From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
3rd Colombo International Chess Festival
Last update 01.02.2010 13:51:59
Pairings/Results
Round 9 on 2020/02/01
Bo. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts.   Name No.
1 1   WEERAWARDANE R 7 - 7   ATHUKORALA P M A B 3
2 36   JAYASOMA H B G T 7 0 - 1 6   Kalugampitiya R S 2
3 11   JAIN SINGHAI NIKLESH N 6 - 6   NISHVIN J 15
4 8   DE SILVA OSHEEN 6 0 - 1 6   ALAHAKOON ISURU 16
5 9   WIJEKOON CHANDANA 6 0 - 1 6   ATHAVAN R K 17
6 20   Munasinghe Lahiru 6 0 - 1 6   TENNAKOON I L K 10
7 13   VISWANATH SANDILYA B 6 0 - 1 6   KURUWITAGE YASAS KALANA 21
8 25   JAYASUNDARA P K U M 6 - 6   ASHRAF SUBHANI 14
9 12   JAYAWARDENA M 5 0 - 1 6   MANJUNATH JAIN 28
10 80   FARSHAN HM 5 - 5 CM GOKHALE RAGHUNANDAN V 4
11 5   PEIRIS T S S 5 1 - 0 5   LIYANAPATHIRANA PASAN VINDULA 31
12 18   AMARASINGHE A A C B 5 1 - 0 5   Munasinghe Shanaka 39
13 121   NITISH BELURKAR 5 0 - 1 5   Premachandra G T D 19
14 140   RANMITH WS 5 0 - 1 5   SUSHRUTHA REDDY 26
15 151   SANDAMITH WM 5 1 - 0 5   SENANAYAKE P. D. 27
16 6 WFM MITALI MADHUKAR PATIL 5 1 - 0 5   HARISHMAN S 42
17 22 WFM SENANAYAKE P R 5 1 - 0 5   Siriwardene Lahiru 43
18 44   KUMARAWADU CS 5 0 - 1 5   LASITHA SUBASH 23
19 45   MADUSHAN K D THARUSHA 5 0 - 1 5   Yaparathne B K B 24
20 29   WETTASINHA VASANTA 5 - 5   KODITHUWAKKU GIHAN 52
21 88   GUNAWARDENA WASANTHA 5 0 - 1 5   Ranasinghe S D 30
22 34   KUMARA SISIRA 5 1 - 0 5   HAPUTHANTHRI H U D B 92
23 37   RABEL CHINTHAKA 5 1 - 0 5   PIRUNA KAMALA 131
24 40   LAKSHAN RUWANTHA 5 - 5   PRIYANKARA PRANEETH 133
25 41   AHMED ANEES B 5 0 - 1 5   WEERASEKARE KASUN 168
26 176   WIJESURIYA G S S 5 - 4   DE MORAES SHAMINE 7
27 60   AHMED FUAD 4 - 4   HANUMANTHA R 32
28 68   BALACHANDRAN NISHENTHAHARAN 4 0 - 1 4 WFM Thilakawardana Supeshala 35
29 89   Gunawardena Piyumi 4 0 - 1 4   Egodage Keshan 38
30 46   SHARMA KUSHGRA 4 0 - 1 4   AMARATHUNGA THARUSHA 61
31 138   RANASINGHE KASUNI 4 - 4   PERERA A K N A 48
32 49   KARTHIK REDDY P 4 0 - 1 4   ATHITHAN C. G. 67
33 51   KODISINGHE HIRUSHIKA 4 - 4   Gunawardhana A P S De Vas 90
34 97   HERATH H M A Y 4 - 4   MADHURI N 54
35 55   SAVANT RIYA 4 - 4   JAYASINGHE UJ 105
36 125   PERERA KLDJ 4 0 - 1 4   KURUPPU SUPUN DASANTHA 56
37 57   PRANAV G REDDY 4 0 - 1 4   RAJARYAN KUVELKAR 137
38 59   ABEYWICKRAMA SACHINTHA CHATHUR 4 - 4   SUBASINGHE D D C H 162
39 164   VITHANAGE YOHAN 4 1 - 0 4   JAYAWARDHANA W A S H 47
40 116   LAHIRU N P G SITHIJA 4 0 - 1 4   LEKH MITHAWALA 33
41 119   MIHIRANGA YASIRU 4 1 - 0 4   KODITHUWAKKU ARACHCHIGE PADMAS 53
42 134   PUNCHIHEWA KOKILA PRAGEETH 4 1 - 0 4   ABEYKOON MINDULA 58
43 70   BANDARA VIKUM 4 0 - 1 4   KAPUGAMA BINU 110
44 142   RATHNAPALA JANANI 4 + - - 4   CHAMIRA K.A. NIMASHA 71
45 153   SANDESH UDARA 4 - - + 4   CHANDRASEKARA CMLRB 73
46 74   DE SILVA CHAMINDRA 4 - 4   MADUSANKA GEEGANAGE HASHAN 117
47 157   SENARATH KAVINDI 4 0 - 1 4   DOLUWEERA DINUL THISURA 77
48 78   DOLUWEERA MINUL SANJULA 4 - 4   PERERA B. S. 123
49 159   SOMASIRI NELUNIKA METHMANI 4 0 - 1 4   GAMAGE NIKETH 82
