National Youth Chess Championship 2011 _ Kandy Selection
Under 10 Girls
Organizer(s) : Mr. Lakmina Karunarathne (CFSL)
Tournament Director : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. Mrs. Priyangika, Miss. Subhagya
Town : Vidyartha College, Kandy
Date : 2011/03/01 To 2011/03/03
Final Ranking
Bo. SNo. Name Club Birth Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 76 Wimalachandra Chathurika SRI Girls High School 5 0 16 15 15
2 7 Bandara Chamodya Y SRI Viharamahadevi B V 5 0 15 14 15
3 65 Thuduwage Yasasirini SRI Mahamaya Girls College 5 0 15 14 15
   
4 55 Ranasinghe Shalini SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 16 15 14
5 57 Rathnayake Surani SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 16 15 14
6 27 Jayangana G A Chathuni SRI St. Anthony's Girls Colle 4 0 15 13 10
7 59 Raveendran Kamshayini SRI Girls High School 4 0 15 13 13
8 42 Manage Kasuni SRI Girls High School 4 0 15 13 13
  68 Weerasinghe Liseni SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 15 13 13
10 62 Senanayake Kasundi SRI Girls High School 4 0 14 13 10
                   
11 47 Nimanthi Sayuni SRI Lecsicon International Sc 4 0 14 13 12
12 44 Naranpanawa Surani SRI Girls High School 4 0 14 12 11
13 28 Jayapala Thinuri SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 13 11 12
14 56 Rasingolla Saranga SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 12 11 13
                   
15 50 Priyanjali Amoda SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 16 15 11
16 26 Isurandi Himesha SRI   3 0 16 14 11
17 18 Galappaththi Thurya SRI   3 0 15 14 11
  73 Wijerathne Tahrinduni SRI   3 0 15 14 11
19 34 Kanishka Sandani SRI   3 0 15 13 9
20 12 Dias Imasha Uththara SRI Viharamahadevio 3 0 15 13 10
  36 Karunarathne Thisali SRI Girls High School 3 0 15 13 10
22 24 Herath Uthpala SRI   3 0 14 12 9
23 11 Dharmasena Deuni Y SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 3 0 14 12 8
24 39 Leuke Binushi SRI   3 0 14 13 10
25 41 Maleesha Tharuki SRI Girls High School 3 0 14 13 9
26 72 Wijenanda I G N B SRI Sri Sangamitta College 3 0 14 12 12
27 45 Nelligedara Amandi SRI   3 0 14 12 10
28 22 Hana N F SRI Azar College 3 0 14 12 6
29 19 Ginige Amandi SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 13 11 8
30 77 Yatawara Nipuni SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 12 11 8
31 15 Ekanayake Deumini SRI   3 0 12 11 9
32 46 Nethmini Ayodya SRI   3 0 11 10 7
33 40 Luvedika M SRI   3 0 11 10 10
34 43 Mayadunne M T H SRI Sri Sangamitta College 3 0 10 9 8
  48 Perera Krishini SRI Girls High School 3 0 10 9 8
36 14 Dissanayake Charunya SRI   3 0 10 9 6
37 60 Sandapaba Manami SRI   3 0 9 9 8
38 5 Atipola Aushani N SRI Hilwood College 3 0 9 8 6
39 74 Wijesinghe Vihanga SRI   2 0 14 12 8
40 9 Chalanika Senuri SRI   2 0 14 12 7
41 16 Erandi Theekshana SRI   2 0 13 13 3
42 6 Bakthini P Mandira SRI   2 0 13 12 7
43 13 Dias Lakma SRI Girls High School 2 0 13 12 9
44 64 Thilakarathne Umaya SRI Girls High School 2 0 12 11 7
45 2 Amandi S H Nethmi SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 2 0 12 11 7
46 10 Chandrakanthan Priyanka SRI   2 0 12 10 6
47 1 Aluthwaththa Dulangi SRI   2 0 11 10 6
  23 Herath Heshani SRI Girls High School 2 0 11 10 6
49 61 Sehara Hasini SRI   2 0 11 10 7
50 8 Basnayake Thrushika SRI   2 0 11 10 4
  52 Rajaguru Sachini Kavindi SRI Rahula College 2 0 11 10 4
52 49 Piyumika Lehashi SRI   2 0 10 9 6
53 53 Rajapakse Aruni SRI Mahamaya Girls College 2 0 9 9 8
54 66 Udani Imasha SRI   2 0 9 9 7
55 58 Raveena Rashmi SRI   2 0 9 9 5
56 54 Ranasinghe Nethmi SRI   2 0 9 8 8
57 70 Welagedar Kavindi SRI Mahamaya Girls College 2 0 9 8 7
58 17 Fernando Ravindi D SRI Hilwood College 2 0 9 8 3
59 30 Jayasinghe Dewmini SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 1 0 8 7 3
60 3 Anupama Imasha SRI   1 0 13 12 4
61 32 Jayasooriya D G Umasha SRI Rahula College 1 0 12 12 5
62 35 Kappagoda Ama SRI   1 0 12 10 4
63 20 Gunasekara Hasini Lawanya SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 1 0 11 10 1
64 37 Kodithuwakku H K T Parami SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 1 0 11 10 3
65 38 Kuamri Tharuka Samadhi SRI   1 0 10 8 4
66 33 Kaluarachchi Eshani SRI Good Shpherd Convent 1 0 9 8 4
67 31 Jayasinghe Divyanjali SRI St. Antheny's Girls Colle 1 0 9 8 4