Gampaha District Youth Chess Championship 2011 Under 12 Boys
18th 19th and 20th March at Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res.
1 15 Deshapriya W A Supun SRI 5 0
2 6 Amarasena Y Mathila Yubath SRI 4 0
3 16 Deshapriya W A Udara SRI 4 0
           
4 24 Edirisinghe E A Buddima Thamara SRI 4 0
5 80 Wijewardena Suthira SRI 4 0
6 12 Chamikara W Nipuna SRI 4 0
7 11 Bandara Kevin SRI 4 0
8 78 Wijesooriya Deemithra Chamikara SRI 4 0
9 34 Iresh Ravindu SRI 4 0
10 65 Ravindu Prabodha SRI 4 0
           
11 47 Mendis Anslem SRI 3 0
12 3 Alwis A K I SRI 3 0
13 25 Edirisinghe E A Isuru Pavith SRI 3 0
14 63 Ranasinghe R A malindu Bathiya SRI 3 0
15 39 Jayawickrama Kushlan A A SRI 3 0
16 52 Panditha Inuka SRI 3 0
17 9 Appuhamy P D Manuwantha Pamaljith SRI 3 0
18 29 Fernando Malintha SRI 3 0
19 7 Amarathunga Subuddi SRI 3 0
  59 Prashan Harshana SRI 3 0
21 36 Jayasinghe E A Malshan SRI 3 0
22 72 Subasinghe Malisha Chamod SRI 3 0
23 68 Sampath M L D Udara SRI 3 0
24 4 Alwis M K Sithma SRI 3 0
           
25 27 Fernando Dilshan SRI 3 0
26 1 Abeysekara M S M SRI 3 0
27 60 Rajapakse R P Shavindu SRI 3 0
28 55 Pathirana G P Sathsara Nipun SRI 3 0
29 33 Hewanayake Chanuka Maheepa SRI 3 0
30 8 Amerasinghe Navindu SRI 3 0
31 51 Opatha Rusiru Malshan SRI 3 0
32 87 Masinghe Manuja SRI 3 0
33 14 Dayalan Paraveen SRI 3 0
34 21 Dissanayake D A Menura Sankalpa SRI 3 0
35 22 Dissanayake D M Heshan Sandary SRI 3 0
36 54 Pathiraja S Chathuranga SRI 3 0
37 10 Balasooriya Kevin SRI 2 0
38 66 Rupasinghe Ravindu Kumara SRI 2 0
39 74 Tennakoon Pasindu SRI 2 0
40 45 Madurapperuma Chamika Sadaru SRI 2 0
41 76 Weerasinghe Prasith SRI 2 0
42 43 Kulathilaka J A Raveen Yasith SRI 2 0
43 40 Jeewandara Sasvin SRI 2 0
44 64 Ranmal Thilina SRI 2 0
45 41 Keshara K A Tharindu SRI 2 0
46 38 Jayawardene Vibhu SRI 2 0
47 86 Deshan R H M Naveendra SRI 2 0
48 49 Milshan Ranjula SRI 2 0
49 13 Wickramarathna Hirushan SRI 2 0
50 26 Evranga W A Ayesh SRI 2 0
51 67 Sampath D Ushan SRI 2 0
52 42 Kottage Anuja Indira SRI 2 0
53 58 Prabath K A T Pasindu SRI 2 0
54 70 Silva Amoda SRI 2 0
55 5 Amarakoon Viraj SRI 2 0
56 48 Mendis Chathum Adeena SRI 2 0
57 53 Pandukabaya Dilruba SRI 2 0
58 20 Dissanayaka Kamesh Janida SRI 2 0
59 62 Ranasinghe Chamod Prathibanu SRI 2 0
60 85 Jayanath Buddhika SRI 2 0
61 73 Suwin Ranula SRI 2 0
62 75 Thever Rahul SRI 1 0
63 57 Perera N Sasindu SRI 1 0
64 81 Balsooriya Chathura Jagath SRI 1 0
65 69 Shanuka Shenal SRI 1 0
  79 Wijethilaka Nuwantha SRI 1 0
67 35 Jayamanna Shamal SRI 1 0
68 2 Adikari Themiya SRI 1 0
69 37 Jayawardane W M Vimukthi Dushyantha SRI 1 0
70 83 Milan S Lahiru SRI 1 0
71 56 Pathirathna Nipun Savindu SRI 1 0
72 23 Dushanth R A Malinda SRI 1 0
73 61 Rajapaksha Kavishka Roshelle SRI 1 0
74 77 Weerasinghe W A R T SRI 1 0
75 44 Lakshan Sathsara SRI 1 0
76 46 Mahindasiri Vinura SRI 1 0
77 18 Dilhara Malith SRI 1 0
78 17 Dhananjaya Isuru SRI 1 0
79 19 Dilshan Chamara SRI 0
80 50 Nidarshana N P Shaminda SRI 0
81 82 Dilshan Nimantha SRI 0
82 30 Fernando Shenon SRI 0 0
  31 Geenoth Withsura SRI 0 0
  71 Silva Shamantha SRI 0 0
85 28 Fernando G Pasindu Dineth SRI 0 0
86 32 Hasitha M D Kalindu SRI 0 0
87 84 Dassanayake R N Vidusha Devinda SRI 0 0