Youth Selection 2011 Matara Zone
Under 8 Boys
Organizer(s) : CFSL
Tournament Director : Mr.Sanjeewa Anuradha
Chiefarbiter : Mr.Lasitha Subash
Date : 2011/03/25 To 2011/03/27
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 2 Abesirigunawardane Hansana SRI 5 0 17 15 15
  57 Munasinghe Amiru SRI 5 0 17 15 15
3 18 Geenaka Sanuda SRI 4 16 14 13
                 
4 69 Pathiranage Osanda SRI 4 15 14 13
5 77 Samarasekara W K H SRI 4 0 17 15 14
6 59 Nandinu Chanul SRI 4 0 16 14 14
7 58 Munasinghe Gathika SRI 4 0 16 14 13
8 49 Malawara Arachchi K H SRI 4 0 16 14 12
9 13 Dolamulla Hasaru SRI 4 0 15 13 10
10 95 Wijegunasekara S L SRI 4 0 15 13 12
                 
11 51 Manamperi Senindu SRI 4 0 15 12 13
12 79 Sandeepa Geeshan SRI 4 0 14 12 14
13 36 Jithmal Inuka SRI 4 0 14 12 13
14 31 Jayanjith Nithika SRI 4 0 14 12 12
15 70 Prabasara Sesindu SRI 4 0 14 12 11
16 24 Hirushika Mahima SRI 4 0 13 11 12
17 93 Wickramanayaka P R SRI 3 15 13 9
18 48 Mahindarathna Thilina SRI 3 14 12 10
                 
19 5 Anuradha Rithik SRI 3 0 16 14 11
20 54 Manuja H N D SRI 3 0 16 14 12
21 39 Karunaweera D T D SRI 3 0 15 13 12
22 15 Gamage Geeshan SRI 3 0 14 13 9
23 34 Jayawardena A U D S SRI 3 0 14 12 10
24 4 Adith Shakila SRI 3 0 13 12 10
25 82 Sasmitha Sandaru SRI 3 0 13 11 8
26 85 Serasinghe Savindu SRI 3 0 13 12 10
27 10 Danthanarayana Omindu SRI 3 0 13 12 10
28 11 Danula Thamuditha SRI 3 0 12 12 11
29 73 Randissa Umal SRI 3 0 12 11 11
30 41 Kaveen Risiru SRI 3 0 12 11 10
  67 Okith Haviya SRI 3 0 12 11 10
32 47 Maddegoda Yasith SRI 3 0 12 10 9
33 75 Rumeth Sathnindu SRI 3 0 12 11 6
34 45 Lakvendu Yehan SRI 3 0 11 10 9
35 35 Jayawickrama Nadishka SRI 3 0 11 10 6
36 61 Nanayakkara Sanuda SRI 3 0 11 10 8
37 56 Munasinghe SRI 3 0 11 9 7
38 25 Iksura Kasun SRI 3 0 10 9 7
39 71 Rahawan Abdul SRI 3 0 9 8 8
40 42 Kaveen Vihanga SRI 2 0 15 13 8
41 72 Rajakaruna Sandagomi SRI 2 0 14 12 10
42 12 Denupul P A K SRI 2 0 14 12 7
43 40 Kaushal Kaveen SRI 2 0 13 11 8
44 53 Manthik Movith SRI 2 0 11 11 7
45 83 Sathpriya Navodya SRI 2 0 10 10 5
46 81 Sasmitha Kavindu SRI 2 0 10 9 6
47 68 Pathirana Banuja SRI 2 0 15 13 9
48 44 Lachana Lasiru SRI 2 0 14 12 9
49 22 Hendawitharana Thehara SRI 2 0 13 11 8
50 74 Rasanjith Sithika SRI 2 0 12 11 8
51 27 Induwara Hasitha SRI 2 0 12 11 7
  91 Weeraman Sankalpa SRI 2 0 12 11 7
  94 Wickramarachchi Janindu SRI 2 0 12 11 7
54 66 Nimsara Mirath SRI 2 0 11 10 4
55 63 Nethmin T R M SRI 2 0 11 10 8
56 32 Jayasekara Chanul SRI 2 0 11 10 7
57 37 Kalhara Odhil SRI 2 0 11 10 6
58 96 Wimalaguna D R SRI 2 0 11 10 5
59 98 Wimuth Wathila SRI 2 0 11 9 7
60 8 Damuditha Dilneth SRI 2 0 10 9 7
61 80 Santhupa A R A SRI 2 0 10 9 5
62 55 Mindipa Sahiru SRI 2 0 9 9 4
63 84 Senawirathne Chaniru SRI 2 0 8 7 4
64 50 Malimbada Tharaka SRI 1 0 14 13 5
65 7 Bimsara Diniru SRI 1 0 13 11 5
66 3 Achintha Yasindu SRI 1 0 13 11 6
67 16 Gayasha Sithija SRI 1 0 10 8 4
68 86 Shehan Nipuna SRI 1 0 9 8 3
69 60 Nambukara T M SRI 1 0 14 13 4
70 26 Imsith Thesandu SRI 1 0 12 12 4
71 87 Sithindu Gathnidu SRI 1 0 12 11 5
72 1 Abesekara Sithupa SRI 1 0 12 10 4
73 20 Heenatigala Hashen SRI 1 0 11 9 3
74 90 Vindul Vijan SRI 1 0 11 10 1
75 23 Himesha Kalana SRI 1 0 10 9 4
  43 Kenura Hasal SRI 1 0 10 9 4
  52 Manindu Senitha SRI 1 0 10 9 4
78 6 Ayuka Methum SRI 1 0 10 9 1
79 76 Rupasinghe S S S SRI 1 0 10 8 4
80 19 Gyathra Hasiru SRI 1 0 9 8 2
81 29 Induwara Vihanga SRI 1 0 9 8 1
82 30 Isiwara Indunil SRI 1 0 8 8 1
83 33 Jayawardana Manitha SRI 0 0 11 10 0
84 9 Danthanarayana G G SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  14 Dulneth Sandaru SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  17 Gayathra Hasaru SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  21 Hemas Supul SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  62 Nemin Sayul SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  64 Nethmina Rajapaksha SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  78 Samuduth Imasha SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  89 Thehas Yeful SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  92 Wewalge Imashan SRI 0 0 10 9 0
  97 Wimalaguna Dilmith SRI 0 0 10 9 0
94 38 Kankanamge Isindu SRI 0 0 9 8 0
  65 Nimen Yenul SRI 0 0 9 8 0
  88 Thathsara Beneesha SRI 0 0 9 8 0
97 28 Induwara Nimitha SRI 0 0 9 8 0
  46 Loketha Janindu SRI 0 0 9 8 0