District Youth Chess Championships 2012_Matara Event
Under 10 Girls
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Tournament Director : Mr.Dulanga Dilhan
Chiefarbiter : Mr.Malith Akalanka (9923977)
Arbiter : Miss.Upeksha Maduwanthi
Date : 2012/03/30 To 2012/04/01
Final Ranking
Rg. SNr Name FED Verein Pkte Res. BH. BH. Fide Place
1 28 R P Rashmi Rangajee SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 5 0 15 12 15 Champion
2 35 Kavithma Hasareli Sirimewan SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 5 0 13 10 15 1st Runner Up
3 2 Sithumini Rangana Alahakoon SRI St.Mary's Convent 4 0 15 12 14 2nd Runner Up
4 9 P M Chenuli Disana SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 4 0 15 12 13 4th Place
5 37 Irushi Tharuki Abeygunawardana SRI St.Mary's Convent 4 0 13 11 13 5th Place
6 36 Senuri Lakwindi Sooriyaarachchi SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 4 0 13 10 12 6th Place
7 34 H B Maleesha Shavindi SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 4 0 12 10 12 7th Place
  45 Gethma Tharuni Wimalagunarathna SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 4 0 12 10 12 7th Place
9 40 V G Esandi Uhansa SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 3 0 9 7 8 9th Place
10 17 N H Lasara Laksiluni SRI Sujatha Vidyalaya 3 0 15 12 10 10th Place
11 20 Sarala Subodhi Mahanama SRI   3 0 14 12 11
12 12 P K A Gumudi Kalpani SRI   3 0 13 11 9
13 31 N H Thinara Sansiluni SRI   3 0 13 11 12
14 15 K K Lisandi Minoda Kaviranga SRI   3 0 12 10 9
  26 Pasidi Imethya Palihakkara SRI   3 0 12 10 9
16 29 N Igini Warangana Rathnayaka SRI   3 0 12 10 8
17 7 Salani Chamodya Cooray SRI   3 0 11 10 8
18 3 E W Taniya Amandi SRI   3 0 11 9 9
  8 D G Sehansa Dilsadi SRI   3 0 11 9 9
20 6 R P Indumini Buddhima SRI   3 0 11 9 7
21 25 I H Sasuni Nehansa SRI   3 0 11 9 6
22 43 Asadi Piumini Wanigathunga SRI   3 0 10 8 8
23 18 Chathuni V W Liyanage SRI   3 0 9 8 8
24 27 E G Janithi Mahima Prabashini SRI   2 0 13 10 9
25 1 Buddhiji Sakuni Abeywickckrama SRI   2 0 12 9 8
26 14 K K Linara Dinusari Kavinranga SRI   2 0 12 11 7
27 10 Ranudi Pewinya Gamage SRI   2 0 11 10 8
28 44 Dilara Sesadi Wellage SRI   2 0 11 9 9
29 22 Hisuri Disara Mallikarachchi SRI   2 0 11 9 7
30 13 Bihamsa Monadi Kasthuriarachchi SRI   2 0 10 9 4
31 32 D A Tharushi Semini SRI   2 0 10 9 5
32 4 Enupama Amarathunga SRI   2 0 10 9 3
33 19 N P G Melani Lochana SRI   2 0 10 8 7
34 41 K S E Umaya SRI   2 0 8 7 5
35 24 Premudi Bhashini Munasinghe SRI   2 0 8 7 4
36 39 K G Thenuri Thinesha SRI   2 0 7 6 5
37 38 N K Thikshana Thathsarani SRI   1 0 10 8 5
38 5 K H Chethmi Benara SRI   1 0 13 11 2
39 16 Himasha Gimhani Kodikara SRI   1 0 12 10 5
40 11 P B Siyumi Imara SRI   1 0 10 8 1
41 33 Senumi Livinya Senarathyapa SRI   1 0 9 8 3
42 30 Minuri Pabasara Samarakoon SRI   1 0 9 8 2
43 21 L L Methma Malindi SRI   1 0 9 7 3
44 42 Ramudi Pewinya Vidanagaarachchi SRI   1 0 9 7 4
45 23 Rashmi Minduli Mohotti SRI   0 0 8 7 0
Special Thanks to Mr.Malith Akalanka