National Youth Chess Championship 2012 Colombo Ditrict Selection
Under 10 Girls
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 2 A.D.K Hiruni Aluthge Princess of Wales College 5 0 14 11 15
2 67 Amanda Wanigasinghe Sirimavo Bandaranaike Balika Vidyalaya 5 0 13 10 15
3 13 Yasasvi Ediriweera Vidyakara Balika Vidyalaya 4 14 11 14
  43 G.Ayesha Pallie Asian Grammer School 4 14 11 14
   
5 54 Kulamini Sandaruruwani Anula Vidyalaya 4 0 14 11 13
   
6 22 Hasala Jayarathna Asian Grammer School 4 0 14 11 14
7 20 J A Dinashi Hirunima Dharmapala Vidyalaya 4 0 13 10 13
8 11 R.N Devindiya Ananda Maha Vidyalaya 4 0 13 10 12
9 7 W.A Chethani Chamathka Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 4 0 12 10 10
10 24 Minosha Jayasooriya Sirimavo Bandaranaike Balika Vidyalaya 4 0 10 8 10
11 17 Sanduni Herath   3 0 14 11 10
12 3 K.D.Pasindi Amarasinghe   3 0 13 11 9
13 44 Siluni Pasqual   3 0 13 10 11
14 27 W.D.Devni Kariyawasam   3 0 12 9 11
15 5 D.M.Dehansa Bandara   3 0 15 12 12
16 16 Dihelie Gunathilaka   3 0 14 12 12
17 62 Sewmini Suraweera   3 0 13 10 10
18 9 Amasha De Silva   3 0 13 10 10
19 71 Dimasha Wickrama   3 0 13 11 11
20 32 Dinithi Adithya Kodithuwakku   3 0 13 11 9
  60 Thilini Sithara   3 0 13 11 9
22 73 H.H Oshidi Wimansala   3 0 13 10 10
23 51 Hashini Prathapasinghe   3 0 12 10 10
  61 Nileshi Siyara   3 0 12 10 10
25 50 Sandali Perera   3 0 12 10 7
26 59 L.A Dilshani Sewmini   3 0 12 10 10
27 68 Vihansa Wathmali   3 0 12 10 10
28 56 Theekshan Satharasinghe   3 0 12 10 8
29 39 W.P Nelanthi   3 0 11 9 9
30 64 M.G Amasha Thatsarani   3 0 11 9 8
31 45 E.P.P Sheshani Pathirana   3 0 10 8 8
32 53 W.A.Saveedya Sandamini   3 0 10 8 8
  55 Gihansa Sarathchandra   3 0 10 8 8
  58 Dinithma Sewmini   3 0 10 8 8
35 70 W.A Irushi Weerasinghe   3 0 10 8 9
36 47 Mehara Perera   3 0 10 8 8
37 42 P.P Maishi Pabasara   3 0 9 8 9
38 72 G.W.Savithi Wickramanayake   2 0 13 11 9
39 37 Zakwana Mohmed   2 0 8 7 6
40 63 T.M.C Hiranya Tennekoon   2 0 12 10 8
41 52 Nevindi Rathnayake   2 0 12 10 7
42 57 W.S Sathsarani   2 0 12 10 5
43 48 P.Warsha Perera   2 0 12 10 4
44 66 Dulya Vidanapathirana   2 0 11 9 7
45 30 D.D.Inushi Kavindi   2 0 11 9 8
46 4 Asuri Ariyawansa   2 0 11 10 8
47 15 H.P Galagedara   2 0 10 9 6
48 34 Januki Manathunga   2 0 10 9 5
49 31 W.Hiruni Kavya   2 0 10 9 4
50 8 Chamathka Dahame   2 0 10 8 5
51 14 J M R Charunya Fernando   2 0 10 8 7
52 19 Amandi Hiripitiya   2 0 9 9 4
53 41 W Nilakna   2 0 9 8 6
54 69 Mekala Weeerasinghe   2 0 9 8 7
55 33 A Induja Manathunga   2 0 9 8 4
56 28 Gihansa Karunatilleke   2 0 7 6 3
57 21 H.M Viduni Ilankoon   1 0 11 9 4
58 35 W.A Binuri Minbadi   1 0 11 9 3
59 38 Dinithi Nanayakkara   1 0 11 9 4
60 12 E A Chathumi Edirisinghe   1 0 10 8 5
61 1 Pawani Abeydiwakara   1 0 10 8 3
62 6 Dulmini Bogahapitiya   1 0 9 7 2
63 26 Chenuli Kannangara   1 0 8 7 2
64 65 Abharna Udeychandra   1 0 8 7 4
65 46 Ananya N Perera   1 0 8 6 4
66 49 S.Thisarane Perera   1 0 7 6 4
67 36 Waheeda Mohamed   1 0 6 5 1
68 29 M.G Divya Kaushali   0 9 8
69 10 H.H.Eranga De Silva   0 0 10 7 0
  25 Sandini Jayawardane   0 0 10 7 0
71 23 Ridmi Jayasinghe   0 0 9 7 0
72 18 Panchaliee Hewamanna   0 0 8 7 0
73 40 G G Mindula Nethmi   0 0 8 6 0
Special Thanks to Mr. Pradeep Mathara Arachchi