National Youth Chess Championship 2011 Kurunegala Zone
Under 10 Boys
Organizer(s) : CFSL
Tournament Director : Mr.Werochana Perera
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Nuwan Liyanage
Arbiter : Mr.Sanjaya Chandrarathne,Mr.Janaka Dassanayke
Date : 2011/03/18 To 2011/03/20
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Club Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 47 Sathkumara SMSC SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 5 0 18 16 15
2 35 Rajapaksha RJS Maliyadeva College 4 0 14 12 13
3 46 Sathkumara SMHD Maliyadeva College 4 0 16 14 14
                 
4 65 Fernando WHN Maliyadeva College 4 0 15 15 14
5 29 Madushanka BWMM Maliyadeva College 4 0 14 12 12
6 2 Ariyasinghe TR Maliyadeva College 4 0 12 12 13
7 34 Perera WTSR Maliyadeva College 4 0 11 11 12
8 12 Gunawardena IMPT Maliyadeva College 4 0 11 11 10
9 49 Senevirathne MSM   3 0 15 13 11
10 26 Kurukulasooriya MA Maliyadeva College 3 0 15 13 12
                 
11 50 Senevirathne PAH Maliyadeva College 3 0 14 12 10
12 57 Wickramarathne BDR Maliyadeva College 3 0 14 12 10
13 41 Rathnayake R.M.I.S. Maliyadeva College 3 0 14 12 10
14 22 Karunarathne KHMPSB Maliyadeva College 3 0 13 13 12
15 21 Karunamuni CL Maliyadeva College 3 0 12 12 11
                 
16 1 Akmeemana KN Maliyadeva College 3 0 18 15 11
17 40 Rathnayaka RMJL Maliyadeva College 3 0 15 13 11
18 38 Ranathunga RMRM Maliyadeva College 3 0 14 12 10
19 17 Jayathissa DMKL SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 3 0 13 12 7
20 60 Ekanayake EMRS   3 0 13 12 11
21 11 Ekanayaka EMSD Maliyadeva College 3 0 13 12 8
22 14 Herarh H.M.Lahiru B. Sir.Jhon Kothalawala M.V 3 0 12 12 10
23 48 Senadheera LN Prince College 3 0 12 12 8
24 10 Dissanayake DMLSB Maliyadeva College 3 0 11 9 9
25 19 Jayaweera J A H   3 0 11 10 8
26 53 Subasinghe SMLH Maliyadeva College 2 0 15 13 9
27 3 Asanka Lakshan Wickramasinghe St Anne's College 2 0 13 12 7
28 8 Dasanayaka R D C H   2 0 13 11 8
29 6 Banneheka BMN KINGS WAY CHESS CLUB Kuli 2 0 11 11 6
30 37 Ranasinghe GAMKC SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 2 0 11 10 7
31 36 Rajapaksha RMSM Maliyadeva College 2 0 7 7 5
32 51 Siriwardena SMAP   2 0 13 11 6
33 7 Damutha Oshada Sir.Jhon Kothalawala M.V 2 0 12 12 8
34 39 Rathnayaka RMAHB Maliyadeva College 2 0 12 12 5
35 62 Senanayake SPRN   2 0 12 11 6
36 13 Hapugoda AHDMAAWKB SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 2 0 11 11 8
37 59 Bandara RMKD   2 0 11 11 6
38 58 Wimalarathne IN Prince College 2 0 11 11 4
39 9 Dias SS Prince College 2 0 11 10 5
40 61 Munasinghe Vinusha Oshan   2 0 11 10 7
41 63 Maddumage MMTD   2 0 10 10 6
42 28 M.P.D.N.Pathirana St Anne's College 2 0 10 9 3
43 24 Kumarasinghe KANC SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 2 0 8 8 3
44 56 Weerasooriya WMSD SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 1 0 12 12 5
45 55 Weerasinghe WMSS Maliyadeva College 1 0 12 10 4
46 66 Herath HMRV   1 0 12 11 4
47 44 Sandaruwan PMD   1 0 10 10 5
48 42 Rupasinghe Ishara Vimukthi KINGS WAY CHESS CLUB Kuli 1 0 9 9 2
49 64 Herath HN Prabashana   1 0 9 9 1
50 33 Pathirana KE   1 0 9 9 5
51 54 Waidyarathne WHMSR   1 0 9 8 5
52 4 B.O.Karunarathne St Anne's College 0 0 12 10 0
53 15 Irushan JAD   0 0 12 10 0
54 16 Jayamaha JMLRB Maliyadeva College 0 0 12 10 0
55 18 Jayauriya SDG Sathsara Mawathagama MMV 0 0 12 10 0
56 20 Kalubowila TS   0 0 12 10 0
57 23 Karunathilaka DMAR SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 0 0 12 10 0
58 25 Kumarasiri WAD SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 0 0 12 10 0
59 27 Lasitha Dushan Wimalarathne St Anne's College 0 0 12 10 0
60 30 Mahanama WM SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 0 0 12 10 0
61 32 Nawarathne MGUR SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 0 0 12 10 0
62 43 Samaraweera SAI   0 0 12 10 0
63 45 Sanjana LGS SWRD Bandaranaike MPS 0 0 12 10 0
64 52 Subasinghe SABH   0 0 12 10 0
65 31 Malinda GD Heshan Mawathagama MMV 0 0 12 10 0
66 5 Bandara Sasara Prabudda   0 0 11 10 0