33 Illukpitiya S. COL 0 3 18 9.5 0 956
34 Amandi K.P.K. SRI 0 2.5 22 9.5 0 839
35 Chandrasiri P.Y.K. KND 0 2.5 20 12 0 1148
36 Bandara V.L. SRI 0 2.5 20 12 0 1028
37 Premanath Madumadhi KND 0 2.5 18 9.5 0 1207
38 Yasara Nethmi GLL 0 2 26 12 0 1286
39 Gamage N.G.D.M. KGL 0 2 20 10 0 1242
40 Weerasekara A.P. SRI 0 2 20 12 0 956
41 Jayamini Chathurika BDL 0 1 20 4 0 907
42 Gunaratne K.P. SRI 0 1 18 6 0 812
43 Sathsarani W.V.K. SRI 0 0.5 17 0.5 0 641
44 Embuldeniya Hiranya BDL 0 0 21 0 0 0
45 Kaushalya Gayathri COL 0 0 19 0 0 0
46 Appuhamy N. SRI 0 0 18 0 0 0
47 Weerasinghe W.M.N.N. ANP 0 0 14 0 0 723
Annotation
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break3: The results of the players in the same point group#results against
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr20868.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results