Gampaha District Youth Chess Championship 2011 Under 08 Boys
18th 19th and 20th March at Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts Res.
1 2 Amarasinghe Mahausha Prakash SRI   5 0
2 116 Wijesinghe Osura Damsilu SRI   5 0
3 4 Appuhami Dileesha SRI   5 0
             
4 55 Kumarasinghe Sethum Senuka SRI   5 0
5 25 Hansana K P Minidu SRI   4 0
6 80 Perera Indeepa SRI   4 0
7 32 Idunil N A A Isuru SRI   4 0
8 60 Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan SRI   4 0
9 6 Atigala A V D Nisala Induwara SRI Gothami Junior 4 0
10 28 Hapuarachchi W A nisala Vilochana SRI   4 0
             
11 90 Rodrigo Sudeepa SRI   4 0
12 83 Preshan J A Mesitha SRI   4 0
13 108 Thisera Malindu SRI   4 0
14 54 Kumarasinghe Methumi Melaka SRI   4 0
15 71 Munasinghe Sethum Thisak SRI   4 0
16 120 Wijewardana Pahasara Gimhana R. SRI   4 0
17 89 Rathnayake Chandisa Chitna SRI   4 0
18 72 Nanayakkara J A Kulisa SRI   4 0
19 75 Paris A P K Jineth Lochana SRI   4 0
20 121 Perera Nathika SRI   4 0
21 19 Fernando Aloka SRI   3 0
22 17 Ekanayaka E M Nipun Nadeeja SRI   3 0
23 58 Liyanage Mevinu SRI   3 0
24 77 Pathirana G P Chamod Himesha SRI   3 0
25 61 Liyanarachchi Shamal SRI   3 0
26 92 Sandeepa T A Sadishka Chamod SRI   3 0
27 134 Weerasinghe K.G.C.D SRI   3 0
             