50 84   GUNARATNE MANISHA SUCHINI 4 0 - 1 4   SENAVIRATHNA VI 158
51 171   WIJESINGHE SADARU J. 4 0 - 1 4   GUNARATNE MOJITHA SATHSARA 85
52 109   JAYATHILAKE DILANTHA 4 0 - 1 4   SOMASKANDARASA S. 161
53 160   SOMASIRI SHASHIPRABA 4 - 3   DE SILVA SHELANI 75
54 130   PERERA W P T A 3 0 - 1 3   Gunawardena D 50
55 132   PREMASIRI VIMASHA 3 0 - 1 3   GUNATHILAKA CM 86
56 93   HASANGA HARITH 3 - 3   SANDEEPANA WIBHASHITHA 152
57 95   HERATH H G MANUJA VINODANA 3 - 3   RANATHUNGA HIRUSHAN 139
58 108   JAYASOORIYA KAVEESH 3 0 - 1 3   WANIGASINGHE NIPUNA NANDIKA 165
59 114   KUMARASINGHE S DULARA 3 0 - 1 3   Sanjay Belurkar 163
60 154   SARATHCHANDRA CHANMITHA DEVIN 3 0 - 1 3   PERERA I. HASARANGA 124
61 128   PERERA PANCHALI 3 1 - 0 3   YOGARATHNAM K. 181
62 111   KARUNARATHNA A G S K 3 0 - 1 3   ANOJMAN S 62
63 66   ASKEY ROSHELL NATHASHA 3 1 - 0 3   KUMARAWANSHA H L 115
64 120   NANAYKARA DAMIKA A 3 0 - 1 3   BALASOORIYAARACHCHI SANTHUSH 69
65 79   Dharmanad Sawant 3 1 - 0 3   RAMMUTHUPURA OSHANIE K. 141
66 81   GAMAGE CHATHULANKA MANADA 3 1 - 0 3   SAJEEW MG USHAN 147
67 87   GUNAWARDANA L.K. RAVIJA PETHMIN 3 0 - 1 3   WIJESURIYA G P Y 174
68 148   SAMARASINGHE MSSMD 3 0 - 1 3   HERATH H G ANUJA PROBODHANA 94
69 150   SAMPATH SUJEEWA 3 1 - 0 3   ILLUKPITIYA DINIDU 100
70 101   ILLUKPITIYA SANDALI 3 1 - 0 3   WEERASINGHE W A C D 169
71 170   WIJAYAWICKRAMA DANANJAYA STEVE 3 0 - 1 3   JASINGHE PRANEEL 102
72 103   JAYAKODY PRAVEEN 3 - 3   WIJESURIYA M 177
73 106   JAYASIRI R.A. PESHALA THAMALI 3 1 - 0 3   WITHANAGE LAKINDU 180
74 178   WIJESOORIYA W. A. BINURA D. 3 0 - 1 3   JAYASOORIYA I D G K 107
75 96   HERATH H M A K 2 1 - 0 1   ARIYARATNE BINURA LAKVINDU 64
76 156   SATHMINA A. SADEESHA 2 0 - 1 2   ASKEY RAVEEN NIMESH 65
77 83   GAMAGE YASASMI UMARUSIRU 2 1 - 0 2   KORALAGE AMA UTHPALA 112
78 91   HAPUTHANTHRI H L N B 2 - 2   WIJESOORIYA DEEMITHRA CHAMIKARA 173
79 118   MEDDEKANDAGE RUCHIKA 2 1 - 0 2   CHANDRAPALA THARANA PROBODA 72
80 76   DILSHAN H. CHAMIKA 2 0 - 1 2   SARATHCHANDRA THIHANSA 155
81 136   RAJAPAKSHA RUSHINI 2 0 - 1 2   HERATH H.M. NISAL INDUWARA 98
82 149   SAMARASINGHE TASHINI MINAYA 2 1 - 0 2   HETTIARACHCHI H A DISMI SITHA 99
83 135   RAJAPAKSE R.P.S.V. 2 0 - 1 2   WIJESURIYA G S A 175
84 172   WIJESIRIWARDANE HIRUSHAN WIMANTH 2 0 - 1 1   PERERA KOVINDU J. 126
85 179   WITHANAGE G D N 2 1 - 0 1   WANNINAYAKE NISHAN LOKESH 166
86 113   KORALAGE PABA UMANGI 0 1 - 0 1   RATHNAYAKE K.G.K. SADUN 143
87 63   ARIYARATHNE BINURA L. 0 0     not paired  
88 104   JAYASINGHE KAVEESHA 0 0     not paired  
89 122   PAUL STC 0 0     not paired  
90 127   PERERA NIPUN 0 0     not paired  
91 129   PERERA PIRUNA KAMALA 0 0     not paired  
92 144   RATHNAYAKE NADEESH 3 0     not paired  
93 145   RATHNAYAKE NUWANI 2 0     not paired  
94 146   Ranasinghe Waruni 3 0     not paired  
95 167   WANNINAYAKE WMNL 0 0     not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr29794.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
Source - http://chess-results.com