National Youth Chess Championship 2012_Galle District Selection
Under 14 Boys
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Chiefarbiter : Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Malith Akalanka (FA)
Town : Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda
Rating- : 1000
Date : 2013/03/08 To 2013/03/10
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 21 Jayawardana U I A Richmond College 4 0 14 11
2 40 Sathsara T Amindu Kularathna Vidyalaya 4 0 13 11
3 41 Silva K.C.Kaushitha Dharmasoka College 4 0 13 11
               
4 48 Wijerathna Y Bimsara Richmond College 4 0 12 10
5 23 Kommalage Shanuka Richmond College 4 0 14 11
               
6 28 Mandara M.Mahindi Dharmasoka College 3 0 13 11
7 31 Nagahawatta S Shenal Richmond College 3 0 13 11
8 57 Liyanapathirana Thinupa Richmond College 3 0 12 10
9 49 Wimalasuriya Sachithra Dharmasoka College 3 0 12 10
10 42 Thanusha Kavindu Dharmasoka College 3 0 12 10
               
11 47 Weerakoon Santhusha S Elpitiya Ananda M.M.V 3 0 12 10
12 30 Nagahawatta S A   3 0 12 9
  33 Pandigama D Tharusha   3 0 12 9
14 53 Sasmith K Anurada   3 0 11 9
15 27 Madusith Duranga Kularathna Vidyalaya 3 0 10 8
16 37 Punsith A Dinul Sri Devananda College 3 0 9 7
               
17 10 Danushka M Dilshan Rewatha Natioanl School 3 0 14 12
18 44 Thathsara S M Kulana Dharmasoka College 3 0 14 11
19 43 Tharuka L H Hashan Kularathna Vidyalaya 3 0 13 10
20 45 Thejan S H Dileepa Kularathna Vidyalaya 3 0 11 9
21 26 Madushanka G P Sandun   3 0 11 9
22 1 Abishek Shenura Sri Devananda College 3 0 10 8
23 19 Indika M Chanura   3 0 9 8
24 50 Rasanka Vinodya   3 0 6 5
25 11 De Silva K H Kalpa Sri Devananda College 2 0 14 11
26 6 Avishka R P Kaveen   2 0 14 10
27 32 Panchama G G Dilip Dharmasoka College 2 0 13 10
28 22 Kanekarathna Ronira Sakviru D Sri Devananda College 2 0 13 10
29 15 Dinujaya M H Sachin Rewatha Natioanl School 2 0 12 10
30 4 Anjana P Puneetha   2 0 12 10
31 46 Upeksha D Dulaj Sri Devananda College 2 0 11 9
32 55 Shehan M K D Kavinda   2 0 11 9
33 9 Chaturanga T.A.Visal Dharmasoka College 2 0 11 9
34 14 Deshara D R Heshan   2 0 11 9
35 39 Sandeepa P B K Pramosh Hasan Elpitiya Ananda M.M.V 2 0 7 6
36 16 Egodage Reshan   2 0 14 11
37 7 Avishka T H Kavindu   2 0 12 10
38 3 Amarawickrama M Srineth   2 0 12 10
39 52 Dilhan M M Tharindu   2 0 12 10
40 58 Prageeth W K Yasith   2 0 11 9
41 29 Methmal I W Kavindu Elpitiya Ananda M.M.V 2 0 10 9
42 56 Gamage R M K   2 0 10 9
43 20 Jayawaradna T Thanushka   2 0 9 8
44 36 Priyantha Ashan Thanuka Sri Devananda College 2 0 9 7
45 34 Pemathilaka H Himal   2 0 9 8
46 38 Ranasooriya A Praveen Kularathna Vidyalaya 2 0 8 7
47 51 Abeygunawardena Ravindu   1 0 12 10
48 25 Liyanage Ravindu   1 0 9 8
49 24 Kumara W G Lasantha   1 0 9 8
50 5 Anuranga G H Lakeesha   1 0 7 6
51 59 Sandeepa P B Geesithum   1 0 11 9
52 13 De Silva W D Wimukthi   1 0 10 9
53 18 Gunawardhana J A Pamod Sinduw Elpitiya Ananda M.M.V 1 0 10 8
54 2 Alagiyawadu N Nirmal   1 0 9 7
55 54 Imarshana M G Akash   1 0 6 5
56 17 Galappaththi S Renuja   0 0 12 10
57 8 Charunda W.Basura Dharmasoka College 0 0 9 7
  12 De Silva P Ishinj Adithya Rewatha Natioanl School 0 0 9 7
  35 Prabanga Binara Siridhamma College 0 0 9 7
Special Thanks to Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi (IA)