Sri Lanka Inter Club Finals 2009
Women's
Organizer(s) : G.L. Wijesuriya, Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament Director : GL Wijesuriya
Chief or supervising arbiter : Erosh Jayasinghe
Town : www.slchessfed.org
Date : 2009/02/07 To 2009/02/09
Board list after round 5
(inclusve forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Percent, Games descending (More is better)
Board 1
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Basnaayake Iridu 1688 Girls' High School - Green 4 80.0 5 1.5 7.3
2 Herath Gayathri 1747 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 3 60.0 5 0.8 -23.2
3 Koggala W.S.T.D. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5 47.9 92.9
4 Selvaratnam N. 1723 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 2 83.3 3   0.3
5 Hettige Chathuri 0 Mahamaya Chess Club 1 20.0 5 24.2 -4.8
Board 2
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Perera Anjana 1835 Mahamaya Chess Club 4 80.0 5 0.2 2.2
2 Premanath Dinushki 1704 Girls' High School - Green 3 70.0 5 -13.2 10.1
3 Maheshika D.M.P. 1848 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 2 50.0 5 -23.8 -32.0
4 Karunanayake Chathuri 1628 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 2 40.0 5 8.5 -22.6
5 Sammani Thirasara 0 Southlands College 2 40.0 5 -0.5 44.5
6 Muhandiram R.M.M. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 1 20.0 5   17.9
Board 3
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Nanayakkara Janani 0 Girls' High School - Green 4 80.0 5 47.9 119.5
2 Walallawita Lihini 1778 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 4 80.0 5 0.5 -6.1
3 Umesha B.G.D. 1838 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 3 60.0 5 0.2 -31.7
4 Matharachchi Madusha 0 Mahamaya Chess Club 1 33.3 3 -24.2 -1.0
5 Tharani Kamesha 0 Southlands College 1 20.0 5 -0.5 17.9
6 Jayasuriya S.P. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 0 0.0 3   -48.9
Board 4
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Ambanwela Lumbini 1792 Mahamaya Chess Club 4 80.0 5 0.5 3.4
2 Liyanagedara L.G.A.I. 1921 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 3 60.0 5 -2.8 -28.2
3 Ranasinghe Sachini 1796 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 2 83.3 3 -0.3 0.8
4 Ranasinghe Dilshani 0 Girls' High School - Green 2 50.0 5 -1.0 70.2
5 Sathya S.P. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 1 30.0 5 -1.0 22.3
6 Thilakawardena Lalindi 0 Southlands College 0 0.0 4   -26.6
Board 5
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Lamawansa Yashmi 1749 Girls' High School - Green 4 80.0 5 23.2 15.0
2 Wijewardena M.C. 2050 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 4 80.0 5 0.0 -15.5
3 Rajapakshe Ashanthi 1827 Mahamaya Chess Club 3 70.0 5 -12.1 -11.1
4 Gunawardena Dhakshika 0 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 3 60.0 5 0.0 94.9
5 Bandara Thamali 0 Southlands College 12.5 4   -48.9
6 Ekanayake L.R. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 0 0.0 4   -49.9
Board 6
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Konara H. 1825 Nf3 Chess Club - Girls 4 90.0 5 0.2 5.2
2 Abeykoon Indeewari 0 Mahamaya Chess Club 3 60.0 5 0.0 48.4
3 Gamage Manuri 0 Southlands College 3 60.0 5 -1.5 95.3
4 Nawarathna Malithi 0 Girls' High School - Green 2 50.0 4   23.7
5 Rathnayake Chandra 1950 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 1 50.0 3   -24.6
6 Weerakoon S.E. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 0 0.0 4   -26.6
Board 7
Rank Name Rtg Team Pts. % Games Rtg+/- Rtg+/-
1 Dhananjana Piyumi 0 Southlands College 2 50.0 5 24.2 23.7
2 Kularatnam Kaushalya 0 Paul Mophy Chess Club - Girls 1 37.5 4 -24.2 -0.5
3 Sineka S. 0 Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya 1 25.0 4   -24.2
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com