Galle District Youth Chess Championship 2012
Under 08 Girls
Organizer(s) : Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
Chiefarbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. (FA)
Date : 2012/03/16 To 2012/03/18
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 23 U W Senuthi Hesanya Dharmasoka College 5 0 16 12 15
2 75 Jayandi Vidusari Sumangala Vidyalaya 5 0 12 10 15
3 18 Dinaya Gayansi Dharmasoka College 5 0 12 10 15
                 
4 73 G W D Savithma Thilakarathne Southlands College 4 0 15 12 14
5 49 Enuri Pramodya Dharmasoka College 4 0 14 11 12
6 40 S Didulindi Madanayaka Southlands College 4 0 13 10 14
7 54 Sithumi Samarasinghe Southlands College 4 0 13 10 13
8 48 Rushani Poornima Dharmasoka College 4 0 13 10 12
9 67 C Madhumalka Suraweera Manavila Upananda College 4 0 13 11 11
10 21 M K Chamoda Harshani   4 0 12 9 11
11 59 M G Chathuni Sathsarani   4 0 11 9 12
12 43 A D T Methnara   4 0 10 8 12
13 61 M W Thenumi Senaka Christ Church Girls College 4 0 10 8 12
14 13 S Rasipaba Dissanayaka   3 0 13 11 11
15 56 I A Minusha Sandamini   3 0 13 11 10
16 83 Chathumi Punsaran Withanachchi Dharmasoka College 3 0 13 10 12
17 85 T S Kahandagamage   3 0 12 9 8
18 41 W Isiri Matheesha Christ Church Girls College 3 0 15 13 12
19 50 T Methmi Pramodya P D S Kularathna Vidyalaya 3 0 14 11 11
20 8 L G Devisara   3 0 14 12 9
21 28 Nimsara Irushini   3 0 14 11 12
22 11 M V Nethmi Dilanya Christ Church Girls College 3 0 13 11 9
23 62 Kusalya Senanayaka   3 0 13 11 10
24 45 Dinithi Nayanathara   3 0 12 10 10
25 30 M N Jayakody   3 0 12 10 10
26 77 N Sandalika Weerasinghe   3 0 12 10 11
27 39 P H Liyanage   3 0 12 9 10
28 81 W M T T Kumari Wijayarathne   3 0 11 9 9
29 15 Minuthi K Ediriweera   3 0 11 9 8
30 25 N M Fathima Hikma   3 0 11 9 10
31 57 P M Onali Sanuji   3 0 11 9 8
32 55 Olunil P Samaraweera   3 0 11 9 6
33 7 P W G Dhananjani Deshika   3 0 10 8 8
34 66 Pawani Sooriyarachchi   3 0 10 8 7
35 17 K K Kawya Gayani   3 0 9 7 8
36 58 K Kavindya Sasindi Dharmasoka College 3 0 9 7 6
37 34 Himara Kevindi   2 0 13 11 7
38 80 D D K Hasara Wickramasinghe   2 0 12 9 7
39 31 T V Jayathri   2 0 10 9 7
40 38 N Sanridma Liyanage   2 0 9 7 7
41 14 M M Kavinima Dulsadi   2 0 14 11 8
42 24 Sarali Hettihewa   2 0 13 10 8
43 44 E M Pahanya Nanayakkara   2 0 12 11 7
44 9 Semuthu W K Dewmini   2 0 12 10 8
45 5 K G Chathuranga   2 0 11 10 6
46 19 H Himansa Ginige   2 0 11 10 6
47 20 Isuri Hansika   2 0 11 9 8
48 35 G Gayathmi Kavindya   2 0 11 9 7
  37 M Onara Kumarage   2 0 11 9 7
50 10 Thedini Dhahanayaka   2 0 11 9 6
51 12 Sahansa Dinuri   2 0 10 9 8
52 60 W H Sanduni Sathsarani   2 0 10 8 6
53 16 G K S Galhena   2 0 10 9 3
54 51 A R Ranepura   2 0 9 8 5
55 27 Kavindi Hirushika   2 0 9 7 5
56 84 M F F Zafra   2 0 9 7 4
57 36 M A I Dewmi Kavindya   2 0 8 7 6
58 63 Thakshi Sewwandi   2 0 8 7 5
59 79 Sachindi K Wickramarathna   2 0 7 5 4
60 1 Methmi Amasha Abeygunawardhana   1 0 10 9 5
61 4 W A Dayuni Bhawanya   1 0 9 8 3
62 65 F Zaahida Shiwadeen   1 0 8 6 5
63 71 Nethranjana Thathsarani   1 0 12 10 2
64 33 W K Kishala Kathavi   1 0 11 9 5
65 46 W Thishakya Nethmi   1 0 10 8 4
66 76 D S Weerasekara   1 0 10 8 2
67 82 K Tharumini Wijesinghe   1 0 9 8 4
68 47 Ramudi Pamoda   1 0 9 8 3
69 68 Seneya G K Tanuri   1 0 9 7 5
70 53 K K G Kojie Salinya   1 0 8 6 4
71 26 G A Himanga   1 0 7 5 3
72 70 Githmi Shehara Thathsarani   1 0 7 5 1
73 52 T K Sajani   1 0 5 4 1
74 64 Navodya Shavindi   0 8 6 2
75 2 B A L Abeywickarama   0 0 10 7 0
  3 A N Akram   0 0 10 7 0
  6 N S Navithma De Silva   0 0 10 7 0
  22 H T Harshi   0 0 10 7 0
  29 P Janani   0 0 10 7 0
  42 Sakeena Mawamini   0 0 10 7 0
  69 D D N Tharushani   0 0 10 7 0
  78 S A Wickaramarathne   0 0 10 7 0
83 32 S Kasuni   0 0 9 7 0
  72 P K P Thauthisa   0 0 9 7 0
85 74 K N Thrimavithana   0 0 8 6 0
Special Thanks to Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi (FA)