Gampaha District Youth Chess Championship 2011 Under 10 Girls
18th 19th and 20th March at Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res.
1 12 Fernando E Roshana N L SRI 5 0
2 52 Sudharsi T A Yeshani SRI 5 0
3 1 Askey Roshell Nathasha SRI 4 0
           
4 47 Samarasinghe Tashini Minaya SRI 4 0
5 59 Wijesinghe W.A.D. Sumudu SRI 4 0
6 31 Malshi Michela SRI 4 0
7 10 Fernando Chethaki SRI 4 0
8 57 Wijayasekara K. M. T. Namendra SRI 4 0
9 46 Raveesha Perera SRI 4 0
10 55 Weerapura K D Rehara Lakshani SRI 4 0
           
11 33 Meththani D D Maneesha SRI 3 0
12 48 Samaraweera Chathrani SRI 3 0
13 18 Gamage Thinuri SRI 3 0
           
14 24 Jayarathna K Amanda Samadini SRI 3 0
15 9 Fernando Amandi Sansala SRI 3 0
16 15 Fonseka H Amaya Eshani SRI 3 0
17 25 Jayasundara Sohanee Divyana SRI 3 0
18 2 Bandara Nadeshka SRI 3 0
19 28 Karunarathne Maduni Chanuka SRI 3 0
20 29 Madurapperuma M A D Maheshika L SRI 3 0
21 58 Wijesekara Himaya SRI 3 0
22 41 Perera Shalani SRI 3 0
23 22 Hettiarachchi H A Dismi Sithara SRI 3 0
24 44 Ranasinghe M G Savindi SRI 3 0
25 36 Pallewaththa P G C D SRI 3 0
26 4 Balasooriya Chasmi Amanda SRI 3 0
  20 Habaragamuwa Sewmi Hansamala SRI 3 0
28 34 Mudalige Jayangana SRI 2 0
29 3 Attanayake Keshani SRI 2 0
  50 Shevon K D Mishara SRI 2 0
31 16 Gajanayaka Dimagi Harshala SRI 2 0
32 13 Fernando W Chrisny V SRI 2 0
33 8 Edirisinghe Imandi SRI 2 0
34 11 Fernando Devni Niseka SRI 2 0
  19 Geshani H D Sashini SRI 2 0
36 26 Jayathilaka Ann Sunimi SRI 2 0
37 60 Athukorala Mishwa Pamodi SRI 2 0
38 43 Premarathna R. Devmini Navodya SRI 2 0
39 6 De Silva Aloka SRI 2 0
40 27 Lathshantha Kumari Gaweshika SRI 2 0
41 38 Perera C Nichol Lukrashiya SRI 2 0
42 61 Gamage R. G. Manodhi Chamathka SRI 2 0
43 42 Prabashi Malinsa SRI 2 0
44 45 Ranasinghe RM Lumashi Chathudini SRI 1 0
45 23 Jayakody Sachinthya SRI 1 0
46 40 Perera Himasha SRI 1 0
47 56 Weerasinghe Samajya Shashini SRI 1 0
48 39 Perera Dilmi SRI 1 0
49 17 Welikadaarachchi Poojathmi SRI 1 0
50 51 Silva Gayanima Hansali SRI 1 0
  54 Thathsarani N W J Dilmi Navodya SRI 1 0
52 21 Hansika K B Mandi SRI 1 0
53 32 Marabage Wasana Maduwanthi SRI 1 0
54 14 Dedigama Devindi Tharushika SRI 1 0
55 49 Senara M A Osadhi SRI
56 7 Devindi Sandaruchi Apsara SRI
57 30 Maheesha Dulmini SRI 0 0
58 5 Bandara H M Amanda Indivari SRI 0 0
59 37 Pathirana Rithmi Hetti SRI 0 0
60 53 Tharushika S.A. Nethmi SRI 0 0
61 35 Nethmi S. A. Darshika SRI 0 0