National Youth Chess Championship 2011 _ Kandy Selection
Under 12 Girls
Organizer(s) : Mr. Lakmina Karunarathne (CFSL)
Tournament Director : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. Mr. Farshan M.G.H.M.
Town : Vidyartha College, Kandy
Date : 2011/03/01 To 2011/03/03
Final Ranking
Bo. Name Club Birth Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 Dissanayake Anuki SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 17 15 14
2 Aluwihare Samadhi SRI Girls High School 4 0 16 14 14
3 Thennakoon T M N SRI susex International Schoo 4 0 14 12 14
   
4 Weerasinghe Diyoni SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 13 12 13
5 Lindakumbura Sapna SRI Girls High School 4 0 16 14 13
6 Saumy Zainab SRI Girls High School 4 0 14 12 11
7 Weerakotuwa Ridmi SRI Girls High School 4 0 13 13 13
8 Wijerathne Arani SRI Girls high School 4 0 13 11 10
9 Samarakoon Pamodya SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 13 11 11
10 Peththanayake Naduni SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 12 11 9
  Senevirathne Disara SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 12 11 9
                 
12 Andagala Ridmi SRI Girls High School 3 0 11 10 8
                 
13 Bulumulla Oshadi SRI   3 0 17 15 12
14 Kavindya K Hansi SRI Swarnamali Girls College 3 0 16 14 10
15 Dissanayake R K J K SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 15 14 12
16 Samadi Weerakoon SRI   3 0 14 13 9
17 Yatigammana Rithmi SRI Good Shepherd Convent 3 0 14 12 11
18 Wijethunga Sewwmini SRI Gateway College 3 0 14 12 10
19 Pranagama Oshani SRI Good Shepherd Convent 3 0 13 12 9
20 Jayakody Janani Thathsarani SRI Sri Rahula College 3 0 13 11 8
21 Vadusinghe Chathna Lakshani SRI Sri Rahula College 3 0 13 11 7
22 Fernando Kavishka Piyumi SRI Sri Rahula College 3 0 12 11 8
23 Bandara Samadi Gayangi SRI Swarnamali Girls College 3 0 12 10 9
24 Randunuge Navodya Sathsarani SRI Sri Rahula College 3 0 10 10 7
25 Perera Dinithi SRI Girls High School 3 0 9 9 6
26 Rangamuwa Mayanthi SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 2 0 15 13 9
27 Hansamali Charunika SRI   2 0 13 12 7
28 Karunasekara Sathsarani Madurika SRI Sri Rahula College 2 0 13 12 6
29 Rajapakshe Hashini Sadupama SRI   2 0 13 11 6
30 Seviar Dharshani SRI   2 0 11 10 8
31 Perera Andriya SRI Good Shepherd Convent 2 0 11 9 7
32 Poornima Chamodi SRI   2 0 16 14 9
33 Dissanayake D G J M SRI Mahamaya Girls College 2 0 15 14 9
34 Peththanayake Nuwani SRI   2 0 15 13 9
35 Premarathne Pawani Aksaha SRI Pushpadana Girls College 2 0 14 12 7
36 Illangasinghe Sadithi SRI   2 0 13 12 7
37 Isidara Kavindi SRI   2 0 11 10 5
38 Wijekoon Kaumini SRI   2 0 11 10 6
39 Kodithuwakku Bawana Vihari SRI   2 0 11 10 5
40 Rukshana T SRI A Rathnayaka College 2 0 10 10 6
  Stanly Ishara SRI Good Shepherd Convent 2 0 10 10 6
42 Surendra Swapna Shiwani SRI   2 0 9 9 4
43 Senevirathne Udeshika D SRI   2 0 9 8 6
44 Pooornima Supuni SRI   2 0 9 8 4
45 Samarawickrama Randika N SRI   1 0 13 11 5
46 Shenolika Ellegedara SRI   1 0 11 10 4
47 Nanayakkara Parami SRI Good Shepherd Convent 1 0 11 10 1
48 Weerasinghe Lihara SRI Girls High School 1 0 11 10 5
49 Karunathilaka Gayathri SRI Hemamali Girls College 1 0 11 10 3
50 Dharmarathne Thilini Dilhara SRI   1 0 11 10 2
51 Pandithrathne Dilshan Sachini SRI   1 0 10 9 2
52 Ranasinghe Adeeksha SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 1 0 9 8 3
53 Marasinghe W S Chathurangani SRI   1 0 9 8 2
54 Abeysinghe D Hansika SRI   1 0 5 5 3