28 73 Nisalvin Aritha SRI   3 0
29 35 Induwara H A Janidu SRI   3 0
30 84 Pulasthi Manusha SRI   3 0
31 64 Madurapperuma Thinidu Randin SRI   3 0
32 38 Jayaratne W G Niduranga SRI   3 0
33 103 Shenol Yohan SRI   3 0
34 102 Shashmin Ransika SRI   3 0
35 57 Lakshan M A Pasindu SRI   3 0
  79 Perera H D Deneth SRI   3 0
37 14 Dissanayake M D SRI   3 0
38 5 Arachchi A A T Dulanjana SRI   3 0
39 18 Ekanayaka E M pathum Malshan SRI   3 0
40 16 Dushyantha Diluka SRI   3 0
41 31 Hettiarachchi Senuka Widunaka SRI   3 0
42 111 Gamindu Yehen SRI   3 0
43 101 Shamod SRI   3 0
44 118 Wijesuriya H A D Sanuga Manmitha SRI   3 0
45 128 Dissanayeke Praveen SRI   3 0
46 20 Fernando D Ashane Mario SRI   3 0
47 30 Herath H M Thiumal Induwara SRI   3 0
48 46 Kariyapperuma Sulana Dulvan SRI   3 0
49 36 Jayakody J A Nidula Ruwansith SRI   3 0
50 95 Sarathchandra Hasindu Pramod SRI   3 0
  112 Walpola W K Aritha SRI   3 0
52 45 Karasnagoda Isuka Kithnula SRI   3 0
53 8 Attanayaka W K A A Wenuka Thewjan SRI   3 0
54 42 Jayasinghe Sandeepa Sandaru SRI   3 0
55 15 Dissanayake Vidath Layanga SRI   2 0
56 33 Imasha K E Rashen SRI   2 0
57 39 Jayasanka K P Chathura SRI   2 0
  109 Tissera Kavishara SRI   2 0
59 56 Lakshan H D Imalsha SRI   2 0
60 93 Sanjana Vihaga SRI   2 0
61 67 Manchanayake M Hiruna Kalanajith SRI   2 0
62 29 Hashintha Hashen SRI   2 0
63 7 Attanayaka Chamath SRI   2 0
64 24 Gunawardhana Kavishka D SRI   2 0
65 105 Suriyarachchi Duranga madusith SRI   2 0
66 52 Kumaraperuma Esala SRI   2 0
67 136 Jayalath Thamindu SRI   2 0
68 23 Gunarathne Senila SRI   2 0
69 114 Wijayesekara K M D Harshitha SRI   2 0
70 137 Wijethilaka Januka Sanjaya SRI   2 0
71 107 Thilakarathna A Adithya SRI   2 0
72 63 Madurapperuma Heshan SRI   2 0
73 26 Hapuarachchi Lokitha SRI   2 0
  126 Achintha Viduranaga SRI   2 0
75 53 Kumaraperuma Rahal SRI   2 0
76 129 Perera Aaryan SRI   2 0
77 34 Imbulgala //// H T Ruchika SRI   2 0
  40 Jayasekara Chanindu Yehen SRI   2 0
  78 Pathirana Salindu Malmina SRI   2 0
80 1 Abeygunawardana Liviru SRI   2 0
81 66 Maleesha W Melan SRI   2 0
82 69 Mendis H S Chathusha SRI   2 0
83 44 Jeewandara Dunith SRI   2 0
84 41 Jayasinghe S M Pilina SRI   2 0
  96 Sarathchandra KKG Adeesha Samoth SRI   2 0
86 85 Rajapakse Namith SRI   2 0
87 133 Sonal Damindu SRI   2 0
88 81 Perera M P Nirwan SRI   2 0
89 22 Fernando Janindu Arinda SRI   2 0
90 74 Nishshanka N A A Pasindu Kavinda SRI   1 0
91 51 Kumara K P Kushantha Tharushika SRI   1 0
92 48 Koralagama Punsith Yovindu SRI   1 0
93 115 Wijesekara Ashida SRI   1 0
94 125 Anjana Sahan SRI   1 0
95 91 Rukshan Sachintha SRI   1 0
96 100 Senevirathne Vishwa SRI   1 0
97 131 Thisera Shenol SRI   1 0
98 97 Saruwaliyanage Chanuga SRI   1 0
99 124 Gayashan Anjalo SRI   1 0
100 122 Kahatapitiya Namith SRI   1 0
101 11 Dasunpriya D Vidura SRI   1 0
102 21 Fernando Hiran SRI   1 0
  47 Karunanayake GD Thiwanka Heshan SRI   1 0
104 50 Kulathilaka J A Dasun Tharanga SRI   1 0
105 82 Prabashwara E M R Nadun SRI   1 0
106 98 Sathsara Adeeksha SRI   1 0
107 138 Lakshan Pasindu SRI   1 0
108 65 Madushapriya L M Chamod Navinda SRI   1 0
109 86 Rajapaksha Ranithu Sewmina SRI   1 0
110 132 Kaveesha Nikil SRI   1 0
111 88 Randi M L Dinitha SRI   0
112 135 Hapuarchchi Sakuntha SRI   0
113 10 Bandara ///// S M Tharudi SRI   0 0
  13 Dissanayaka P M SRI   0 0
  27 Hapuarachchi Sakuntha SRI   0 0
  43 Jayawickrama Gayashan A A SRI   0 0
  59 Liyanage Mevinu Samahith SRI   0 0
  70 Munasinghe H A Angama SRI   0 0
  76 Pathiraja Geeth SRI   0 0
  87 Randeesha Chanupa SRI   0 0
  99 Senevirathne U V N S SRI   0 0
  104 Suraweera MH Hasitha Dulanjana SRI   0 0
  106 Tharinda Nilusha SRI   0 0
  110 Udayanga J T Achintha Isuru SRI   0 0
  113 Weerawardhane Kavishka G SRI   0 0
  119 Wijethilaka Januka Thanujaya SRI   0 0
127 62 Madu SRI   0 0
128 37 Jayalath W Thamindu Harinda SRI   0 0
  49 Kulathilaka J A Dasun Tharang SRI   0 0
130 117 Wijesinghe W A Osura Damsilu SRI   0 0
131 130 Rajapaksha Bihinindu SRI   0 0
132 127 Randesh Chanupa SRI   0 0
133 9 Balasooriya Bevan SRI   0 0
134 68 Maneth W T Sachithra SRI   0 0
135 94 Saranaweera Duleepa SRI   0 0
136 3 Aponsu Raffel SRI   0 0
137 12 Dinisuru Anuja SRI   0 0
138 123 Deshan Nilusha SRI   0 0