From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
Junior Nationals Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament director : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Chief-Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan
Date : 2009/04/17 to 2009/04/20
Rating- : 1414
Last update 20.04.2009 13:44:39
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Rk. Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 Amarasena Kavisha 1908 8s1 13w1 22s1 5w0 21s1 3w 10w1 5.5 33 23 0
2 Madugalle Y.D.B. 2050 47s1 6w 18s1 4w 24s1 12w1 5s 5.5 32 23 0
3 Kottahachchy K.O.V. 2050 46w1 31s1 12w1 10s 9w 1s 11w1 5.5 29 24 0
4 Perera W.C.C. 1917 44w1 36s1 30w 2s 39w1 11s 9w1 5.5 28 23 0
5 Peiris T.S.S. 1938 43w1 32s 52w1 1s1 10w1 9s 2w 5.5 27 24 0
6 Danushka M.A.N. 0 39w1 2s 17w1 9s0 16w1 33s1 7w 5 31 21 0
7 Munasinghe Lahiru 1920 23s0 11w 61s1 32w1 51s1 17w1 6s 5 27 18 0
8 Lansakara L.M.T.I. 0 1w0 65s1 59w1 53s1 11w0 31s1 20w1 5 22 18 0
9 Hapuarachchi H.L.M. 1963 62s+ 40w1 21s 6w1 3s 5w 4s0 4.5 33 22 0
10 De Silva Rasheen 1955 55s1 23w1 38s1 3w 5s0 24w1 1s0 4.5 30 22 0
11 Subasinghe K.R.K.C. 0 52w 7s 40s1 26w1 8s1 4w 3s0 4.5 30 20 0
12 Amarasinghe A.A.C.B.J.B. 1901 63s1 34w1 3s0 38w1 22s1 2s0 13w 4.5 29 21 0
13 Munasinghe D.G.S.D. 0 33w1 1s0 37s1 25w 20s 27w1 12s 4.5 29 18 0
14 Munasinghe Shanaka 1791 19w1 30s0 36w1 39s0 43s1 22w1 15w 4.5 27 18 0
15 Munasinghe Thisura 0 21w0 46s1 27s1 20w 25s 42w1 14s 4.5 26 17 0
16 Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana 1961 42w1 38s0 41w1 21w 6s0 51w1 30s1 4.5 25 17 0
17 Harishman S. 1756 54s 57w1 6s0 49w1 28s1 7s0 34w1 4.5 24 18 0
18 Seneviratne Shehan 1580 28s 54w1 2w0 51s0 36w1 48s1 33w1 4.5 24 16 0
19 Nawarathna U.G.S.N. 0 14s0 64w1 20s0 60w1 26s1 21w1 25s 4.5 24 16 0
20 Pinto Semuthu 1887 51w 41s 19w1 15s 13w 39s+ 8s0 4 28 17 0
21 Thirimavithana R. 1838 15s1 56w1 9w 16s 1w0 19s0 43s1 4 27 19 0
22 Weerakoon B.D. 0 66s1 26w1 1w0 31s1 12w0 14s0 41w1 4 27 18 0
23 Kodithuwakku Gihan 1527 7w1 10s0 29w 45s 53w1 25w 24s 4 27 16 0
24 Ranasinghe C.N. 1860 41w 48s1 32w1 30s1 2w0 10s0 23w 4 26 19 0
25 Kavinda Akila 2025 38w0 43s1 51w1 13s 15w 23s 19w 4 26 16 0
26 Kumara C.M.S.Pranieth 1746 50w+ 22s0 34w1 11s0 19w0 44s1 45w1 4 26 15 0
27 Jayasundara P.K.U.M. 1905 32w0 44s1 15w0 41s1 55w1 13s0 42w1 4 24 14 0
28 Priyankara Praneeth 0 18w 53s 33w 52s1 17w0 35w 40s1 4 23 15 0
29 Vithanage Tharindu 0 31w0 42s1 23s 35w 38s 40w 47s1 4 23 14 0
30 Subasinghe K.R.V.R. 0 35s1 14w1 4s 24w0 33w0 32s1 16w0 3.5 29 18 0
