National Youth Chess Championship 2011 - Galle District Selection
Under 08 Girls
Organizer(s) : CFSL
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Gihan Perera
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A., Mr. Malith Akalanka, Mr. Pavithra Elpitya
Date : 2011/02/25 To 2011/02/27
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 44 Samarasinghe Sithumi SRI 5 0 18 15 15
2 26 Kasundi L P Kihansa SRI 5 0 16 14 15
3 33 Mayuragi L M Dinya SRI 4 0 18 15 14
                 
4 58 Vidara Vinumi SRI 4 0 16 14 12
5 15 Jayalal Parami Indurangi SRI 4 0 16 14 13
                   
6 65 Sathsarani Imaya SRI 4 0 15 13 11  
7 59 Weerasinghe Asani Sankalpana SRI 4 0 14 12 12  
8 39 Pehesara W S I SRI 4 0 13 12 14  
9 1 Bandara Herath T T SRI 4 0 13 11 11  
10 53 Sithunima K T Sithumi SRI 4 0 13 11 10  
                 
11 2 Biseka Naduni SRI 4 0 12 10 12
12 16 Jayalal Pramodya T Methmi SRI 4 0 11 9 11
13 67 Midipolawaththa M K T Mathaya SRI 3 0 12 11 11
                 
14 47 Sanudima G D Sanithi SRI 3 0 17 15 12
15 62 abeywardana Nirodi SRI 3 0 15 13 12
16 52 Shenaya Michel SRI 3 0 15 13 12
17 38 Nethra S T Hasini SRI 3 0 15 12 11
18 54 Sithunima M A Sathmi SRI 3 0 14 13 9
19 11 Gayansi M Dinaya SRI 3 0 14 13 10
20 10 Gamage Pehesarani SRI 3 0 13 12 10
21 6 Didulindi Sethmini SRI 3 0 13 11 8
22 63 Vithanarachchi Dinithi SRI 3 0 13 11 9
23 22 Karunathilaka Pramodya SRI 3 0 12 11 7
24 55 Suvinya Sakuni SRI 3 0 12 10 7
25 66 Matheesha W Isiri SRI 3 0 12 11 8
26 60 Wijesinghe Bagya P SRI 3 0 11 10 10
27 56 Tharushika B W Vishmi SRI 3 0 11 10 6
28 61 Senevirathne D R Sehansa SRI 3 0 10 10 8
29 36 Nanayakkara Yulara SRI 2 0 13 12 7
30 35 Methmi Harindya SRI 2 0 10 8 7
31 8 Dulshadi Kavinya SRI 2 0 10 8 6
32 64 Jayamini N W R K Dureksha SRI 2 0 14 12 9
33 23 Karunathilaka Saumya SRI 2 0 14 12 7
34 69 Malithma M W S SRI 2 0 14 12 9
35 7 Dilshani T H A Chamidula SRI 2 0 13 12 9
36 34 Methara Amani SRI 2 0 13 11 7
37 5 Dewsara Thavinsa SRI 2 0 12 11 7
38 12 Geethma Pamudi SRI 2 0 12 11 8
39 27 Kaushalya Kavindi SRI 2 0 12 11 6
40 21 Kariyawasam Hirunima Linali SRI 2 0 11 10 7
41 19 Kadirahettiarachchi Vimanya Sith SRI 2 0 11 10 6
42 13 Gunawardana Rashmi SRI 2 0 11 10 8
43 51 Shehanya Anumi SRI 2 0 11 10 6
44 31 Kavindi Hansika SRI 2 0 11 10 4
45 20 Kalansooriya Tanuri Roshika SRI 2 0 11 10 7
46 18 Kadirahettiarachchi Sithumya Net SRI 2 0 10 10 6
47 45 Sandadevini A K Imashi SRI 2 0 10 10 4
  46 Sandani Mettha SRI 2 0 10 10 4
49 42 Rayandi T G Sanara SRI 2 0 9 8 5
50 50 Sewwandi Ganesha SRI 1 0 9 9 4
51 49 Sayummi SRI 1 0 9 8 4
52 41 Ranujana B L Yesmi SRI 1 0 11 9 4
53 30 Kavindi Binusha SRI 1 0 10 9 4
54 9 Erandi K K Himani SRI 1 0 10 9 1
55 40 Pramoksha Tharushi SRI 1 0 10 9 2
56 43 Rumana Fathima SRI 9 9 1
57 48 Sathsarani Sithari SRI 7 6 1
58 3 Chathurangi Emesha SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  4 De Silva K I Sathsarani SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  14 Hiranya Nethmi SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  17 Jayaweera Subandi SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  24 Karunathilake B G Hiruni SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  25 Karunathilake B G Sanduni SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  28 Kaveesha Biyumi SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  29 Kaveesha Sanduni SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  37 Naveesha Gayathmi SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  57 Thisarani Tharushika SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  70 Daratha S SRI 0 0 12 10 0
69 32 Kisalni U G Chami SRI 0 0 12 10 0
70 68 Abeywickrama Ruwandi Disara SRI 0 0 11 9 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachch