National Youth Chess Championship 2011 _ Kandy Selection
Under 08 Girls
Organizer(s) : Mr. Lakmina Karunarathne (CFSL)
Tournament Director : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Rajeendra Kalugampitiya
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A. Mrs. Malinga, Mrs. Anupama Udukumbura
Town : Vidyartha College, Kandy
Date : 2011/03/01 To 2011/03/03
Final Ranking
Bo. Name Club Birth Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 Senanayake R S K R SRI Sri Sangamitta G N S 5 0 16 14 15
2 Warnakula Ruwanthi SRI Mahamaya Girls College 5 0 14 13 15
3 Basnayake Chathumini SRI Girls High Shool 5 0 14 13 15
   
4 Ekanayake Thimesha SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 18 16 14
5 Perera I M Madushani SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 4 0 18 15 14
6 Hewawasam L L SRI Sri Sangamitta G N S 4 0 17 14 11
7 Jayapala Kissalie Lassanya SRI Mahamaya Girls College 4 0 16 13 12
8 Jayasinghe T Hasandi SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 4 0 15 13 12
9 Delgasdeniya Nawanjali SRI Nugawela Girls College 4 0 15 13 10
10 Karunathilake K M Amandi Udara SRI Good Sheperd Convent 4 0 14 12 13
  Wijesekara Dinuka SRI Seethadevi Balika Vidyala 4 0 14 12 13
                 
12 Maheepala Tharushi Kaveesha SRI Girls High Shool 4 0 13 12 13
13 Senanayake Amandi SRI Girls High School 4 0 13 11 13
14 Perera A D R Lochana SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 4 0 12 11 12
15 Hasan Fathima Hazzana SRI Girls High Shool 4 0 12 11 11
16 Fernando G N Lakshima SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 4 0 12 10 12
17 Aponsu H Hewmini SRI M G C K 3 0 15 13 12
18 Lenuli U S W K Arundana SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 3 0 15 12 12
19 Rathnayake Vijini SRI Mahamaya Girls College 3 0 12 12 8
                 
20 Pottewela Chamindi SRI Girls High Shool 3 0 18 16 12
21 Medawaatta Waruni H SRI   3 0 15 13 8
22 Attanayake Keshani S SRI   3 0 14 12 9
23 Subasinghe Ishani SRI   3 0 14 12 8
24 Ishani Imalsha SRI Nugawela Central College 3 0 14 13 7
25 Herath H M R Sanjana SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 3 0 14 12 10
26 Dissanayake Devindi SRI   3 0 13 12 10
27 Nugegoda U Isuruni SRI Swarnamali Girls College 3 0 13 11 10
28 Yashodya Oshani SRI Presidents Modle School 3 0 13 12 11
29 Bandara Dewmini Abeyrathne SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 3 0 13 12 8
30 Dinesha O U G Chathurangi SRI Swarnamali Girls College 3 0 13 11 11
31 Yasasvi Taneesha SRI Kengalla Primary School 3 0 13 11 9
32 Udawela Niyumi Sudara SRI   3 0 13 11 10
33 Dissanayake Malithi SRI   3 0 13 11 9
  Ranathunga Panchali SRI   3 0 13 11 9
35 Pathirana Chamathka Jnanai SRI   3 0 12 12 10
36 Walisinghe Sewmini Vihanga SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 3 0 12 11 9
37 Weerakoon Koshila G SRI   3 0 12 11 10
38 Dolapihilla T G U Ranimi SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 3 0 12 11 8
  Kavindya Tharushi SRI Girls High Shool 3 0 12 11 8
40 Weerasinghe W M T N SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 3 0 11 10 10
41 Attaragalla A G G H Sewwandhi SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 3 0 11 10 9
42 Tisera A S Kumari SRI Swarnamali Girls College 3 0 11 10 8
43 De Mel T S Savindya SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 14 12 8
44 Gamage Dilmi Tahrushika SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 0 12 10 6
45 Abeysinghe A M S Chathurangi SRI Swarnamali Girls College 2 0 12 11 8
46 Mahalaiyadda Mandira B SRI   2 0 12 10 9
47 Kahadagama T S K SRI   2 0 11 10 6
48 Bandara Dimitri SRI   2 0 11 9 6
49 Wijenayaka Senya SRI Girls High Shool 2 0 9 9 7
50 Wijerathne R U H Kaumadee SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 0 8 8 5
51 Herath Medani SRI Girls High Shool 2 0 16 14 9
52 Bandara Maneesha SRI   2 0 14 13 8
  Wanaguru O Maheni SRI Swarnamali Girls College 2 0 14 13 8
54 Ekanayake Sachini Parathiba SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 2 0 13 12 8
55 Perera K G P T Geethma SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 13 12 6
56 Ekanayake G E M H S Kumarihami SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 13 11 8
57 Basnayaka B M N Kaveesha SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 12 11 7
58 Samarasinghe M V D Dineja Kavith SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 12 11 5
59 Dissanayake D M S Sathsarani SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 12 10 7
60 Jayasinghe Heshani Rangana SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 0 12 10 6
61 Kumari A G A Kavindya SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 11 10 7
62 Perera K V P D Avishka SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 11 10 6
63 Kumarasiri Ishari Hasinika SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 10 9 6
64 Rajakaruna Praboda Sathsarani SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 0 10 9 5
65 Jayasinghe Tharushi Dasunika SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 9 8 6
66 Premathilake K D G Dananjani SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 8 8 5
67 Perera Saumya Indunil SRI   2 0 8 8 4
68 Kodithuwakku K G N Sankalpana SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 2 0 7 7 6
69 Navodya Hasini SRI   1 0 10 9 4
70 Amanda Thrushi SRI   1 0 10 9 5
71 Fernando Prabhavi Rashmika SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 1 0 10 9 2
72 Samareanayake Sanuthmi Navodya SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 1 0 10 8 2
73 Ranasinghe Vidara SRI Girls High Shool 1 0 13 12 5
74 Kalansooriya D K Samadhi SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 1 0 12 12 2
75 Rathnayake J A T Amanda SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 1 0 12 10 5
76 temp SRI   1 0 12 10 3
77 Kavindi Amasha SRI Seethadevi Balika Vidyala 1 0 11 9 4
78 Kodithguwakku K A U Inoshika SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 1 0 10 10 5
79 Rajithmali Chethna Dulakshi SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 1 0 10 8 4
80 Rajaguru R D S Lekani SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 1 0 10 8 1
81 Kumari A G K Nethmi SRI St Antheny's Girls Colleg 1 0 9 8 1
82 Bandara Samadi Nikeshala SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 1 0 9 8 5
83 Yapa Y P D Janali SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 0 11 10 2
84 Amarasinghe Ashalya SRI   0 0 12 10 0
  Basnayake Nikeshi SRI M G C K 0 0 12 10 0
  Gamage Dinadi SRI   0 0 12 10 0
  Kanishka U Sandali SRI Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 0 0 12 10 0
  Karunathilake Amandi SRI Good Sheperd Convent 0 0 12 10 0