31 Harshana Lahiru 0 29s1 3w0 56s1 22w0 37s1 8w0 35s 3.5 28 16 0
32 Liyanapathirana Pasan Vindula 0 27s1 5w 24s0 7s0 49w1 30w0 51s+ 3.5 28 14 0
33 Saranapala Nimantha 1867 13s0 55w1 28s 54w1 30s1 6w0 18s0 3.5 26 16 0
34 Ranasinghe Kanishka 0 65w1 12s0 26s0 47w1 35s 38w1 17s0 3.5 24 15 0
35 Gunathilaka Shanaka 0 30w0 50s1 45w 29s 34w 28s 31w 3.5 24 14 0
36 Punchihewa Kokila 0 64s1 4w0 14s0 40w 18s0 54s1 53w1 3.5 24 12 0
37 Haputhanthri H.U.D.B. 0 0 58s1 13w0 44s1 31w0 55s1 38w 3.5 23 13 0
38 Jayasooriya Dinushka 0 25s1 16w1 10w0 12s0 29w 34s0 37s 3 29 15 0
39 Sandesh Udara 0 6s0 66w1 60s1 14w1 4s0 20w- 0 3 27 15 0
40 Dissanayake R.D.A.C. 0 45w1 9s0 11w0 36s 54w1 29s 28w0 3 25 13 0
41 Munasinghe Minura 0 24s 20w 16s0 27w0 58s1 46w1 22s0 3 25 12 0
42 Kalubowila K.H.N. 0 16s0 29w0 58w1 57s1 45w1 15s0 27s0 3 24 12 0
43 Kodisinghe Hirushika 0 5s0 25w0 64s+ 59s1 14w0 53s1 21w0 3 24 11 0
44 Lahiru N.P.G. Sithija 0 4s0 27w0 66s1 37w0 50s1 26w0 57w1 3 24 9 0
45 Subasinghe Hasaranga 0 40s0 47w1 35s 23w 42s0 52w1 26s0 3 22 13 0
46 Iddawela Sahani 0 3s0 15w0 55s0 61w+ 57w1 41s0 56w1 3 22 8 0
47 Jayakodi J.R.M.H.K. 0 2w0 45s0 50w1 34s0 59w1 56s1 29w0 3 21 10 0
48 Rajapakshe Vindu 0 61s 24w0 54s0 66w+ 52w1 18w0 49s 3 20 11 0
49 Rajapakshe Savindu 0 53w 52s0 65w1 17s0 32s0 60w+ 48w 3 19 11 0
50 Pathum N.P.G. Pinith 0 26s- 35w0 47s0 65s+ 44w0 59s1 55w+ 3 18 7 0
51 Mudalige L.V. 0 20s 61w1 25s0 18w1 7w0 16s0 32w- 2.5 27 14 0
52 Gunathilaka K.M.S.T. 0 11s 49w1 5s0 28w0 48s0 45s0 54w 2 24 10 0
53 Amarasena Thimesha 0 49s 28w 57s1 8w0 23s0 43w0 36s0 2 24 12 0
54 Ithmal Dasan 0 17w 18s0 48w1 33s0 40s0 36w0 52s 2 24 9 0
55 Karunathana L. 0 10w0 33s0 46w1 56s1 27s0 37w0 50s- 2 23 9 0
56 Weerasinghe W.A.C.D. 0 -1 21s0 31w0 55w0 60s1 47w0 46s0 2 19 10 0
57 Saranapala Tiwanka 0 60w1 17s0 53w0 42w0 46s0 58w1 44s0 2 19 9 0
58 Anojman S. 0 0 37w0 42s0 -1 41w0 57s0 59w1 2 17 5 0
59 Haputhanthri H.L.N.B. 0 0 62w+ 8s0 43w0 47s0 50w0 58s0 1 17 6 0
60 De Costa Dasitha 0 57s0 63w+ 39w0 19s0 56w0 49s- 0 1 17 6 0
61 Amarasinghe Harsha 0 48w 51s0 7w0 46s- 0 0 0 0.5 21 3.5 0
62 Jayasundara C. 0 9w- 59s- 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0
63 Mallawarachchi T.A. 0 12w0 60s- 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0
64 Akila D.M. 0 36w0 19s0 43w- 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0
65 Bhathiya R.A.M. 0 34s0 8w0 49s0 50w- 0 0 0 0 19 0 0
66 Ranasinghe Arindu Himeth 0 22w0 39s0 44w0 48s- 0 0 0 0 19 0 0
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr21083.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results