National Youth Chess Championship 2011 - Galle District Selection
Under 10 Girls
Organizer(s) : CFSL
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Gihan Perera
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep M.A., Mr. Nuwan Liyanage, Miss. Dilini Umesha
Date : 2011/02/25 To 2011/02/27
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts Res. BH. BH. Fide
1 18 Dimagi D H P SRI 5 0 19 16 15
2 6 Athukorala Budyangani A A B SRI 5 0 16 14 15
3 62 Rathnayake Nethmini SRI 4 0 13 12 14
                 
4 19 Diyana Sithwanthi SRI 4 0 17 14 13
5 21 Galhena Savindi SRI 4 0 16 15 14
                 
6 28 Jayasekara Dulanji SRI 4 0 16 14 14
7 36 Karunathilake Piyumali SRI 4 0 16 14 12
8 73 Thennakoon Dilunika SRI 4 0 15 13 13
9 46 Muthumali Chethana SRI 4 0 15 13 11
10 4 Apoorwa K G N SRI 4 0 15 14 13
                 
11 58 Ranasinghe Devanga Chenuli SRI 4 0 15 14 10
12 31 Jayasinghe supuli SRI 4 0 15 13 13
13 17 Dilshani Chamilka SRI 4 0 15 13 13
14 83 Yasaranga Thisari SRI 4 0 14 13 10
15 39 Keembiyage Nishanthi SRI 4 0 13 12 12
16 33 Jithmini Benara SRI 3 0 16 14 11
                 
17 51 Nevinka Siluni SRI 3 0 16 14 11
18 47 Nanayakkara Januli SRI 3 0 15 13 10
19 48 Navinhara W Nethaki SRI 3 0 15 13 9
  68 Saubagya Sewmini SRI 3 0 15 13 9
21 77 Vithanage Ahangama D D SRI 3 0 14 12 10
22 74 Thimbiripola Hashini SRI 3 0 14 12 9
23 2 Amandi Kawya SRI 3 0 14 12 10
24 41 Madanayaka Devindi Charuka SRI 3 0 14 12 9
25 66 Sasika Goyumi SRI 3 0 14 12 11
26 52 Nimthara Dilshi SRI 3 0 14 12 9
  53 Pasansha K K W Harini SRI 3 0 14 12 9
28 72 Thathsari J L Sayumi SRI 3 0 13 12 10
29 65 Sanjadee Parindya SRI 3 0 13 12 9
30 69 Senodya Sayumi SRI 3 0 13 12 10
31 59 Randini Dilanya SRI 3 0 12 12 9
32 75 Uthpala Dinithi N H SRI 3 0 12 11 10
33 54 Piyarathna Kaushika SRI 3 0 12 12 10
34 27 Jayakody Thiloka SRI 3 0 12 10 7
35 38 Kaveesha T Hansi SRI 3 0 12 10 9
36 8 Banuki Pinipa SRI 3 0 11 10 9
37 82 Wijesinghe Prasadini Dharsha SRI 3 0 11 10 10
38 35 Kalansooriya Tarini Rivinika SRI 3 0 11 10 8
39 9 Chamodya Lasangi SRI 3 0 10 10 7
40 12 Chathumini Ravini SRI 3 0 10 9 7
41 20 Dulmini Pramudi SRI 2 0 13 11 9
42 55 Piyumi Malsha SRI 2 0 11 9 9
43 29 Jayasekara Nilupula D SRI 2 0 10 9 7
44 13 De Alvis Ransadi SRI 2 0 13 12 7
45 22 Gamage Dewanga SRI 2 0 13 12 6
46 24 Husen Jesla SRI 2 0 13 12 7
47 78 Vithanahe A K SRI 2 0 13 12 6
48 23 Gihansa Sayumi SRI 2 0 12 11 7
49 32 Jayaweera Pabalu Ranmuthu SRI 2 0 12 10 6
50 70 Sithara Achini H EL SRI 2 0 12 11 6
51 11 Chanma Sanie SRI 2 0 11 11 9
52 80 Wickramathilaka Madeesha Neluni SRI 2 0 11 11 6
53 26 Janeeshe K W J SRI 2 0 11 10 7
  81 Wijerathne Himara SRI 2 0 11 10 7
55 16 Dihansi Sewwni SRI 2 0 11 10 6
56 5 Ashcharya Isuri SRI 2 0 11 9 7
57 79 Weragalage Sandunika SRI 2 0 10 10 4
58 67 Sathsarani Chamudi Amaya SRI 2 0 10 9 4
59 49 Navoda Sanduni SRI 2 0 9 8 6
60 57 Punsara B L Janani SRI 2 0 9 9 4
61 37 Kavandya Nethmi SRI 2 0 9 8 5
62 3 Anjalika Lakshmi SRI 2 0 8 7 4
63 42 Madurangi Tharuka SRI 2 0 7 7 3
64 61 Rashen Fathima SRI 1 0 13 12 4
65 40 Livisarani Thevinya M M SRI 1 0 6 6 2
66 44 Manawadu Dinuky SRI 1 0 14 13 4
67 43 Manasha Dilki SRI 1 0 12 11 5
68 45 Minsidi Methmi SRI 1 0 11 10 5
69 71 Sooriaarachchi Jayathma SRI 1 0 10 9 2
70 1 Ali Azma SRI 1 0 9 9 2
71 34 Kadar Minha SRI 1 0 9 8 4
72 30 Jayasekara Uththari K H T SRI 1 0 9 9 1
73 63 Ruvishka Ethmi SRI 1 0 9 8 3
74 64 Sandamali Nishani SRI 1 0 9 7 3
75 56 Pulvini Vinma SRI 0 11 10 1
76 7 Bandara R M Sandadini SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  10 Chani Mandira SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  15 Deumini Sugandika SRI 0 0 12 10 0
  60 Ransadi Movinya SRI 0 0 12 10 0
80 14 Denivita Manthi SRI 0 0 11 10 0
81 25 Ishara Thilini SRI 0 0 10 9 0
82 76 Vinaji Dinuka SRI 0 0 10 8 0
83 50 Nethara Tharani SRI 0 0 8 7 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachch