National Youth Chess Championship 2012_Galle District Selection
Under 08 Girls
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Chiefarbiter : Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Malith Akalanka (FA), Mr. Jayamal De Vas
Town : Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda
Rating- : 1000
Date : 2013/03/08 To 2013/03/10
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 19 Dilanya W V Nethmi Crist Church Girls College 5 0 15 11
2 61 Seneka M W Thenumi Crist Church Girls College 5 0 13 11
3 22 Gamage M Nuwanthi Silva Sangamitta College 4 14 11
               
4 73 Wickramasinghe D D K Hasara Sangamitta College 4 11 9
5 69 Vidusari P H Jayandi Sumangala Model School 4 0 15 12
               
6 18 Dharshika G H Dulari Sri Buddhadatta Model School 4 0 15 12
7 3 Abeygunawardana M Amasha Sumangala Model School 4 0 14 11
8 5 Amarasinghe Kasundi Sumangala Model School 4 0 13 11
9 71 Weragalage I M Crist Church Girls College 4 0 13 10
10 33 Jayasinghe Arachchi S Shehara Southlands College 4 0 12 10
               
11 67 Sooriyarachchi Pawani   4 0 12 10
12 56 Samaraweera O Priyakeshala   4 0 12 10
13 51 Punara Oneli   4 0 11 10
14 34 Jayasinghe Sethmi   3 13 10
15 66 Sithumya Okithma   3 10 8
               
16 9 Ayanija Dinethmi Elpitiya Primary School 3 0 15 13
17 14 De Silva T.Viduni Nirasha Dharmasoka College 3 0 14 11
18 38 Kodithuwakku Kishala   3 0 13 10
19 64 Shehara H W Hiruni   3 0 12 10
20 13 De Silva T M Dahamna   3 0 12 10
21 58 Sanuki K U   3 0 12 10
22 47 Niroshani W Tharindi Piyumant Rewatha Natioanl School 3 0 12 10
23 49 Pahasara W Malki Elpitiya Primary School 3 0 12 10
24 48 Omaya K A Oshadi   3 0 11 9
25 68 Vidumini N G   3 0 11 9
26 55 Sadamali G H Harshi Sri Buddhadatta Model School 3 0 11 9
27 65 Siriwardena M W Muthuli Ranse Prajapathi Gothami B.V. 3 0 11 9
28 25 Gimhani Sithmi   3 0 11 9
29 50 Premathilaka Aparna Muthurand Dharmasoka College 3 0 11 9
30 72 Wickramasingha W.M.Rukmi Sand Dharmasoka College 3 0 10 9
31 75 Wijesekara N P D T   3 0 10 9
32 59 Sapthama Thisumi   3 0 10 9
33 41 Liyanage G L S Sewwanadi   3 0 10 8
34 12 De Silva K.T.H.K. Vidyanga Dharmasoka College 3 0 9 7
35 60 Sathsarani W H Sanduni   3 0 8 6
36 35 Kahawewithana Chamathka Nimdo Elpitiya Primary School 2 0 12 10
37 57 Sandewni M V G Onara   2 0 11 9
38 20 Diwyanjali Dehemi   2 0 10 8
39 15 De Zoysa Sinali Bimndi Dharmasoka College 2 0 9 7
40 37 Kavindi E D Dilsha   2 0 14 11
41 16 Devnethmi Thihansa Sri Devananda College 2 0 13 10
42 2 Abeysekara W V N N M   2 0 13 10
43 4 Abhisheka H P G Lashini Sri Buddhadatta Model School 2 0 12 10
44 62 Sewmini W S I   2 0 12 10
45 27 Guruge Anuji   2 0 11 9
46 44 Nanayakkara E D Dilethma   2 0 11 9
47 74 Wijemanna D Vimani   2 0 11 9
48 30 Imasha K B Nethmi Elpitiya Primary School 2 0 10 9
49 31 Imesha T W Sanadali   2 0 10 8
  53 Rasanjalee E Ushmila Kularathna Vidyalaya 2 0 10 8
51 43 Hettiarachchi Sandani Muthulel   2 0 10 8
52 17 Dewmini M A Imasha   2 0 10 8
  26 Gunarathna S.W. Subanya Thesa Dharmasoka College 2 0 10 8
54 32 Imsara Dinithi   2 0 10 9
55 42 Malindika A D Methuli Elpitiya Primary School 2 0 10 8
56 40 Lamahewa Oshini Senara Dharmasoka College 2 0 9 8
57 54 Rukshali P W Vihanga   2 0 8 7
58 8 Asmini W.Juneesha Dharmasoka College 1 0 9 8
59 11 De Silva K Thashmi Gayanjan Rewatha Natioanl School 1 0 9 8
60 70 Weerasinghe S Dihini   1 0 8 7
61 28 Hemalni D G Sanaya   1 0 8 6
62 6 Amarasooriya I Januki   1 0 8 6
63 24 Gayandi T H Navithmi   1 0 14 12
64 23 Gangabada S Thilaksha   1 0 12 10
65 21 Galhena Sadulka   1 0 9 7
66 1 Abeysekara Nethmi   1 0 9 7
67 10 Bashika Mendani Sri Devananda College 1 0 8 6
68 52 Randula M Methmi   1 0 7 6
69 45 Nayanathara Kavini   0 8 6
70 39 Lamahewa Anuki Seyara Dharmasoka College 0 0 10 9
71 36 Kariyawasam S Kaumudi   0 0 10 8
72 7 Apurvi Thema Sri Devananda College 0 0 9 7
  29 Hemani D G Sanaya   0 0 9 7
  46 Nimsara D M Vihangi Neluwa Nat Scl 0 0 9 7
75 63 Seyara J Thisandi   0 0 8 6
Special Thanks to Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi (IA)